2014년 4월 10일 목요일

PayPal 자격증 P11-101 시험문제와 답

여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는PayPal인증P11-101시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.

수많은PayPal인증 P11-101시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의PayPal인증 P11-101덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의PayPal인증 P11-101덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의PayPal인증 P11-101덤프가 있으면 힘든PayPal인증 P11-101시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의PayPal인증 P11-101덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.

우리사이트가 다른 덤프사이트보다 우수한 점은 바로 자료들이 모두 전면적이고 적중률과 정확입니다. 때문에 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로PayPal인증P11-101시험준비에는 최고의 자료입니다. 여러분이 성공을 위한 최고의 자료입니다.

시험 번호/코드: P11-101
시험 이름: PayPal (PayPal Certified Developer: Payments)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 113 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-09

우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리PayPal P11-101인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.

IT인증시험이 다가오는데 어느 부분부터 공부해야 할지 망설이고 있다구요? 가장 간편하고 시간을 절약하며 한방에 자격증을 취득할수 있는 최고의 방법을 추천해드립니다. 바로 우리ITExamDump IT인증덤프제공사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 고품질 고적중율을 취지로 하여 여러분들인 한방에 시험에서 패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. PayPal인증P11-101시험준비중이신 분들은ITExamDump 에서 출시한PayPal인증P11-101 덤프를 선택하세요.

P11-101 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/P11-101.html

NO.1 When you (as a developer, using your own API credentials) are running Express Checkout API calls
on behalf of a merchant what variable can you use to pass the merchant's PayPal account email address
so that the payment is associated with the merchant's account?
A. EMAIL
B. MERCHANTID
C. SELLEREMAIL
D. SUBJECT
Answer: D

PayPal   P11-101   P11-101   P11-101 dumps   P11-101   P11-101

NO.2 You want to hard set the shipping in the HTML code for your non-hosted cleartext PayPal add-tocart
button to $0.99 for an item and each additional quantity of the same item.
Which two of the following variables could you use?
A. item_shipping_1
B. item_shipping_2
C. ship_amt_1
D. ship_amt_2
E. shipping
F. shipping2
Answer: E,F

PayPal시험문제   P11-101   P11-101최신덤프

NO.3 Sam uses Adaptive Payments' Pay API to set up payments so he is the API caller. He would like to allow
"guest payment" ("guest checkout"): that is, the payer does not have to have a PayPal account but can
make the payment using a credit card. To achieve that which two of the following should Sam make sure
of?
A. He should use himself as the primary receiver if it is a chained payment.
B. All receivers of a guest payment need to be either Premier or Business verified PayPal accounts.
C. He should not specify the sender's email in the Pay API call that sets up the payment.
D. He should not use embedded payment flow for Adaptive Payments since guest checkout function is
not available in it.
E. He should store the payer's credit card information in his site/application.
Answer: B,C

PayPal   P11-101인증   P11-101

NO.4 When the data passed back to PayPal to check on its authenticity through IPN is not the same as the
data sent from PayPal you get a response of a single word. What word is that?
A. UNCONFIRMED
B. UNILATERAL
C. INVALID
D. FAIL
E. UNVERIFIED
Answer: C

PayPal   P11-101 dump   P11-101자료   P11-101

NO.5 When executing a DoCapture API call, what value should you pass as the authorization ID parameter?
A. authorizationId=<correlationId>
B. authorizationId=<authorizationId>
C. authorizationId=<orderId>
D. authorizationId=<transactionId>
Answer: D

PayPal dumps   P11-101 pdf   P11-101

NO.6 When using the Instant Update/Callback API with Express Checkout, which three of the following are
valid variables that need to be passed over in the SetExpressCheckout API call?
A. CALLBACK
B. CALLBACKPAGE
C. CALLBACKTIMEOUT
D. CALLBACKVERSION
E. CALLBACKMETHOD
Answer: A,C,D

PayPal dump   P11-101   P11-101 dump   P11-101기출문제   P11-101 dumps   P11-101자격증

NO.7 When creating a subscription button, what variable sets the subscription to reattempt a failed recurring
payment before canceling it?
A. sra
B. src
C. srf
D. srr
E. srt
Answer: A

PayPal덤프   P11-101   P11-101

NO.8 What does "authorization" mean in the context of credit card processing?
A. Process of collecting a payment from a customer's credit card
B. Process of obtaining customer's consent for payment
C. Verification of availability of funds from customer's credit card
D. None of the above
Answer: C

PayPal자료   P11-101최신덤프   P11-101최신덤프   P11-101 dumps

NO.9 Which three are true about eCheck?
A. The sender's PayPal account contains one or more bank accounts but no linked credit card.
B. A payment is still an eCheck even though the sender has enough PayPal balance in his/her account.
C. An eCheck payment cannot be refunded with the Refund API of Adaptive Payments.
D. Sender and primary receiver of a chained payment cannot use eCheck.
E. Funding of an eCheck is not available right away in the receiver's account, since PayPal needs to wait
for the sender's bank to clear it first.
Answer: A,D,E

PayPal   P11-101시험문제   P11-101   P11-101

NO.10 When setting the value for the variable cmd. which of the following is not a valid value?
A. _cart
B. _xclick
C. _xclick-auto-billing
D. _xclick-donations
E. _xclick-subscriptions
Answer: D

PayPal   P11-101자료   P11-101   P11-101기출문제   P11-101

NO.11 If a Business account does not have Website Payments Pro, which of the following API methods is not
available for use?
A. DoExpressCheckoutPayment
B. TransactionSearch
C. GetTransactionDetails
D. DoDirectPayment
E. RefundTransaction
Answer: D

PayPal   P11-101   P11-101

NO.12 Which of the following payment methods does not directly use funds from a customer bank account?
A. ACH
B. Credit card
C. Debit card
D. eCheck
Answer: B

PayPal dumps   P11-101덤프   P11-101시험문제   P11-101   P11-101   P11-101

NO.13 What is Instant Payment Notification (IPN)?
A. An email notification feature within a PayPal account
B. A server side POST of transaction data
C. A text message notification feature within a PayPal account
D. Transaction data returned through the get string on website return
Answer: B

PayPal시험문제   P11-101   P11-101 pdf   P11-101최신덤프   P11-101 pdf   P11-101시험문제

NO.14 What is the correct sequence of these operations for executing an Instant Update API call?
1. POST shipping options to PayPal
2. Extract shipping address token from Instant Update message
3. API call to postal carrier to calculate rate based on shipping address
4. Call GetExpressCheckoutDetails to obtain buyer's shipping options
A. 2, 4, 3, 1
B. 4, 1, 2, 3
C. 4.2, 3, 1
D. 2, 3, 1, 4
Answer: D

PayPal   P11-101자료   P11-101   P11-101

NO.15 When using Express Checkout, what is the proper URL to use to direct the customer to PayPa after a
successful SetExpressCheckout API call.?
A. https://www.pavpal.com/webscr?token=
B. https://vw/w.pavpal.com/cqi-bin/webscr?token=
C. https://www.paypal.com/expresscheckout?token=
D. https://www.paypal.com/webscr?cmd=_express-checkout&token=
Answer: D

PayPal   P11-101   P11-101   P11-101덤프

ITexamdump의 BAS-013덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 646-365덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-455시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-332시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-156시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/P11-101.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기