2013년 10월 15일 화요일

IBM 자격증 000-419 시험문제와 답

우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트 한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다 그들은 끈임 없는 연구와 자기자신만의 지식으로 많은 IT관연 덤프자료를 만들어 냄으로 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드립니다, 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-419시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump덤프들은 모두 보장하는 덤프들이며 여러분은 과감히 ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. ITExamDump에서 여러분의 꿈을 이루어 드립니다.

ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 000-419시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. IBM인증 000-419시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 000-419덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한IBM인증 000-419덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.

IBM 000-419 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의IBM 000-419시험대비 덤프는IBM 000-419시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.

제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로IBM인증 000-419시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-419덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-419덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한IBM인증 000-419시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-419
시험 이름: IBM (IBM InfoSphere Quality Stage v8 Examination)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 118 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-14

000-419 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-419.html

NO.1 Which two statements are true about QualityStage survivorship? (Choose two.)
A. A rule can have only one target and a TRUE condition expression.
B. The input record requires a group identifier.
C. All input records must be combined into one input link.
D. A Survive job requires that you link a single input stage with multiple output stages.
E. The output file definition is the same as the input file definition.
Answer: BC

IBM   000-419   000-419 pdf   000-419 dump

NO.2 What is a result when you increase the match cut-off setting?
A. It minimizes the false positives.
B. It minimizes the false negatives.
C. It adds agreement weight.
D. It subtracts agreement weight.
Answer: A

IBM   000-419   000-419

NO.3 A survive rule requires which two components? (Choose two.)
A. master record
B. column to analyze
C. match type
D. technique to apply
Answer: BD

IBM   000-419   000-419 dumps

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit displays an example of distribution of weights for matched and unmatched records.
To further separate the distributions and improve the distinction of matched and unmatched records,
which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. Add disagreement weight overrides which will decrease the match composite score.
B. Decrease the number of variables in the match to allow remaining match fields to have more
discriminating power.
C. Add more variables to the match to provide additional information in calculating the match composite
score.
D. Lower the clerical cutoff and increase the match cutoff.
E. Add agreement weight overrides which will increase the composite match score.
Answer: ACE

IBM   000-419   000-419   000-419   000-419최신덤프

NO.5 In a sample data set of 10,000,000 records, the Social Security number has 90 percent distinct values.
To ensure that the Social Security number does not over-discriminate based upon its rare occurrence,
which statement is true?
A. Change the u-probability on the match command screen from .01 to .0000001.
B. Set special variable handling "CRITICAL".
C. Set special variable handling "NOFREQ".
D. Do not use the Social Security number in a match command.
Answer: C

IBM   000-419기출문제   000-419자료

NO.6 Some records in the Name column may contain a valid data value such as "Jane Doe" and some
records contain a NULL. The Name column is not used as a blocking variable. Which action can be
performed in the match specification to penalize records for containing a NULL in the name column?
A. Increase the Match Cut-off setting.
B. Change the Data Source Missing Weight.
C. Add a Weight Override for disagreement weight.
D. Change the Weight Override Conditional Data setting.
Answer: B

IBM   000-419 pdf   000-419   000-419 dump   000-419 dumps

NO.7 When running Word Investigation, producing a pattern report will help you do what?
A. Refine a standardization rule set.
B. Decide which fields to use for blocking fields.
C. Discover inconsistencies in data type representation.
D. Identify which patterns should survive.
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-419   000-419   000-419 dump

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit you created and ran an unduplication job that produces masters, duplicates, clericals, and
residuals. The resulting residuals appear to contain records that should have matched.
Which technique will help you find the problem?
A. Add a reject link to the Matched stage to capture records with invalid data.
B. Add a reject link to the Unduplicate stage to capture records with invalid data.
C. Insert a Peek stage between the Unduplicate and Residuals stage to audit records.
D. Examine the match statistics message for the job in Director and look for block overflow.
Answer: D

