여러분이 우리IBM A2090-719문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게IBM A2090-719시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.
여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증A2090-719시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에IBM인증A2090-719시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: A2090-719
시험 이름: IBM (Assessment: InfoSphere Warehouse V9.5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 95 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-08
ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증A2090-719시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. IBM인증A2090-719시험은ITExamDump 표IBM인증A2090-719덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.
ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. IBM 인증A2090-719덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.
A2090-719 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2090-719.html
NO.1 Which two InfoSphere Warehouse components are included in the logical group for the
Application
Server? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Data Server Client
B. Intelligent Miner Visualization
C. WebSphere Application Server
D. Workload Management plug-in
E. Design Studio
Answer: AC
IBM pdf A2090-719최신덤프 A2090-719
NO.2 When using InfoSphere Warehouse, in which two occasions is it appropriate to run the
InfoSphere
Warehouse configuration tool? (Choose two.)
A. any time you need to do reverse engineering
B. immediately before installation
C. any time after installation to modify your configuration
D. immediately after installation
E. any time after a new user is added to the warehousing solution
Answer: CD
IBM A2090-719인증 A2090-719 A2090-719최신덤프
NO.3 A customer wants to include analysis of product sales for their locations at various
levels of their
product lines and various levels of their geography.
Which two schema considerations are necessary to satisfy the requirement? (Choose two.)
A. a product dimension with location attributes
B. a product dimension with product line hierarchies
C. a location dimension with product attributes
D. a location dimension with geography hierarchies
E. a product dimension with geography hierarchies
Answer: BD
IBM시험문제 A2090-719 A2090-719기출문제 A2090-719 A2090-719
NO.4 During which installation and configuration process can user groups be mapped to
each role?
A. the installation of InfoSphere Warehouse Server for the Administration node
B. the installation of InfoSphere Warehouse Server for Data node
C. the installation of WebSphere Application Server
D. the execution of the InfoSphere Warehouse Configuration Tool
Answer: D
IBM pdf A2090-719 dumps A2090-719 A2090-719자격증 A2090-719덤프
NO.5 Which statement is true about Rational Data Architect (RDA) integration with the
Design Studio for data
modeling?
A. Design Studio integrates both logical and physical data modeling capabilities from RDA.
B. The full RDA can be installed into the Design Studio platform for logical and physical data
modeling.
C. Design Studio includes the physical data modeling component to help you implement your
physical
model.
D. Design Studio is based on IBM Data Server Developer Workbench and a full set of RDA
components.
Answer: C
IBM A2090-719기출문제 A2090-719기출문제 A2090-719 dumps
NO.6 What is meant by "Information as a Service"?
A. expanding a traditional data warehouse with XML capabilities for the data
B. extending the traditional data warehouse by providing business context layers to the data
C. accessing a traditional data warehouse with a Web-based application for the data
D. storing all analytical data in a multidimensional cube instead of a traditional data
warehouse
Answer: B
IBM A2090-719최신덤프 A2090-719 A2090-719덤프 A2090-719기출문제 A2090-719
NO.7 Which two functions can the Design Studio perform? (Choose two.)
A. Run the Optimization Advisor and analyze whether the recommended MQTs will be used
given a
predefined workload.
B. Drop cube models from the InfoSphere Warehouse metadata database.
C. Move and transform data.
D. Rebuild an OLAP cube's member cache.
E. Add an OLAP cube to the cube server.
Answer: BC
IBM A2090-719 A2090-719 dumps
NO.8 Which two tools should an InfoSphere Warehouse developer use to perform SQL
Warehousing
design tasks? (Choose two.)
A. WebSphere Administration Console
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Design Studio
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Admin Console
D. SQL Warehousing Tool
E. IBM Data Studio
Answer: BD
IBM pdf A2090-719 pdf A2090-719자료 A2090-719자격증 A2090-719인증
NO.9 When connecting an Output Port of a Table Source to the Names Port of a Sequences
Operator, what
are two valid methods of mapping columns? (Choose two.)
