2014년 3월 19일 수요일

1Z0-024 덤프 Oracle 인증

Oracle인증1Z0-024시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Oracle인증1Z0-024덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. Oracle인증1Z0-024시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!

ITExamDump의Oracle인증1Z0-024자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Oracle인증1Z0-024시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.

ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Oracle인증 1Z0-024덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-024덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?

Oracle인증 1Z0-024시험준비중이신 분들은Oracle인증 1Z0-024시험통과가 많이 어렵다는것을 알고 있을것입니다. 학교공부하랴,회사다니랴 자격증공부까지 하려면 너무 많은 정력과 시간이 필요할것입니다. 그렇다고 자격증공부를 포기하면 자신의 위치를 찾기가 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump 덤프는 IT인증시험을 대비하여 제작된것이므로 시험적중율이 높아 다른 시험대비공부자료보다 많이 유용하기에 IT자격증을 취득하는데 좋은 동반자가 되어드릴수 있습니다. ITExamDump 덤프를 사용해보신 분들의 시험성적을 통계한 결과 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 가깝다는 놀라운 결과를 얻었습니다.

Oracle인증 1Z0-024시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 Oracle인증 1Z0-024덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 Oracle인증 1Z0-024덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-024
시험 이름: Oracle (Performance Tuning)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 92 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-18

ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한Oracle인증1Z0-024시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리Oracle인증1Z0-024덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.

1Z0-024 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-024.html

NO.1 Which type of transaction should you assign to a specific large rollback segment?
A. Batch jobs that modify many rows.
B. Long running serializable transactions.
C. Long running reports, to avoid 'snapshot too old' errors.
D. Discrete transactions that modify many rows in the same block.
Answer: A

Oracle dump   1Z0-024기출문제   1Z0-024   1Z0-024 dumps   1Z0-024자료

NO.2 Which two statements about plan stability and stored outlines are true? (Choose two)
A. You can group outlines in categories.
B. You can only have one stored outline per SQL statement.
C. Plan stability works only when SQL statements match.
D. Stored outlines are saved in the data dictionary (SYS schema)
E. Stored outlines become invalid when you analyze the associated objects.
Answer: A, C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-024 dumps   1Z0-024인증   1Z0-024

NO.3 When a deadlock shutdown is detected by Oracle, where is the trace file generated?
A. SQL_TRACE
B. TRACE_DEST
C. USER_DUMP_DEST
D. CORE_DUMP_DEST
E. BACKGROUND_DUMP_DEST
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-024시험문제   1Z0-024   1Z0-024   1Z0-024기출문제

NO.4 Which action could potentially cause checkpoints to take longer?
A. Increasing the number of redo log groups.
B. Increasing the size of rollback segments.
C. Decreasing the value of the REDO_LOG_BUFFERS parameter.
D. Increasing the value of the FATS_START_IO_TARGET parameter.
Answer: D

Oracle자료   1Z0-024인증   1Z0-024시험문제

NO.5 What does this statement do?
SQL>ANALYZE INDEX index_name VALIDITY STRUCTURE;
A. It places information into the INDEX_STATS view and allows for the monitoring of space
used by an index.
B. It provides information in the INDEX_HISTOGRAM view to indicate whether an index is
invalid or valid.
C. It provides information in the DBA_INDEXES view for the COST BASED Optimizer when
choosing an execution plan.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-024기출문제   1Z0-024기출문제

NO.6 Which statement could require a sort?
A. SELECT DISTINCT dept_ID FROM emp;
B. UPDATE emp SET salary=salary*1.1 WHERE id 7722;
C. SELECT emp_id, nameFROM emp WHERE emp-id = 7722;
D. SELECT emp_id, nameFROM emp WHERE emp-id = BETWEEN 7722 and 7100 ;
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-024자격증   1Z0-024

NO.7 Which three statements about rebuilding indexes are true? (Choose three)
A. The ALTER INDEX REBUILD command is used to change the storage characteristics of an
index.
B. Using the ALTER INDEX REBUILD is usually faster than dropping and recreating an index
because it uses the fast full scan feature.
C. Oracle8i allows for the creation of an index or re-creation of an existing index while allowing
concurrent operations on the base table.
D. When building an index, the NOLOGGING and UNRECOVERABLE keywords can be used
concurrently to reduce the time it takes to rebuild.
Answer: A, B, C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-024   1Z0-024시험문제   1Z0-024   1Z0-024최신덤프

NO.8 Which dynamic view is most useful for determining the current number of blocks allocated
to a buffer pool?
A. V$CACHE
B. V$SESS_IO
C. V$SYSSTAT
D. V$BUFFER_POOL
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-024 dumps   1Z0-024덤프

