2013년 8월 2일 금요일

Microsoft 인증 070-643 덤프

ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하시면 우리는 일년무료업데이트 서비스를 제공함으로 여러분을 인증시험을 패스하게 도와줍니다. 만약 인증시험내용이 변경이 되면 우리는 바로 여러분들에게 알려드립니다.그리고 최신버전이 있다면 바로 여러분들한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 한번에Microsoft 070-643인증시험을 패스를 보장합니다.


우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히Microsoft 070-643시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음Microsoft 070-643시험에 도전한다면 우리의Microsoft 070-643시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게Microsoft 070-643시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의Microsoft 070-643자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.Microsoft 070-643로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고MicrosoftIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.


Microsoft 070-643인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. Microsoft 070-643덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.


Microsoft인증 070-643 시험은 최근 제일 인기있는 인증시험입니다. IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 자격증취득으로 자신의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. Microsoft인증 070-643 시험은 유용한 IT자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험중의 한과목입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Microsoft인증 070-643 덤프는 여러분들이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 도와드립니다. 덤프를 공부하는 과정은 IT지식을 더 많이 배워가는 과정입니다. 시험대비뿐만아니라 많은 지식을 배워드릴수 있는 덤프를ITExamDump에서 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 선택하시면 성공을 선택한것입니다.


성공을 위해 길을 찾고 실패를 위해 구실을 찾지 않는다는 말이 있습니다. Microsoft인증 070-643시험이 영어로 출제되어 시험패스가 너무 어렵다 혹은 회사다니느라 공부할 시간이 없다는 등등은 모두 공부하기싫은 구실에 불과합니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-643덤프만 마련하면 실패를 성공으로 바꿀수 있는 기적을 체험할수 있습니다.제일 간단한 방법으로 가장 어려운 문제를 해결해드리는것이ITExamDump의 취지입니다.


ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-643덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-643덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-643덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: 070-643

시험 이름: Microsoft (Windows Server 2008 Applications Infrastructure, Configuring)

Microsoft인증 070-643시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-643덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-643덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.


070-643 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-643.html


NO.1 Your company has an Active Directory domain. You have a server named KMS1 that runs Windows
Server 2008 R2. You install and configure Key Management Service (KMS) on KMS1. You plan to deploy
Windows Server 2008 R2 on 10 new servers. You install the first two servers. The servers fail to activate
by using KMS1.
You need to activate the new servers by using the KMS server.
What should you do first?
A. Complete the installation of the remaining eight servers.
B. Configure Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) exceptions in Windows Firewall on the new
servers.
C. Install Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT) on the KMS server and configure Multiple
Activation Key (MAK) Proxy Activation.
D. Install Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT) on the KMS server and configure Multiple
Activation Key (MAK) Independent Activation.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-643   070-643자격증   070-643 dumps   070-643자격증

NO.2 You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the RD Gateway role service
installed.
You need to provide a security group access to the RD Gateway server.
What should you do.?
A. Add the security group to the Remote Desktop Users group.
B. Add the security group to the TS Web Access Computers group.
C. Create and configure a Remote Desktop Resource Authorization Policy.
D. Create and configure a Remote Desktop Connection Authorization Policy.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-643   070-643최신덤프   070-643

NO.3 A server named Server2 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The Remote Desktop Services server role is
installed on Server2.
You plan to deploy an application on Server2. The application vendor confirms that the application can be
deployed in a Remote Desktop Services environment. The application does not use Microsoft Windows
Installer packages for installation. The application makes changes to the current user registry during
installation.
You need to install the application to support multiple user sessions.
What should you do?
A. Run the mstsc /v:Server2 /admin command from the client computer to log on to Server2. Install the
application.
B. Run the change user /execute command on Server2. Install the application and run the change user
/install command on Server2.
C. Run the change user /install command on Server2. Install the application and run the change user
/execute command on Server2.
D. Run the change logon /disable command on Server2. Install the application and run the change logon
/enable command on Server2.
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   070-643   070-643시험문제   070-643

NO.4 A server runs Windows Server 2008. The Terminal Services role is installed on the server.
You deploy a new application on the server. The application creates files that have an extension of .xyz.
You need to ensure that users can launch the remote application from their computers by double-clicking
a file that has the .xyz extension.
What should you do?
A. Configure the Remote Desktop Connection Client on the users' computers to point to the server.
B. Configure the application as a published application by using a Remote Desktop Program file.
C. Configure the application as a published application by using a Windows Installer package file.
D. Configure the application as a published application by using a Terminal Server Web Access Web site.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-643덤프   070-643   070-643최신덤프   070-643

NO.5 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains a server that runs
Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed. You need to
allow users to create distribution lists from a SharePoint site. What should you do on the SharePoint
Foundation 2010 server?
A. Set the outgoing mail character set to 1200(Unicode).
B. Enable the SharePoint Directory Management Service.
C. Configure the site to accept messages from authenticated users only.
D. Configure the site to use the default Rights Management server in Active Directory Domain Services.
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   070-643   070-643 dump   070-643인증

