2014년 4월 10일 목요일

Pegasystems PEGACSSA 인증시험

제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로Pegasystems인증 PEGACSSA시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의Pegasystems인증 PEGACSSA덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Pegasystems인증 PEGACSSA덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한Pegasystems인증 PEGACSSA시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.

Pegasystems인증 PEGACSSA시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 Pegasystems인증 PEGACSSA덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된Pegasystems인증 PEGACSSA시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Pegasystems 인증PEGACSSA덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Pegasystems 인증PEGACSSA인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Pegasystems 인증PEGACSSA시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.

ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는Pegasystems PEGACSSA시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로Pegasystems PEGACSSA시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: PEGACSSA
시험 이름: Pegasystems (PRPC v5.5 Certified Senior System Architect Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 173 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-09

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다

ITExamDump의 Pegasystems인증 PEGACSSA덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. Pegasystems인증 PEGACSSA덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.

PEGACSSA 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PEGACSSA.html

NO.1 PegaRULES is installed on a multi-node system, and a copy of the various caches is stored on each
node. Each of these nodes must be updated with rule changes. Which functionality in PRPC manages the
update process? (Choose One)
A. Node-Pulse
B. Rule Cache
C. System-Update
D. System-Pulse
Answer: D

Pegasystems dumps   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA자료   PEGACSSA최신덤프   PEGACSSA

NO.2 What four steps must be taken to unit test a connector within a flow when the target interface/system is
not yet available? (Choose Four)
A. Create a Simulation activity
B. Set the connector to simulate in the Simulation data instance and specify the activity
C. Use Tracer and set a breakpoint
D. Define a Connect Simulation instance
E. Test the flow with simulation enabled
F. Create a new Integrator task
Answer: A,B,D,E

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA dumps   PEGACSSA

NO.3 What does the system pulse do? (Choose Three)
A. It is used by PRPC to synchronize changes to the Data-Agent-Schedule instances whenever a
Rule-Agent-Queue instance is modified
B. It invalidates rule caches on a per node basis using entries in the pr_sys_updatescache table
C. It processes changes to the Lucene indexes that support full text searches
D. It synchronizes the lookup list cache deletions and any rule-file-deletes
E. It is used by PRPC to send out information to PAL on a weekly basis so that performance analysis can
be performed over a period of time
Answer: B,C,D

Pegasystems최신덤프   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA자료   PEGACSSA pdf

NO.4 Why does PRPC create a Data-Agent-Queue instance when you create a Rule-Agent-Queue instance?
(Choose One)
A. Data-Agent-Queue instances are not locked so they allow you to control the behavior of Agents in a
locked RuleSet at runtime
B. Data-Agent-Queue instances are created by PRPC to support the new Queue For Agent functionality
which was provided since PRPC v5.4
C. Data-Agent-Queue instances are created automatically by PRPC whenever the Queue-For-Agent
method is used in an activity step to queue work for the Agent
D. Data-Agent-Queue instances are data instances which are used by the Queue Manager functionality to
allow for concurrent access to a queued piece of work by agents running on multiple nodes
E. Data-Agent-Queue instances represent the master definition of PRPC agents and have been
deprecated as of PRPC v5.4 in favor of using Rule-Agent-Queue
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA

NO.5 Which methods of service integration within PRPC requires the configuration of a listener? (Choose
Two)
A. BPEL
B. HTTP
C. JMS
D. MQ
E. dotNet
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems dumps   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA인증

NO.6 What determines which table a work object is persisted to? (Choose One)
A. The Data-Admin-DB-Table record for the class group the work object belongs to and the access group
the current user belongs to
B. The RuleSet the class belongs, and Data-Admin-DB-Table definitions
C. The Data-Admin-DB-Table record associated to the class group the work object belongs to
D. The RuleSet the class belongs to
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA시험문제   PEGACSSA최신덤프   PEGACSSA

NO.7 Which statement best describes the Rules Assembly Cache? (Choose One)
A. The Rules Assembly Cache is a disk based cache that stores the generated XML and resulting class
files, post compilation since what finally gets executed is XML, not java code
B. The Rules Assembly Cache is a memory based cache that reduces PegaRULES database traffic as it
contains copies of rules recently accessed or recently updated by developers
C. The Rules Assembly Cache is a memory based cache that allows Process Commander to rapidly
identify compiled Java CLASS files that correspond to compiled and assembled rules
D. The Rules Assembly Cache is a memory based cache used by PRPC to feed the Instance Cache as
the Instance Cache is the instance of a given rule for which code has been generated
Answer: C

Pegasystems시험문제   PEGACSSA기출문제   PEGACSSA최신덤프   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA시험문제

NO.8 When a rule executes what is really executed.? (Choose One)
A. XML which is stored in the BLOB
B. Java code which is compiled from the XML stored in the BLOB
C. A class file which is stored in the BLOB
D. A serialized java object which is stored in the BLOB
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA덤프   PEGACSSA dumps

NO.9 A customer implementation necessitates the usage of Message-driven beans. Which of these
platforms can the solution be deployed on? (Choose Two)
A. JBoss (EAR Deployment)
B. WebLogic (WAR Deployment)
C. WebSphere (EAR Deployment)
D. Tomcat (WAR Deployment)
E. All of the above
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems시험문제   PEGACSSA인증   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA

