ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이Microsoft 70-686시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.Microsoft 70-686자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.
우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과Microsoft 70-686인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여Microsoft 70-686관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.
ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에Microsoft 70-686시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은Microsoft 70-686시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.
ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-686덤프를 선택하여Microsoft인증 70-686시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고Microsoft인증 70-686시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. Microsoft인증 70-686덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.
Microsoft인증70-686시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.Microsoft인증70-686시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의Microsoft 70-686덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인Microsoft 70-686인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.
여러분은Microsoft 70-686인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.
시험 번호/코드: 70-686
시험 이름: Microsoft (Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Administrator)
70-686 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-686.html
NO.1 Your company infrastructure includes a Windows Server 2008 R2 file server and 1,000 Windows 7
Enterprise client computers.
The company wants to require a secure connection between client computers and the file server.
You need to create and deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that includes a rule for Windows Firewall with
Advanced Security.
What should you do?
A. Create an Isolation rule and specify Request authentication for inbound and outbound connections.
B. Create a Tunnel rule and specify Gateway-to-client as the tunnel type.
C. Create a Server-to-server rule and specify the endpoints as Any IP address and the file server IP
address.
D. Create an Authentication exemption rule and add the file server IP address to the Exempt Computers
list.
Answer: C
Microsoft최신덤프 70-686기출문제 70-686자료 70-686최신덤프 70-686
NO.2 You have a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) site. All client computers run Windows 7.
Users in the marketing department use a custom application.
You create a new Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the site. Users in the marketing department
then report that they are unable to use the custom application.
You need to ensure that all users in the marketing department are able to use the custom application. You
need to ensure that all other users continue to receive the new GPO.
What should you do?
A. Add marketing users to a domain group. Use security filtering to grant the group the Allow-Read
permission and the Allow-Apply Group Policy permission for the GPO.
B. Move marketing users to a dedicated organizational unit (OU). Apply the Block Inheritance setting to
the OU.
C. Add marketing users to a domain group. Use security filtering to grant the group the Allow-Read
permission and the Deny-Apply Group Policy permission for the GPO.
D. Move marketing users to a dedicated organizational unit (OU). Apply the Block Inheritance setting to
the domain.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-686시험문제 70-686시험문제 70-686기출문제 70-686인증
NO.3 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with a single domain named
contoso.com. The design of the organizational units (OUs) and Group Policy objects (GPOs) is shown in
the following diagram.
Multiple computer configuration settings and user configuration settings are defined in the Kiosk
Computers GPO.
A security audit indicates that user configuration settings that are defined in the Kiosk Computers
GPO are not applied when users log on to client computers that are in the Kiosk Computers OU.
You need to ensure that the user configuration settings are correctly applied.
What should you do?
A. Enable loopback processing in Merge mode on the Default Domain Policy GPO.
B. Disable the user configuration settings on the Default Domain Policy GPO.
C. Enable loopback processing in Replace mode on the Kiosk Computers GPO.
D. Disable the user configuration settings on the New York Users GPO.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-686 dumps 70-686
NO.4 Your network has client computers that run Windows XP. All users access a custom line-ofbusiness
application. The line-of-business application is not compatible with Windows 7.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You have the following requirements:
The application must run on all client computers.
The application executable must reside on each client computer.
You need to manage application compatibility to meet the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Install the application on a Remote Desktop Services server.
B. Install a shim for the application on each client computer.
C. Virtualize the application by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V).
D. Install the Windows Compatibility Evaluator on each client computer.
Answer: B
Microsoft기출문제 70-686 70-686 70-686 70-686기출문제
NO.5 You deploy Windows 7 to the computers that are used by your companys Web developers. All Web
developer user accounts are in a single organizational unit (OU).
Internet Explorer is blocking pop-up windows for multiple internal Web applications that are hosted on
different servers.
You need to use Group Policy to ensure that Internet Explorer does not block pop-up windows for internal
Web applications.
What should you do?
A. Enable Compatibility View in Internet Explorer.
B. Add each server to the Intranet zone.
C. Add each server to the Trusted Sites zone.
D. Set the default security setting in Internet Explorer to Medium.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-686 70-686 pdf 70-686 70-686
NO.6 Your company has 1,000 client computers that run Windows XP Professional x64.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7 Enterprise x64.
The company uses an application that is incompatible with Windows 7 Enterprise x64.
You have the following requirements:
Provide all users with access to the application.