NO.6 Your network contains a Windows Server 2008 R2 server that has the Web Server (IIS) server role
installed.
You have a Web application that uses a custom application pool. The application pool is set to recycle
every 1,440 minutes. The Web application does not support multiple worker processes. You need to
configure the application pool to ensure that users can access the Web application after the application
pool is recycled.
What should you do?
A. Set the Shutdown Executable option to True.
B. Set the Process Orphaning Enabled option to True.
C. Set the Disable Overlapped Recycle option to True.
D. Set the Disable Recycling for Configuration Changes option to True.
Answer: C

Microsoft자료   070-643자격증   070-643

NO.7 Your company uses Public folders and Web Distributed Authoring and Versioning. The company asks
you to install Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) as a server in a new server farm. You plan to
install WSS on a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.
You start the Configuration Wizard to begin the installation. You receive an error message as shown in the
exhibit.
You need to configure WSS to start SharePoint Services 3.0 SP 2 Central Administration.
What should you do?
A. Install the Windows Internal Database.
B. Install a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 server.
C. Install the Active Directory Rights Management Services role.
D. Install the Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services role.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-643   070-643 pdf

NO.8 You have a Windows Server 2008 R2 server that has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. The
server hosts multiple Web sites.
You need to configure the server to automatically release memory for a single Web site. You must achieve
this goal without affecting the other Web sites.
What should you do?
A. Create a new Web site and edit the bindings for the Web site.
B. Create a new application pool and associate the Web site to the application pool.
C. Create a new virtual directory and modify the Physical Path Credentials on the virtual directory.
D. From the Application Pool Defaults, modify the Recycling options.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-643 dumps   070-643인증

NO.9 Your company has an Active Directory domain. The Terminal Services role is installed on a member
server named TS01. The Terminal Services Licensing role service is installed on a new test server named
TS10 in a workgroup.
You cannot enable the Terminal Services Per User Client Access License (TS Per User CAL) mode in the
Terminal Services Licensing role service on TS10.
You need to ensure that you can use TS Per User CAL mode on TS10.
What should you do?
A. Join TS10 to the domain.
B. Disjoin TS01 from the domain.
C. Extend the schema to add attributes for Terminal Services Licensing.
D. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that configures TS01 to use TS10 for licensing.
Answer: A

Microsoft dump   070-643   070-643   070-643

NO.10 You manage a member server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server runs the Remote
Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) role service.
You need to find out whether a user named User1 has ever connected to his office workstation through
the RD Gateway server.
What should you do?
A. View the events in the Monitoring folder from the RD Gateway Manager console.
B. View the Event Viewer Security log.
C. View the Event Viewer Application log.
D. View the Event Viewer Terminal Services-Gateway log.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-643   070-643인증   070-643 dumps   070-643 dump

NO.11 You manage a member server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the Web Server (IIS)
role installed.
The Web server hosts a Web site named Intranet1. Only internal Active Directory user accounts have
access to the Web site.
The authentication settings for Intranet1 are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that users authenticate to the Web site by using only the Microsoft Challenge
Handshake Authentication Protocol version 2 (MS-CHAPv2) encrypted Active Directory credentials.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the Digest Authentication role service and the URL Authorization role service to the server.
B. Add the Windows Authentication role service to IIS. Configure the Windows Authentication setting to
Enabled in the Intranet1 properties.
C. Configure the Basic Authentication setting to Disabled in the Intranet1 properties.
D. Configure the Default domain field for the Basic Authentication settings on Intranet1 by adding the
name of the Active Directory domain.
E. Configure the Basic Authentication setting to Disabled and the Anonymous Authentication setting to
Enabled in the Intranet1 properties.
Answer: B, C

Microsoft자료   070-643   070-643인증

NO.12 You manage a server that runs Windows Server 2008. The server has the Web Server (IIS) role
installed. The server hosts an Internet-accessible Web site that has a virtual directory named /orders/. A
Web server certificate is installed and an SSL listener has been configured for the Web site.
The /orders/ virtual directory must meet the following company policy requirements:
Be accessible to authenticated users only.
Allow authentication types to support all browsers.
Encrypt all authentication traffic by using HTTPS.
All other directories of the Web site must be accessible to anonymous users and be available without SSL
You need to configure the /orders/ virtual directory to meet the company policy requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure the Web site to the Require SSL setting.
B. Configure the /orders/ virtual directory to the Require SSL setting.
C. Configure the Digest Authentication setting to Enabled for the /orders/ virtual directory.
D. Configure the Basic Authentication setting to Enabled and the Anonymous Authentication setting to
Disabled for the Web site.
E. Configure the Basic Authentication setting to Enabled and the Anonymous Authentication setting to
Disabled for the / orders/ virtual directory.
Answer: BE

Microsoft인증   070-643   070-643   070-643

NO.13 Your company has a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the Web Server (IIS)
role installed.
You need to activate SSL for the default Web site.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Obtain and import a server certificate by using the IIS Manager console.
B. Select the Generate Key option in the Machine Key dialog box for the default Web site.
C. Add bindings for the HTTPS protocol to the default Web site by using the IIS Manager console.
D. Install the Digest Authentication component for the Web server role by using the Server Manager
console.
Answer: A, C

