인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? Microsoft인증 070-622시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-622시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.
Microsoft 070-622인증시험패스 하는 동시에 여러분의 인생에는 획기적인 일 발생한것이죠, 사업에서의 상승세는 당연한것입니다. IT업계종사자라면 누구나 이런 자격증을 취득하고싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 많습니다. 패스할확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지않고야 당연히 불가능하죠.Microsoft 070-622시험은 기초지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요요 합니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Microsoft 070-622시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump의Microsoft 070-622시험관련자료로 여러분은 짧은시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft 인증 070-622시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.
다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은Microsoft인증070-622시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로Microsoft인증070-622시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이Microsoft인증070-622시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.
ITExamDump에는Microsoft 070-622인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-622
시험 이름: Microsoft (Pro:Microsoft Desktop Support - Enterprise.)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 215 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-12
Microsoft인증070-622시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Microsoft인증070-622덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. Microsoft인증070-622시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!
070-622 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-622.html
NO.1 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The corporate network has a domain controller
that runs Microsoft Windows Server 2003 and computers that run Microsoft Windows XP Professional
and Windows Vista Business. You set up group policies on the domain controller.
When you logon to the corporate network, only the comptuers that run Windows Vista Business are able
to retrieve the updated policies.
You need to process the group policy for all the computers on the corporate network. Which Internet
Control Message Protocol (ICMP) setting should you enable?
A. Allow incoming echo request
B. Allow incoming mask request
C. Allow outgoing source quench
D. Allow outgoing parameter problem
Answer: A
Microsoft자격증 070-622인증 070-622 dumps 070-622 070-622시험문제
NO.2 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run Windows
Vista.
A user reports that Disk Defragmenter is running on his computer when he arrives at the office. You
discover that Disk Defragmenter is set to turn at the same time that a software application maintenance
program is set to run.
You need to ensure that Disk Defragmenter runs at 3 A.M. on the user's computer. You must achieve this
goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. In Task Scheduler, locate the Disk Defragment task and set it to 3 A.M.
B. In Local Group Policy, set the Disk Defragmenter program to run at 3 A.M.
C. Open Task Scheduler and crate a new task to run the Disk Defragmenter program at 3 A.M.
D. Configure a Group Policy Object across the domain and set the Disk Defragmenter program to run at 3
A.M.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-622 dump 070-622 070-622 070-622기출문제 070-622
NO.3 You are a desktop support technician for your company. Your company comuters run Windows Vista.
You need to verify the updates that have been installed on your Windows Vista computer.
Which two actions should you perform.? (Each correct answer present a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Click on View update history in the Windows Update applet.
B. Analyze the Security event log.
C. Click Check for updates in Windows Update applet.
D. Open the ReportingEvents.log file under %systemroot%\SoftwareDistribution to check whether the
update is applied.
Answer: AD
Microsoft 070-622인증 070-622 dump 070-622덤프
NO.4 Download the LLTD Responder component from the Microsoft Website and install the component on
the computers that run Windows XP. The computers on the corporate network run Windows Vista. The
computers are configured to obtain IP addreses automically. A user reports that he cannot access
resources on the corporate network. You discover that the IP address of the users computer is
169.254.17.9 with a 16-bit subnet mask. You restart the computer, but the user still cannot access
resources on the corporate network.
You need to ensure that the user can access resources on the corporate network. What should you do?
A. Run the ipconfig / flushdns command with elevated privileges.
B. Run the net start "Workstation" command with elevated privileges
C. Run the net start "DHCP Client" command with elevated privileges.
D. Run the ipconfig / release command with elevated privileges and run the ipconfig / renew command.
Answer: C
Microsoft기출문제 070-622 070-622 070-622 070-622
NO.5 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run Windows
Vista.
Users send security reports to the main office over the Internet using Windows Mail.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the security reports are encrypted when they are
transmitted over the Internet.
What should you recommend?
A. Use S/MIME.
B. Use POP3 with Secure Sockets Layer (SSL).
C. Use Encrypted File System (EFS).
D. Use SMTP.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-622 070-622 dump
NO.6 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run
Windows Vista. The computers have the All Comm and Secure Comm policies defined. You assign the All
Comm policy to the computers. You need to ensure that the computers encrypt all outgoing traffic.
What should you do?