Deploy and manage the application by using a centralized solution.
You need to design a solution that meets the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Install the application on all client computers by using Group Policy, and then use the Compatibility tab.
B. Install the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client on each client computer, and run the
application in offline mode.
C. Install the Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V) package on each client computer.
D. Install the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client on each client computer, and stream the
application by using App-V.
Answer: C
Microsoft기출문제 70-686기출문제 70-686 70-686
NO.7 Your network has client computers that run Windows Vista.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You need to detect and analyze the compatibility of an application that requires elevated privileges.
What should you do?
A. Use the Standard User Analyzer (SUA) Wizard.
B. Run a virtual version of the Setup Analysis Tool (SAT).
C. Use the Standard User Analyzer (SUA) tool.
D. Run a stand-alone version of the Setup Analysis Tool (SAT).
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-686인증 70-686 pdf 70-686자격증
NO.8 Your companys network has client computers that run Windows 7. When a user attempts to log on to
the domain from a computer named Client1, she receives the following message: The system cannot log
you on to this domain because the system's computer account in its primary domain is missing or the
password on that account is incorrect. You need to ensure that the user can log on to the domain from
Client1.
What should you do?
A. Disjoin and rejoin Client1 to the domain.
B. Reset the account password for Client1 through Active Directory Users and Computers.
C. Add the computer account for Client1 to the Domain Computers Active Directory group.
D. Reset the account password for the user through Active Directory Users and Computers.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-686 70-686 70-686 70-686
NO.9 You are designing an application deployment strategy.
Application deployments must meet the following requirements:
They must be able to use Setup.exe.
They must not require Active Directory.
They must not require a constant network connection.
The application installation schedule must be easy to set up and implement.
You need to recommend a method that meets the requirements.
What should you recommend? (To answer, drag the appropriate deployment method from the list of
deployment methods to the correct location or locations in the work area.)
Answer:
NO.10 Your network consists of an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with 1,000 client
computers that run Windows XP. Nine hundred of the computers are on the local area network.
One hundred computers are portable computers that connect to the main office only once every few
months.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You need to generate a report of the software that is installed on all client computers. You need this
information as soon as possible.
What should you use?
A. Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager
B. Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
C. Microsoft System Center Essentials
D. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
Answer: B
Microsoft pdf 70-686 70-686기출문제 70-686 70-686 dump
NO.11 All client computers in an organization run Windows 7 and are joined to an Active Directory Domain
Services (AD DS) domain. All user objects are stored in an Organizational Unit (OU) named Contoso
Users. All computer objects are stored in an OU named Contoso Computers.
You need to add a proxy server to the Microsoft Internet Explorer 9 configuration on all client computers
by using the least administrative effort.
Which three actions should you perform? (To answer, move the appropriate action from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:
NO.12 Your companys network has client computers that run Windows 7. Multiple users share the computers
in the shipping department. These computers reside in the Shipping Computers organizational unit (OU).
The network design is shown in the following diagram.
You are planning to deploy an application. The application is packaged as a Microsoft Windows Installer
package (MSI).
You need to deploy the application only to computers in the shipping department.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Link the software installation policy to the Workstations OU.
B. Link the software installation policy to the Shipping Computers OU.
C. Create a new Group Policy object (GPO) and add a software installation policy under the User
Configuration container.
D. Create a new Group Policy object (GPO) and add a software installation policy under the Computer
Configuration container.
Answer: BD
Microsoft기출문제 70-686 70-686 70-686 dump 70-686
NO.13 Your company ¯ s ne t w o r k has c li en t co m pu t e r s t ha t r un W i ndo w s 7 . M u lti le users share the computers
in the shipping department. These computers reside in the Shipping Computers organizational unit (OU).
The company wants to deploy a new application. The application is not packaged.
You have the following requirements:
Deploy the application to all computers in the shipping department.
Perform the deployment from a central location.
You need to plan the software deployment process to meet the requirements.
Which two actions should you include in the process? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager, create a collection that contains the shipping
department computers, and assign the package to the collection.
B. Create a package by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager.
C. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and add a software installation policy under the Computer
Configuration container.
D. In the Group Policy Management Console, link the software installation policy to the Shipping
Computers OU.
E. Using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager, create a collection that contains the shipping
department users, and assign the package to the collection.
