ITExamDump 에서 출시한 제품 IBM인증LOT-828시험덤프는 고득점으로 시험을 통과한 많은 분들이 검증한 완벽한 시험공부자료입니다. IT업계에 몇십년간 종사한 전문가들의 경험과 노하우로 제작된IBM인증LOT-828덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 시험유형과 똑같은 유형의 문제가 포함되어있습니다.시험 불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용환불신청을 약속드리기에 아무런 우려없이 덤프를 구매하여 공부하시면 됩니다.
우리ITExamDump 사이트에서IBM LOT-828관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.
ITExamDump의 IBM 인증 LOT-828시험덤프공부자료 출시 당시 저희는 이런 크나큰 인지도를 갖출수 있을지 생각도 못했었습니다. 저희를 믿어주시고 구매해주신 분께 너무나도 감사한 마음에 더욱 열심히 해나가자는 결심을 하였습니다. IBM 인증 LOT-828덤프자료는ITExamDump의 전문가들이 최선을 다하여 갈고닦은 예술품과도 같습니다.100% 시험에서 패스하도록 저희는 항상 힘쓰고 있습니다.
IBM인증LOT-828시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한IBM인증LOT-828덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. IBM인증LOT-828시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!
시험 번호/코드: LOT-828
시험 이름: IBM (Administering IBM Workplace Services Express 2.6)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 86 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-14
ITExamDump전문가들은IBM LOT-828인증시험만을 위한 특별학습가이드를 만들었습니다.IBM LOT-828인증시험을 응시하려면 30분이란 시간만 투자하여 특별학습가이드로 빨리 관련지식을 장악하고,또 다시 복습하고 안전하게IBM LOT-828인증시험을 패스할 수 잇습니다.자격증취득 많은 시간과 돈을 투자한 분들보다 더 가볍게 이루어졌습니다
LOT-828 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-828.html
NO.1 Rob's company has Workplace Services Express development, staging and production servers. The
development team has created a new template on the development server. How does he move the
template from the development server to the staging server to the production server?
A. He runs XmlAccess to backup the template and restores it to the next server
B. He configures the development, staging and production servers to replicate template design
C. He exports the template as an XML file on one server, and imports it onto the next using the Workplace
Template Library
D. Each time the template is modified, he asks the development team to redeploy the .war file, which he
imports using the Portlet Manager
Answer: C
IBM LOT-828 LOT-828 LOT-828 dump LOT-828
NO.2 Which of the following can Craig modify in a template's properties?
A. Title, Skins and Template Owner
B. Title, Theme, and Template Editor
C. Category, Theme and Template Owner
D. Category, Skins and Template Editor
Answer: C
IBM LOT-828인증 LOT-828기출문제 LOT-828기출문제
NO.3 Which of the following portlets are required in order for Ron to deploy a new template for applications?
A. Application home portlet and membership portlet
B. Application description portlet and membership portlet
C. Application roles portlet and Application home portlet
D. Application calendar portlet, membership portlet and Common PIM portlet
Answer: A
IBM LOT-828 LOT-828
NO.4 William is preparing to export a template to XML for use on another Workplace Services Express server.
Where is this capability exposed?
A. In the Template Library
B. In the Administration panel
C. In the Template Policies Panel
D. In the WebSphere Administration Console
Answer: A
IBM LOT-828 LOT-828 LOT-828 LOT-828시험문제 LOT-828
NO.5 Philip created a new application catalog portlet. How does he configure it for a new category of
application?
A. Modify the catalog policy setting in the WebSphere Administration Console
B. Open the Administration screen, choose the portlet and configure its properties
C. Because category association is automatic based on the name of the portlet, he does nothing
D. Open the page that contains the catalog portlet, click the configure wrench icon, and then select the
category
Answer: D
IBM인증 LOT-828 LOT-828 LOT-828자료
NO.6 Which roles will allow users to view Templates from the Template Library?
A. Template Owner or User
B. Template Editor or User
C. Template Owner or Editor
D. Template Developer or Owner
Answer: C
IBM LOT-828 LOT-828기출문제
NO.7 One template in George's Workplace Services Express deployment has been modified from another
template, and no longer fits the description of the original. What can be changed to make the template
appear differently in the list of template types?
A. Template name
B. Template title
C. Template section
D. Template category
Answer: D
IBM LOT-828 LOT-828기출문제
NO.8 Having been given a new application, Bob has created an application catalog portlet. How does he
make the application available to users?
A. Users can access the application directly from a URL generated by the policy notification task
B. He wires several portlets to complete the application configuration, then notify users of its existence
C. When creating a page to contain the application, he chooses the "Notify users of new application"
option
D. He creates, set security access to, and deploys a new page; and users can access the application from
the application catalog on that page
Answer: D
IBM인증 LOT-828 LOT-828 LOT-828최신덤프
NO.9 When Gerald's company developed a new application for Workplace Services Express, it did not fit into
any of the categories of previous applications, such as Team Spaces or Document Libraries. In addition to
creating a new category, what else must he do to make the application available for users?
A. Create a new application catalog list
B. Nothing, the application will show up with others
C. Create a new page with a link to the new application
D. Create an application catalog portlet to list all applications belonging to the new category and a page to
contain the new application catalog portlet
Answer: D
IBM pdf LOT-828자격증 LOT-828 LOT-828
NO.10 Arman has deployed and supports several applications on a Workplace Services Express server. In
order to edit applications, which role must be assigned to a user?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Super User
D. Administrator
Answer: B
IBM LOT-828최신덤프 LOT-828 dump
ITexamdump의 200-120덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ICGB덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-224시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-597시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-467시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기