2013년 10월 10일 목요일

HP2-T26 덤프 HP 인증 시험

ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-T26덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.HP인증 HP2-T26시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.

영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인HP인증 HP2-T26시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. HP인증 HP2-T26시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-T26덤프는 HP인증 HP2-T26시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.

최근 IT 업종에 종사하는 분들이 점점 늘어가는 추세하에 경쟁이 점점 치열해지고 있습니다. IT인증시험은 국제에서 인정받는 효력있는 자격증을 취득하는 과정으로서 널리 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-T26덤프는IT인증시험의 한 과목인 HP인증 HP2-T26시험에 대비하여 만들어진 시험전 공부자료인데 높은 시험적중율과 친근한 가격으로 많은 사랑을 받고 있습니다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리HP HP2-T26인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP2-T26
시험 이름: HP (Servicing HP BladeSystem Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 263 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-09

ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미HP HP2-T26시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히HP HP2-T26를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이HP HP2-T26인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.

HP인증HP2-T26시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로HP인증HP2-T26시험준비를 잘하시면 100%HP인증HP2-T26시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은HP인증HP2-T26시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.

HP2-T26 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-T26.html

NO.1 Your customer has a business critical HP BladeSystem enclosure and wants to protect it with
additional service coverage. The company's requirements are 24x7 and functionality must be restored
within a defined time.
Which HP Service offering is needed to fulfill the customer's requirements?
A. HP Critical Advantage L3
B. HP Proactive Select 30 Credit
C. HP 6 hour Hardware Support Onsite Call-to-Repair Service
D. HP 24x7 hour Response, Hardware Support Onsite Service
Answer: A

HP자료   HP2-T26시험문제   HP2-T26   HP2-T26   HP2-T26덤프

NO.2 What should a support engineer use to perform a firmware update to a c-Class PCI Expansion Blade?
A. OA CLI
B. HP SmartStart
C. Firmware Maintenance DVD
D. OA GUI
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T26   HP2-T26   HP2-T26시험문제   HP2-T26인증

NO.3 Your Virtual Connect firmware is older than 1.34. What is the recommended upgrade order for the
components in a c7000 enclosure.?
A. Onboard Administrators, Blades, Virtual Connect
B. Virtual Connect, Blades, Onboard Administrators
C. Virtual Connect, Onboard Administrators, Blades
D. Blades, Virtual Connect, Onboard Administrators
Answer: A

HP덤프   HP2-T26   HP2-T26   HP2-T26

NO.4 How should you save a Virtual Connect configuration?
A. from CLI: show all > cfg.txt
B. enclosure setting, configuration scripts, inventory
C. enclosure setting, configuration scripts, show config, save
D. domain setting, backup/restore
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T26인증   HP2-T26

NO.5 Which tool can be used to verify that SNMP events appear in HP SIM from a blade server running
Windows 2008?
A. Onboard Administrator
B. System Management Homepage
C. HP SNMP Agent
D. Integrated Lights-Out
Answer: C

HP시험문제   HP2-T26   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 pdf   HP2-T26시험문제

NO.6 What is a DDR3 Memory population rule to follow for Gen8 servers?
A. If only one processor is installed in a two processor system, only half of the DIMM slots are available.
B. DIMMs of different voltages cannot be mixed in the same bank.
C. DIMMs of different speed grades can be mixed.
D. UDIMMs, RDIMMs, or LRDIMMs can be mixed.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T26 dump   HP2-T26최신덤프   HP2-T26

NO.7 Which Windows command allows you to see the operating system version and system name,
manufacturer, and model?
A. msconfig
B. uname
C. msinfo32
D. winver
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T26   HP2-T26시험문제   HP2-T26최신덤프   HP2-T26 dump

NO.8 Which command should you use to connect to the CLI interface of an HP ProCurve Blade Switch
through the Onboard Administrator?
A. connect interconnect <bay_number>
B. connect switch <bay_number>
C. connect <bay_number>
D. connect server <bay_number>
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T26 dumps   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 dumps   HP2-T26   HP2-T26최신덤프