A. Delete the All Comm policy.
B. Assign the Secure Comm policy.
C. Configure the All Comm policy to use a mirrored filter.
D. Set the soruce address of the existing filter to My IP Address.
Answer: B
Microsoft덤프 070-622자료 070-622덤프 070-622자료 070-622 pdf
NO.7 You are a desktop support technician for your company. All client computers at the company run
Windows Vista. The company uses Windows Server 2003 virtual private network (VPN) servers. You
need to recommend a solution to simplify the setup of VPN connections on client computers.
What should you recommend?
A. Create an .ins file and distribute it to all users.
B. Use the Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK) to build a service profile.
C. Configure Group Policy and the Network Connections options under Computer Configuration.
D. Configure Group Policy and the Network Connections options under User Configuration.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-622 070-622자료 070-622최신덤프 070-622자격증
NO.8 You are a desktop support technician for your company. Your network contains an Active Directory
domain. All Windows Vista computers are joined to the domain. You need to ensure that the settings that
are configured are by using the Local Computer Policy are not applied to the Windows Vista computers.
What should you do?
A. Delete gpmc.msc.
B. Delete gpedit.msc
C. Disable registry policy processing.
D. Turn of Local Group Policy
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-622 070-622
NO.9 You are a desktop support technician for your company.
You set up event forwarding between a source computer and a collecting computer. The collecting
computer has a standard user set to run the subscription. The collecting computer displays the
subscription status as Trying. You verify that there is no error on the source computer and that the firewall
is conifgured correctly. You need to view the subscription run time status.
A. Use the Wecutil.exe command line utility.
B. Analyze the Security event log.
C. Analyze the dtcinstall.log file.
D. Use the Resultant Set of Policy console.
Answer: A
Microsoft dump 070-622인증 070-622 070-622자료
NO.10 You are a desktop support technician for your company. Your company has a main office and three
branch offices. A user travels to all the offices with a portable computer that runs Windows Vista.
You need to ensure that the user can access network printers at any office without reconfiguring her
computer.
What should you do?
A. Restart the Printer Spooler service
B. Create a Deploy Printer connection in the User Configuration policy.
C. Create a Deploy Printer connection in the Computer Configuration Policy
D. Ensure that the Background Intelligent Transfer Service (BITS) service is started.
Answer: B
Microsoft시험문제 070-622인증 070-622 dumps 070-622 dumps
NO.11 You are a desktop support technician for your company. Your company has a main office and a branch
office. You connect a new computer that runs Windows Vista to the main office network. You need to
ensure that the new computer can discover all the computers on the main office network. You also need
to ensure that all computers on the main office and branch office networks can discover the new
computer.
What should you do?
A. Set the Location type of the network to Public
B. Set the Location type of the network to Private.
C. Configure Windows Firewall to permit traffic on port 3389.
D. Create and assign a new IPSec policy that activates the Default response rule.
Answer: B
Microsoft자료 070-622 dumps 070-622
NO.12 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run Windows
Vista.
The computers run Performance Monitor daily. Performance logging data is saved to a file named
perfmon.log.
You need to view the performance data in an SQL database. What should you do?
A. Use Sort.exe to output a .sql file.
B. Use Fc.exe to perform a binary comparison.
C. Use the type command to pipe the file to a .sql file.
D. Run Relog.exe to export the file to a new output file format.
Answer: D
Microsoft dumps 070-622인증 070-622 070-622덤프 070-622
NO.13 You are a desktop support technician for your company. Your company monitors user logon times on a
daily basis.
You need to generate a report when users log on after 9 A.M. and have it send to your e-mail account.
What should you do?
A. Create a new task, add the At Log On trigger, run a custom-created VBS file to check the time, and
send the e-mail message through the VBS script if the time is after 9 A.M.
B. Create a new task, add the At Startup trigger, run a custom-created VBS file to check the time, and
send the e-mail message through the VBS script if the time is after 9 A.M.
C. Create a new task, add the At Startup trigger, run a custom-created VBS file to check the time, and
send the e-mail message through the Task Scheduler if the time is after 9 A.M.
D. Create a new task, add the At Log On trigger, run a custom-created VBS file to check the time, and
send the e-mail message through the Task Scheduler if the time is after 9 A.M.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-622 070-622 pdf 070-622자료
NO.14 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers on the corporate network run
Windows XP and Windows Vista in a single domain. The computers that run Windows XP do not appear
on the Network Map diagram. You need to ensure that all the computers appear on the Network Map
diagram. What should you do?