NO.10 Which of the following are virtual memory based caches? (Choose Three)
A. Rule Cache
B. Rules Assembly Cache
C. Rule Resolution Cache
D. Lookup List Cache
E. Static Content Cache
F. Dictionary Cache
Answer: A,B,C

Pegasystems자료   PEGACSSA dump   PEGACSSA dump

NO.11 What purpose and effect does the Obj-Refresh-and-Lock method have? (Choose One)
A. It has no effect if a lock is held and has not expired
B. It will reacquire a lock and will always refresh the contents of the object from the Database
C. If the lock is not held, the method will acquire a lock and always replace the step page contents with
the current values from the database
D. This method has been deprecated as of PRPC 5.3 in support of the Obj-Browse method which handles
refresh and locking automatically
E. This method is highly efficient and will only refresh the object if the content on the clipboard is older
than the current state in the database and will also force lockthe object regardless ofholds the lock
Answer: A

Pegasystems자격증   PEGACSSA pdf   PEGACSSA인증

NO.12 Which statements in regards to commits in PRPC are false? (Choose Two)
A. All database updates require that the requestor holds a lock on the object
B. The system performs commits automatically when processing for a submit operation of a flow action
completes, for both connector and local flow actions
C. Commit operations can trigger the execution of Declare-Trigger rules
D. Assuming distributed transaction is not configured and the deferred operation list contains operations
for only one database. When the system commits all deferred operations for the requestor, if any of the
writes fail, they all fail
E. The deferred operations will be committed when you use the write-now option with the obj-save
method because this causes a commit to occur
Answer: A,E

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA

NO.13 Which statement is true regarding how locking works with covers? (Choose One)
A. By default, the cover does not get locked when you open a covered object, but this is configurable
B. By default, the cover is locked when you open a covered object, but this is configurable
C. The cover must always be locked when working on the cover or one of its covered work objects
because updates occur on the cover throughout processing of the covered work objects
D. Cover object locking is identical to that of other work objects, in that it is only locked when it is opened
by a requestor
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA

NO.14 PRPC can be installed using a WAR or EAR configuration. Which of the following does NOT require an
EAR configuration? (Choose One)
A. JMS message services support need to be provided
B. Support for two-phase commits is required
C. Support for EJB services need to be provided
D. J2EE security is required
E. JSR-94 support is required
Answer: E

Pegasystems덤프   PEGACSSA dumps   PEGACSSA

NO.15 A PRPC installation has 3 nodes. An Agent rule has a single agent listed which takes data from an
external system. It would cause contention issues if it ran on more than one node. What is the
recommended way to ensure the agent only runs in one cluster? (Choose One)
A. Delete the Agent schedule on two nodes
B. Disable the Agent schedule on two of the nodes, either from the Agent Schedule rule form or using the
System Management Application
C. Disable the master agent on two nodes
D. In your Agent activity call a decision table to verify host name of the system (application)
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA

NO.16 The BLOB is stored in the pzPVStream column of a table and contains the data associated with the
instance. Which two statements are false? (Choose Two)
A. Since it is a column in a table in a database, you can extract the BLOB and use it in another system
B. The BLOB contains the same clear text xml you see when clicking the rule data or the View XML option
in the clipboard
C. The PzPVStream
can be eliminated by use of simple tables (those without embedded pages and
page lists)
D. The BLOB enables a single table to store complex data structures that would normally require multiple
tables in a normalized database
Answer: A,B

Pegasystems덤프   PEGACSSA기출문제   PEGACSSA덤프   PEGACSSA덤프   PEGACSSA자격증

NO.17 Which one of the following statements is true regarding the PRPC threading model? (Choose One)
A. PRThreads are similar to Java threads and the types include STANDARD, DEVELOPER, and
OPENPORTAL
B. A PRThread is essentially a namespace which allows a Requestor to have separate clipboard pages
that do not interact with each other
C. Multiple PRThreads can be executed concurrently depending on whether multi-threading is enabled
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Pegasystems pdf   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA최신덤프

NO.18 Select the valid modes an Agent can have since PRPC 5.4? (Choose Three)
A. Normal
B. Legacy
C. Standard
D. Advanced
E. Modes are not required to be selected for Agents in PRPC 5.4
Answer: B,C,D

Pegasystems자료   PEGACSSA시험문제   PEGACSSA기출문제   PEGACSSA자격증   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA인증

NO.19 Where can you view the contents of the Rule Instance Cache? (Choose One)
A. Using the SMA you can view the contents of the instance cache which are displayed in the form of an
Excel file
B. Using the Developer Portal you can view the contents of the instance cache which are displayed in the
form of an excel file and is accessed from the tools > instance cache menu
C. By viewing the XML files from the TEMPDIR\PRGenJava\XML directory
D. By viewing the XML files from the pzInsKey column by using JDBC code
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA기출문제   PEGACSSA

NO.20 What does the rollback method do? (Choose Two)
A. Cancels/Withdraws any pending obj-save and obj-delete methods
B. Rollback is not supported by PRPC when using a WAR deployment. The only way you can do a
rollback is by using the compensating actions method
C. Rollback is a way to rollback an object to a previous state using the History instance for a work object
D. Rolls back the deferred stack of operations for the specified page
Answer: A,D

Pegasystems자격증   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA자료

ITexamdump의 HP2-B105덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 98-372덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 74-325시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-410시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1z0-497시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/PEGACSSA.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기