Answer: AB
Microsoft 70-686덤프 70-686 pdf
NO.14 Your network has client computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise. You plan to deploy new
administrative template policy settings by using custom ADMX files. You create the custom ADMX files,
and you save them on a network share. You start Group Policy Object Editor (GPO Editor).
The custom ADMX files are not available in the Group Policy editing session. You need to ensure that the
ADMX files are available to the GPO Editor. What should you do?
A. Copy the ADMX files to the % systemroot% \ inf folder on each Windows 7 computer, and then restart
the GPO Editor.
B. Set the network share permissions to grant all Windows 7 users Read access for the share.
C. Copy the ADMX files to the %systemroot% \ system32 folder on each Windows 7 computer, and then
restart the GPO Editor.
D. Copy the ADMX files to the central store, and then restart the GPO Editor.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-686 70-686자료 70-686
NO.15 Your companys network includes client computers that run Windows 7. You design a wireless network
to use Extensible Authentication ProtocolCTransport Level Security (EAP-TLS). The Network Policy
Server has a certificate installed. Client computers are unable to connect to the wireless access points.
You need to enable client computers to connect to the wireless network.
What should you do?
A. Install a certificate in the Trusted Root Certification Authorities certificate store.
B. Configure client computers to use Protected Extensible Authentication ProtocolCTransport Layer
Security (PEAP-TLS).
C. Configure client computers to use Protected Extensible Authentication Protocol-Microsoft Challenge
Handshake Authentication Protocol version 2 (PEAP-MS-CHAP v2).
D. Install a certificate in the Third-Party Root Certification Authorities certificate store.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-686 70-686 70-686 70-686시험문제 70-686 dumps
NO.16 Your company has two Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domains, Domain1 and Domain2. A
two-way trust relationship exists between the domains. Users in both domains can log on to client
computers in only their own domains. System logs on the domain controllers display the error message
Clock skew too great when users in Domain1 attempt to log on to client computers in Domain2.
You need to ensure that users can log on to client computers in both domains.
What should you do?
A. Decrease the Maximum tolerance for computer clock synchronization setting in the default Domain
Group Policy object ( GPO ).
B. Configure the primary domain controller (PDC) emulatorin each domain to synchronize its clock with
the same external time source.
C. Run a startup script that includes Net Time /setsntp on all client computers.
D. Run a startup script that includes Net Time /querysntp on all client computers.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-686 dumps 70-686 70-686 70-686 70-686
NO.17 You use Group Policy to standardize Internet Explorer settings on Windows 7 client computers. Users
occasionally change the Internet Explorer settings on individual client computers. The company wants to
maintain a standard Internet Explorer configuration on all client computers. You need to ensure that the
standard Internet Explorer configuration is in place each time users log on to client computers.
What should you do?
A. Use Group Policy to disable the Advanced tab of the Internet Explorer Properties dialog box.
B. Use the Group Policy Update utility to refresh Group Policy.
C. Enable Internet Explorer Maintenance Policy Processing in Group Policy.
D. Enable User Group Policy loopback processing mode.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-686 dumps 70-686시험문제 70-686시험문제
NO.18 Your company has a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with Windows Server
2008 R2 member servers and 1,000 Windows 7 client computers. You are designing the deployment of a
custom application.
You have the following requirements:
- The application must be available to only users who need it.
- Minimize network traffic during deployment.
- You need to design a deployment strategy that meets the requirements.
Which deployment method should you use.?
A. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
B. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007
C. RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
D. software installation in Group Policy
Answer: C
Microsoft최신덤프 70-686 dump 70-686기출문제
NO.19 You are planning to upgrade Internet Explorer.
You have the following requirements:
- create a report that identifies which computers are succesfully upgraded
- do not install additional software on the client computers
You need to design a deployment method that meets the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Use Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
B. Use Internet Explorer Administration Kit (IEAK) and Group Policy
C. Use Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
D. Use Microsoft System Center Essentials.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-686 dump 70-686자료 70-686 70-686자료
NO.20 Your company has 1,000 Windows XP computers. You plan to migrate these computers to Windows 7.
You need to detect compatibility issues that can occur during the installation and configuration process for
a specific application.
Which tool should you use?
A. Windows Compatibility Evaluator
B. Setup Analysis Tool
C. Inventory Collector
D. Update Compatibility Evaluator
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-686자격증 70-686
아직도 Microsoft인증70-686시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. Microsoft인증70-686시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기