A. Install the UPnP networking serivce on the computers that run Windows XP.
B. Download the Link-Layer Topology Discover (LLTD) Responder component from the Microsoft Website
and install the component on the domain server.
C. Download the LLTD Responder component from the Microsoft Website and install the component on
the computers that run Windows XP.
D. Download the LLTD Responder component from the Microsoft Website and install the component on
the computers that run Windows Vista.
Answer: C
Microsoft시험문제 070-622자격증 070-622기출문제 070-622
NO.15 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The Computers in your company run Windows
XP. You upgrade the comptuers to Windows Vista. You download new updates by using Windows Update
Agent. You discover that the update files are corrupted.
You need to force Windows Update Agent to download the entire update again.
What should you do?
A. Run the wuauclt.exe /detectnow command.
B. Run the wuauclt.exe /resetauthorization /detectnow command.
C. Stop the Windows Updates server and rename the C:\Program Files\WindowsUpdate folder. Then,
restart the Windows Update Service.
D. Stop the Windows Update service and rename the %systemroot%\SoftwareDistribution folder. Then,
restart the Windows Update service.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-622 pdf 070-622 070-622최신덤프 070-622 dumps
NO.16 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The company's network consists of 10
Windows Vista computers and a server installed with Windows Server Update Services (WSUS). You
must centralize Windows Updates from Microsoft on all the computers.
You need to configure all the computers to retrieve updates from the WSUS server. What should you do?
A. Ensure the intranet statistics server and intranet Microsoft Update servers are hosted on different
servers
B. Ensure the intranet statistics server and intranet Microsoft Updates services are configured on the
Windows Vista computers.
C. Ensure that the Allow non-administrator to receive update notification Group Policy is enabled on all
the computers.
D. Ensure that all computers are in the same workgroup as the WSUS server.
Answer: B
Microsoft인증 070-622 dumps 070-622시험문제
NO.17 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run Windows
Vista. A user's computer automatically downloads and installs a critical patch for the vulnerability in a
system DLL file. The user reports that she receives an error emssage when she attempts to start
Windows.
You need to restore the user's computer to a bootable state without installing the earlier upate ifles. You
must achieve this goal by using the minimum ammount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Access the recovery console and run fixmbr c:.
B. Start the computer in safe mode and restore the original system DLL file.
C. Perform a system restore from the Windows Vista installation DVD and restore to an earlier date.
D. Access the recovery console from the Windows Vista installation DVD and extract only the original
system DLL file. Then, overwrite te faulty file.
Answer: C
Microsoft자료 070-622자격증 070-622 070-622최신덤프 070-622 dump
NO.18 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run Windows
Vista.
You need to prevent users from installing devices on their computers. Your solution must achieve this goal
without modifying administrator permissions.
Which two policy settings in group policy object editor should you enable? (Each correct answers
presents part of the resolution. Choose two.)
A. Prevent installation of removable devices.
B. Allow administrators to override device installation policy.
C. Prevent installation of devices that match these device IDs.
D. Allow installation of devices that match any of these device IDs.
E. Prevent installation of devices not described by other policy settings.
Answer: BE
Microsoft 070-622 dump 070-622 070-622 070-622 070-622 dump
NO.19 You are a desktop support technician for your company.
You need to disable the User Account Control (UAC) feature for local administrators by using the Group
Policy Object Editor. Your solution must not disable UAC for standard users.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set Disabled for the User Account Control. Run all administrators in Admin Approval Mode option.
B. Set Disabled for the User Account Control: Detect application installations and prompt for elevation
option.
C. Set Disabled for the User Account Control: Switch the secure desktoip when prompting for elevation
option.
D. Set Enabled for the User account Control: Admin Approval Mode for the Built-in Administrator account
option.
E. Set Elevate without prompting for the User Account Control: Behavior of the elevation prompt for
administrators in Admin Apprval Mode option.
Answer: AE
Microsoft 070-622 070-622기출문제 070-622기출문제
NO.20 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run Windows
Vista.
You need to recommend a solution to enable forwarding of events. The events must be encrypted when
they are forwarded. Which three configurations should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents
part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Open port 443 on the Windows firewall.
B. Ensure that all users have a user certificate.
C. Ensure that all computers have a computer certificate.
D. Configure the client computers by using winrm.exe
E. Select the Certficate Propagation service startup type to automatic.
Answer: ACD
Microsoft최신덤프 070-622 070-622최신덤프 070-622 dumps
ITexamdump의 70-463덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-886덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-089시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-460시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-318시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기