IBM   000-419   000-419인증   000-419덤프   000-419 dumps   000-419

NO.9 When multiple rules are specified for the same target in a Survive stage, how is precedence
determined?
A. The first rule to evaluate as true has priority.
B. The rules appearing later in the list have precedence.
C. The value in the rule priority option determines the precedence.
D. The master record of the match set has priority.
Answer: B

IBM인증   000-419   000-419덤프

NO.10 When testing a reference match specification, which two statements accurately describe what should
be performed? (Choose two.)
A. Match frequencies must be generated to have no overlap.
B. Match frequencies must be generated for the source file.
C. Match frequencies must be generated for the reference file.
D. Match frequencies must be generated to have some overlap.
Answer: BC

IBM   000-419   000-419   000-419

NO.11 You are obtaining product data from a new parts vendor. In your processing design you are using the
Reference Match stage to ensure these new parts are valid. This stage can deliver up to six outputs as a
result of this match processing. What are three of these outputs? (Choose three.)
A. Data Duplicate
B. Data Filtered
C. Clerical
D. Sorted
E. Match
Answer: ACE

IBM   000-419   000-419   000-419덤프   000-419

NO.12 What are the values of a survived record's columns if no input records pass any of the survive rules?
A. blanks
B. values of the first record processed
C. values of the last record processed
D. values of the master record of the matched set
Answer: A

IBM   000-419   000-419   000-419

NO.13 How does the Survive stage relate records to be survived?
A. by the target columns of each survive rule
B. by the group identification column
C. by the column to be analyzed for each rule
D. by the match type ID column
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   000-419기출문제   000-419 dump

NO.14 You built and tested a match job. Now you want to move it to the production server. Which three
components should be moved to the production server? (Choose three.)
A. job
B. match passes
C. rule sets
D. match specifications
E. Match Designer evaluation database
Answer: ABD

IBM최신덤프   000-419   000-419기출문제   000-419시험문제   000-419

NO.15 You modified a rule set to correct a problem with address standardization. Subsequent job runs show
no changes in standardization. Which two techniques will troubleshoot the problem? (Choose two.)
A. Provision the rule set.
B. Use a reject file for the input sequential file.
C. Use a reject file for the output data set.
D. Use the Rules Analyzer to test the rules logic.
Answer: AD

IBM최신덤프   000-419시험문제   000-419 pdf   000-419   000-419 dumps   000-419

NO.16 For an Unduplicate Match, how does the Match stage determine the master record?
A. the record within a block with the most unhandled data
B. the record within a block with the most values populated
C. the record within a block that matched to itself with the highest weight
D. the record within a block that occurred last
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-419   000-419   000-419시험문제   000-419

NO.17 Which two steps occur when executing a match? (Choose two.)
A. summing records
B. isolating a subset of records to process using blocking strategy
C. incrementing a group of records using hashing strategy
D. scoring records
Answer: BD

IBM   000-419   000-419   000-419최신덤프

NO.18 Given the survivorship rule shown below:
COLUMN3: (SIZEOF(TRIM c.COLUMN3) >= 5) AND (SIZEOF(TRIM c.COLUMN1) > 0)
How will this survivorship rule be interpreted?
A. COLUMN3 of the previous record should be retained if the column contains five or more characters
and COLUMN1 has any contents.
B. COLUMN3 of the previous record should not be retained if the column contains five or more characters
and COLUMN1 has any contents.
C. COLUMN3 of the current record should be retained if the column contains five or more characters and
COLUMN1 has any contents.
D. COLUMN3 of the current record should not be retained if the column contains five or more characters
and COLUMN1 has any contents.
Answer: C

IBM   000-419   000-419

NO.19 What are the two Match Specification probabilities that can be configured? (Choose two.)
A. m probability
B. u probability
C. r probability
D. pi probability
Answer: AB

IBM   000-419   000-419기출문제   000-419

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
Examine the statistics shown in the exhibit.
How many candidate groupings were processed for the data in Match Pass - CUSTOMER_ZIP3?
A. 4
B. 19
C. 14
D. 23
Answer: C

IBM   000-419자료   000-419   000-419덤프   000-419덤프

ITexamdump의 MB5-700덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 700-101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J60시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-463시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-462시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-419.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기