여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Novell인증050-684 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에Novell인증050-684 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약Novell인증050-684 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.
Novell 050-684 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.Novell 050-684 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.
050-684 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663인증시험은Novell사의 인중시험입니다.Novell인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이Novell인증050-684 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로050-684 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.
Novell인증 050-684 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663시험은 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 필수시험과목입니다Novell인증 050-684 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663시험을 통과해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.자격증을 많이 취득하면 자신의 경쟁율을 높여 다른능력자에 의해 대체되는 일은 면할수 있습니다.ITExamDump에서는Novell 인증050-684 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663시험대비덤프를 출시하여 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 높은 자리에 오르도록 도움드립니다. 편한 덤프공부로 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의Novell인증 050-684 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된Novell인증 050-684 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 050-684
시험 이름: Novell (Novell eDirectory Tools and Diagnostics )
시험 번호/코드: 050-683
시험 이름: Novell (Desktop management with zenworks for desktops 4)
시험 번호/코드: 050-682
시험 이름: Novell (Advanced Novell Network Management )
시험 번호/코드: 050-681
시험 이름: Novell (Novell network management:netware 6)
시험 번호/코드: 050-663
시험 이름: Novell (Novell edirectory and active directory)
050-663 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/050-663.html
NO.1 Which statements about Windows 2000 native mode are true? (Choose 2.)
A. Native mode allows backward compatibility.
B. After you make the switch to native mode, it cannot be undone.
C. After you make the switch to native mode, you can switch back to mixed mode at any
time.
D. You can switch to native mode if there are Windows NT domain controllers within the
domain.
E. Native mode allows you to take advantage of all features and capabilities of Active
Directory.
Answer: B,E
Novell dump 050-663 pdf 050-663 050-663
NO.2 What is the primary mechanism supporting the Kerberos v5 protocol?
A. Key Generation Center
B. Key Distribution Center
C. Ticket Granting Service
D. Key Distribution Control
E. Mutual Authentication Center
Answer: B
Novell 050-663 050-663 050-663 dumps
NO.3 What is the maximum RAM capacity of Microsoft Windows 2000 Datacenter
Server?
A. 1 GB
B. 16 GB
C. 32 GB
D. 64 GB
E. 128 GB
Answer: D
Novell 050-663 050-663기출문제
NO.4 Which groups are created during the installation of Windows 2000 Professional, but
do not contain members until specified? (Choose 2.)
A. Users
B. Guests
C. Power Users
D. Replicators
E. Administrators
Answer: C,D
Novell인증 050-663최신덤프 050-663
NO.5 Which are features of Windows 2000 Advanced Server? (Choose 2.)
A. It supports up to 4 GB RAM.
B. It supports multiple processors.
C. It provides clustering technologies.
D. It supports Windows 95 device drivers.
E. It supports RAID technology for software virus protection.
Answer: B,C
Novell 050-663 050-663 050-663 dump 050-663
NO.6 When a user logs in to Windows 2000 Professional, which component verifies that
the username and password are correct?
A. WinLogon
B. WinVerify
C. Local security database
D. HKEY_CURRENT_USER
E. Security Accounts Manager
Answer: C
Novell 050-663자격증 050-663
NO.7 What is required before eDirectory can be installed on Windows 2000? (Choose 2.)
A. NTFS
B. ConsoleOne
C. eDirectory manager
D. SLP Directory agent
E. Administrative rights
Answer: A,E
Novell자격증 050-663 pdf 050-663 050-663 dump
NO.8 Which statements are true regarding the process of logging in to Windows 2000
Server? (Choose 2.)
A. The login process cannot be disabled.
B. A password for the Administrator user is required.
C. The Ctrl + Esc keystroke initiates the login process.
D. The Ctrl + Alt + Del keystroke initiates the login process.
E. The login process must be manually enabled when the workstation is connected to a
network.
Answer: A,D
Novell 050-663인증 050-663자료 050-663
NO.9 Which statement defines the Windows 2000 Advanced Server term "scaling up"?
A. An increase in accessibility of a server via the LAN
B. Increasing the client access license count for a server
C. Distributing the load of network requests through server technology
D. The increased performance and capacity gained by adding processors and memory to
a server
Answer: D
Novell 050-663 050-663 050-663덤프 050-663자격증 050-663
NO.10 Which groups are created by default when a Windows 2000 server is installed?
(Choose 3.)
A. Users
B. Guests
C. Backup Operators
D. Domain Operators
E. Network Operators
F. Server Administrators
Answer: A,B,C
Novell 050-663자료 050-663시험문제 050-663최신덤프 050-663
NO.11 Your network environment includes 1 Windows 2000 server, 5 Windows 2000
workstations, 5 Macintosh computers, and 2 printers. You need to share company
records that are stored on the server. Which file system would you choose during a
Windows 2000 Server installation?
A. HPFS
B. NTFS
C. OS/2
D. FAT-16
E. FAT-32
Answer: B
Novell 050-663덤프 050-663 050-663시험문제 050-663최신덤프
NO.12 Which objects displayed in ConsoleOne can be modified and allow you to add
eDirectory users to an Active Directory group? (Choose 2.)
A. Group
B. Server
C. Organization
D. eDirectory User
E. Organizational Unit
Answer: A,D
Novell자료 050-663 050-663 050-663 050-663 dumps
NO.13 Which 2 advantages are provided by Windows 2000 Advanced Server over
Windows 2000 Server? (Choose 2.)
A. Higher performance server capability
B. Internet Information Server 5.0 included
C. The ability to link servers to handle larger loads
D. Enhanced Microsoft Management Console functions
E. The ability to handle up to 10 processors and up to 8 GB RAM
Answer: A,C
Novell 050-663 050-663
NO.14 When compared to Windows 2000 Advanced Server, Windows 2000 Datacenter
Server provides which advantages? (Choose 3.)
A. The Process Control tool
B. Support for up to 128 GB RAM
C. 4-node clustering and load balancing services
D. Support for Physical Address Extension (PAE)
E. Support for all Pentium III Coppermine Processors
Answer: A,C,D
Novell인증 050-663 050-663시험문제 050-663 050-663덤프
NO.15 When would Windows 2000 Server be a good choice over Windows 2000
Professional? (Choose 2.)
A. When a web server is needed
B. When Terminal services are needed
C. When plug-and-play support is needed
D. When local security for files is needed
E. When multiple processors exist in a machine
Answer: A,B
Novell기출문제 050-663 050-663기출문제
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기