NO.9 The database includes tables with static data, which are used for queries only. To which
size should you set PCTFREE for this type of table?
A. 0
B. 50
C. 20
D. 10
Answer: A

Oracle인증   1Z0-024   1Z0-024 dumps   1Z0-024   1Z0-024 pdf   1Z0-024자격증

NO.10 What will this statement do?
CREATE TABLESPACE temp
DATAFILE 'C:\database\temp.dbf' SIZE 10n
Temporary;
A. Create a tablespace that will be dropped on instance shutdown.
B. Create a tablespace in which the user can create segments for usage during sorts.
C. Create a tablespace in which oracle can create segments for usage during sorts.
D. Create a tablespace in which a user can create tables that will be automatically dropped after a
week
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-024   1Z0-024자료   1Z0-024

NO.11 Which three types of statistics are reported in report.txt after running UTLESTAT SQL?
(Choose three)
A. Locking statistics.
B. Memory usage statistics.
C. Explain plan statistics.
D. Library cache statistics.
E. Buffer busy wait statistics.
F. Rollback contention statistics.
Answer: D, E, F

Oracle dump   1Z0-024   1Z0-024   1Z0-024자료   1Z0-024

NO.12 When performing a sort operation, you notice that there are a large number of sorts
requiring I/O to the disk. Which parameter could be increased to allow more sorts to be
performed in memory?
A. SORT_AREA_SIZE
B. LARGE_POOL_SIZE
C. SORT_AREA_RETAINED_SIZE
D. SORT_MULTIBLOCK_READ_COUNT
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-024   1Z0-024인증

NO.13 For which reason would you query V$SYSSTAT?
A. Name of the sort segment.
B. Free space available for a sort segment.
C. Number of disk sorts performed since startup.
D. Number of users active on individual sort segments.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-024   1Z0-024

NO.14 What is the least number of buffers an LRU latch must cover in the database buffer cache?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 30
D. 50
E. 100
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-024   1Z0-024   1Z0-024

NO.15 What are two main OLTP requirements? (Choose two)
A. Use bind variables rather than literals in your SQL code.
B. Analyze your tables regularly to refresh optimizer statistics.
C. Create multiple small rollback segments as opposed to a few big ones.
D. Create indexes on all columns that are regularly used in query predicates.
E. Set up appropriate default storage parameter values for dynamic (implicit) space allocation.
Answer: B, C,

Oracle dump   1Z0-024 pdf   1Z0-024   1Z0-024

NO.16 If a willing-to-wait latch request is satisfied on the first attempt, which statistic gets
incremented?
A. GETS
B. SLEEPS
C. MISSES
D. IMMEDIATE_GETS
E. IMMEDIATE_ MISSES
F. IMMEDIATE_GETS
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-024   1Z0-024   1Z0-024

NO.17 In which two ways can you reduce the amount of sorting that is performed? (Choose two)
A. By using UNIONinstead of UNION ALL.
B. By using NOSORT when creating tables.
C. By using NOSORT when creating indexes.
D. By using COMPUTE instead of ESTIMATE when analysing objects.
E. By reducing the number of users that have the sort privilege.
F. By creating appropriate indexes on tables that are joined often.
Answer: C, F

Oracle자격증   1Z0-024   1Z0-024 dump   1Z0-024

NO.18 Which three statements about improving the performance of the database buffer cache by
creating multiple buffer pools are true? (Choose three)
A. One, two, or three pools may be defined.
B. There are at least 50 blocks per LRU latch for
each pool.
C. Each buffer pool is assigned latches taken from DB_BLOCK_LRU_LATCHES.
D. The size of the DEFAULT pool is obtained by adding all the pools to the value of the
DB_BLOCK_BUFFERS parameter.
Answer: A, B, C

Oracle dump   1Z0-024자격증   1Z0-024자료   1Z0-024인증

NO.19 Which two views can be sued to detect lock contention? (Choose two)
A. V$LOCK
B. V$LOCKED_OBJECT
C. V$LOCK_CONTENTION
Answer: A, B

Oracle   1Z0-024   1Z0-024최신덤프   1Z0-024

NO.20 Which tablespace is used as the temporary tablespace if 'TEMPORARY TABLESPACE' is
not specified for a user?
A. TEMP
B. DATA
C. SYSTEM
D. ROLL-BACK
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-024   1Z0-024   1Z0-024

ITexamdump의 1Y0-250덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-504덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 700-303시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-870시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCAC510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-024.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기