A. by Name
B. by Index
C. by Position
D. by Attribute
E. by Key
Answer: AC
IBM자료 A2090-719 A2090-719 pdf
NO.10 Which two functions can the SQW tool perform for a data flow? (Choose two.)
A. business processes such as secure command and secure FTP
B. range partitioning for staging tables
C. filtering and sorting for operator properties such as table columns
D. operators for row compression, roll-in, and roll-out
E. parallel process execution
Answer: BC
IBM A2090-719 A2090-719 A2090-719시험문제
NO.11 A customer needs to merge unstructured repositories with a traditional data mining
solution for a
production environment.
Which edition of InfoSphere Warehouse should they buy?
A. InfoSphere Warehouse Base
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Intermediate
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Enterprise
D. InfoSphere Warehouse Developer
Answer: C
IBM A2090-719 pdf A2090-719 A2090-719
NO.12 Relational database and a database model that is often a star or snowflake schema
are
characteristics of which engine storage structure?
A. MOLAP
B. ROLAP
C. Multidimensional cubing
D. Proprietary
Answer: B
IBM pdf A2090-719덤프 A2090-719덤프 A2090-719시험문제
NO.13 What are two reasons for a combination of database and front-end tool based analytic
architectures in
a data warehouse implementation? (Choose two.)
A. Less data is moved across the network, making queries run faster.
B. The database can provide consistent analytic calculations and query speed for common
queries.
C. The combination of architectures will ensure fast query performance.
D. Multidimensional queries cannot be processed in SQL by the database engine so it must
be done
using a front-end tool.
E. The front-end tool allows for additional and more complex algorithms specific to
applications that use
that tool.
Answer: BE
IBM A2090-719시험문제 A2090-719시험문제
NO.14 A customer wants to evaluate deep data compression in an AIX development
environment.
Which edition of InfoSphere Warehouse should they buy?
A. InfoSphere Warehouse Base
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Intermediate
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Advanced
D. InfoSphere Warehouse Developer
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 A2090-719 dump A2090-719 A2090-719 dumps
NO.15 A control flow requires the use of a variable that seldom changes after deployment.
Which phase should be considered?
A. EXECUTION_INSTANCE
B. DEPLOYMENT
C. DEPLOYMENT_PREP
D. RUNTIME
Answer: D
IBM A2090-719기출문제 A2090-719 A2090-719
NO.16 What does a Data Design Project within Design Studio contain?
A. physical data model
B. SQW work flows
C. data mining flows
D. logical data model
Answer: A
IBM A2090-719 A2090-719최신덤프
NO.17 In a three node configuration, which two servers can contain InfoSphere Warehouse
Intelligent Miner
components? (Choose two.)
A. Data Server
B. Mining Server
C. Client
D. Web Server
E. WebSphere Administration Server
Answer: AC
IBM최신덤프 A2090-719 dumps A2090-719덤프 A2090-719
NO.18 You can use the Admin Console to add, remove, start, stop, or restart cubes.
For which other purpose can the Admin Console be used?
A. to rebuild a cubes member cache
B. to empty the member cache for a cube
C. to populate the member cache using a specified MDX query
D. to delete the files on the file system that are holding the member cache data
Answer: A
IBM자료 A2090-719 pdf A2090-719
NO.19 What is a benefit of using warehouse based analytics?
A. It provides more functions in the available calculation set.
B. It ensures the user response time will always be fast.
C. It provides end users the ability to add additional calculations at report time.
D. It provides a common pool of analytic methods to produce consistent answers across all
users.
Answer: D
IBM A2090-719 A2090-719자격증 A2090-719 dump
NO.20 If you roll-in daily and roll-out monthly, which approach reduces the number of table
partitions and
eases the DBA administrative tasks?
A. Specify a MDC on day and a table partition key for day.
B. Specify a MDC on day and a table partition key for month.
C. Specify a MDC on month and a table partition key for month.
D. Specify a MDC on month and a table partition key for day.
Answer: B
IBM기출문제 A2090-719 A2090-719 A2090-719
ITexamdump의 600-199덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C-TSCM62-65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB7-702시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 ACMA_6.1시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-N42시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기