NO.9 Which benefit is provided by having identical Interconnect modules in adjacent bays of the c7000
enclosure?
A. reduced power requirements
B. dynamicIObandwidth
C. improved uplink failure detection
D. redundant IOcapabilities
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T26   HP2-T26   HP2-T26   HP2-T26

NO.10 Which feature should you enable in RBSU in a G7 server to reduce processor power usage and
improve overall performance in some applications?
A. Intel Hyperthreading Options
B. HP Dynamic Power Savings Mode
C. Processor Core Disable
D. HP Static Low Power Mode
E. OS Control Mode
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-T26   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 pdf

NO.11 You want to add memory to an existing BL890c i2 server. The new DIMMs have a different size than the
installed ones. Which memory upgrade guideline is correct?
A. Distribute old and new memory evenly on all blade modules, installing the larger ones first.
B. Blade modules 1 and 2 must have one DIMM size, and blade modules 3 and 4 must have the other
DIMM size.
C. Blade modules 1 and 3 must have one DIMM size, and blade modules 2 and 4 must have the other
DIMM size.
D. Distribute old and new memory evenly on all blade modules, installing the smaller ones first.
Answer: B

HP기출문제   HP2-T26 pdf   HP2-T26 dump

NO.12 Which memory configuration types are supported in the Gen8 ProLiant Blade servers? (Select two.)
A. DDR2
B. SODIMM
C. SDIMM
D. RDIMM
E. UDIMM
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 dump   HP2-T26

NO.13 Which Windows commands allow you to get the operating system's version, build, and service patch
level? (Select two.)
A. winver
B. msconfig
C. patch
D. msinfo32
E. swlist
F. uname
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-T26   HP2-T26   HP2-T26   HP2-T26덤프

NO.14 HP standard warranties support the HP hardware. What are HP Care Packs designed to support?
A. Software
B. Network
C. Storage
D. Business
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T26 dump   HP2-T26   HP2-T26기출문제   HP2-T26

NO.15 Which tool can be used to upgrade the firmware of Virtual Connect Ethernet module? (Select two.)
A. HP SUM
B. OA
C. VCSU
D. VCEM
E. HP SIM
Answer: C,E

HP   HP2-T26   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 dumps

NO.16 Which iLO3 MP logs should be looked at to check the hardware status of an HP Integrity BL870c i2
Server Blade? (Select two.)
A. Syslog log
B. System Event log
C. Forward Progress log
D. Machine Check log
E. Resource Monitor log
Answer: B,D

HP자료   HP2-T26덤프   HP2-T26   HP2-T26

NO.17 What is used to update firmware on several HP VC Ethernet or Fibre Channel modules
simultaneously?
A. VCM
B. HP FDT
C. VCSU
D. OA
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T26자격증   HP2-T26 dump   HP2-T26   HP2-T26

NO.18 What is the advantage of Solid State Drive over I/O Accelerator?
A. It offers higher reliability.
B. It is bootable.
C. It has a longer life span.
D. It has higher throughput.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T26인증   HP2-T26기출문제   HP2-T26   HP2-T26

NO.19 Why is it considered a best practice to use tools such as HP Smart Update Manager (SUM) and Virtual
Connect Support Utility (VCSU) to deploy firmware components?
A. These tools check the dependencies and limitations.
B. The tools are compatible with all versions of firmware.
C. These are the only tools that can be used to work with Virtual Connect Enterprise Utility (VCEU).
D. These tools are version compatible by design.
Answer: A

HP최신덤프   HP2-T26덤프   HP2-T26시험문제   HP2-T26인증

NO.20 A user added a second OA to a c7000 enclosure so the OAs are redundant, however, the modules are
not at the same firmware level. What is an easy way to bring them to the same firmware version?
A. Use HP SUM to update each OA individually.
B. Request that the Admin have SIM push the updates to the each OA.
C. Use HP SUM Offline to update the standby OA, restart it, and repeat the procedure on the remaining
OA.
D. Select the Synchronize Firmware button in either OA.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T26자료   HP2-T26 pdf   HP2-T26

ITexamdump의 74-344덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-533덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-331시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CAT-221시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-597시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-T26.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기