Microsoft   070-643인증   070-643 dump

NO.14 You have a Windows Server 2008 R2 server that has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. The
server contains a Web site.
You need to ensure that the cookies sent from the Web site are encrypted on users' computers.
Which Web site feature should you configure?
A. Authorization Rules
B. Machine Key
C. Pages And Controls
D. SSL Settings
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-643   070-643 dump   070-643인증   070-643

NO.15 You have four Remote Desktop Session Host Servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The Remote
Desktop Session Host Servers are named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4. You install the
Remote Desktop Connection Broker role service on Server1. You need to configure load balancing for the
four Remote Desktop Session Host Servers. You must ensure that Server2 is the preferred server for
Remote Desktop Services sessions.
Which tool should you use?
A. Group Policy Management
B. Remote Desktop Session Host Configuration
C. Remote Desktop Connection Manager
D. RD Gateway Manager
Answer: B

Microsoft덤프   070-643   070-643   070-643

NO.16 You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation
2010 installed. The server is configured to accept incoming e-mail.
You create a new document library.
You need to ensure that any user can send e-mail to the document library.
What should you do?
A. Modify the RSS setting for the document library.
B. Modify the permissions for the document library.
C. Modify the incoming e-mail settings for the document library.
D. Enable anonymous authentication for the Web application.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-643인증   070-643인증   070-643 dumps

NO.17 Your company has an Active Directory domain. All the servers in the company run either Windows
Server 2008 R2 or Windows Server 2003. A Windows Server 2003 server named Server1 runs Microsoft
SQL Server 2005 SP2 and Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 2.0. The company plans to
migrate to WSS 3.0 SP2 on a Windows Server 2008 R2 server named Server2. You need to migrate the
configuration and content from Server1 to Server2.
What should you do?
A. Back up the SharePoint configuration and content from Server1. Install WSS 3.0 SP2 on Server2.
Restore the backup from Server1 to Server2.
B. Upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2008 R2. Back up the SharePoint configuration and content from
Server1. Install WSS 3.0 SP2 on Server2. Restore the backup from Server1 to Server2.
C. Back up the SQL Server 2005 configuration and the WSS 2.0 databases from Server1. Install SQL
Server 2005 on Server2. Restore the SQL Server 2005 backup from Server1 to Server2.
D. Back up the WSS 2.0 configuration and content from Server1. Install WSS 2.0 on Server2. Restore the
backup from Server1 to Server2. Perform an in-place upgrade of WSS 2.0 to WSS 3.0 SP2 on Server2.
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   070-643자료   070-643최신덤프

NO.18 You manage a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The Remote Desktop Services server role is
installed on the server.
A Remote Desktop Services application runs on the server. Users report that the application stops
responding.
You monitor the memory usage on the server for a week. You discover that the application has a memory
leak.
A patch is not currently available. You create a new resource-allocation policy in Windows System
Resource Manager (WSRM). You configure a Process Matching Criteria named TrackShip and select the
application. You need to terminate the application when the application consumes more than half of the
available memory on the server.
What should you do?
A. Configure the resource-allocation policy and set the maximum working set limit option to half the
available memory on the server. Set the new policy as a Profiling Policy.
B. Configure the resource-allocation policy and set the maximum working set limit option to half the
available memory on the server. Set the new policy as a Managing Policy.
C. Configure the resource-allocation policy and set the maximum committed memory option to half the
available memory on the server. Set the new policy as a Profiling Policy.
D. Configure the resource-allocation policy and set the maximum committed memory option to half the
available memory on the server. Set the new policy as a Managing Policy.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-643   070-643자료   070-643인증   070-643최신덤프

NO.19 You install the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) role on a server that runs Windows Server 2008
R2.
You plan to install Windows 7 on a computer that does not support Preboot Execution Environment (PXE).
You have a Windows 7 image that is stored on the WDS server. You need to start the computer and install
the image that is stored on the WDS server.
What should you create?
A. a capture image
B. a CD-ROM that contains PXE drivers
C. a discover image
D. an install image
Answer: C

Microsoft dump   070-643 dumps   070-643인증

NO.20 Your company has an Active Directory domain. A server named Server2 runs Windows Server 2008
R2. All client computers run Windows 7.
You install the Remote Desktop Services server role, RD Web Access role service, and RD Gateway role
service on Server2.
You need to ensure that all client computers have compliant firewall, antivirus software, and antispyware.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure Network Access Protection (NAP) on a server in the domain.
B. Add the Remote Desktop Services servers to the Windows Authorization Access domain local security
group.
C. Add the Remote Desktop Services client computers to the Windows Authorization Access domain local
security group.
D. Enable the Request clients to send a statement of health option in the Remote Desktop client access
policy.
Answer: A, D

Microsoft자격증   070-643최신덤프   070-643   070-643

IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. Microsoft인증 070-643시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-643덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-643덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기