2013년 11월 4일 월요일

Avaya 6101-1 시험문제

Avaya인증 6101-1시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 승진이나 이직을 꿈구고 있는 분이신가요? 이 글을 읽게 된다면Avaya인증 6101-1시험패스를 위해 공부자료를 마련하고 싶은 마음이 크다는것을 알고 있어 시장에서 가장 저렴하고 가장 최신버전의 Avaya인증 6101-1덤프자료를 강추해드립니다. 높은 시험패스율을 자랑하고 있는Avaya인증 6101-1덤프는 여러분이 승진으로 향해 달리는 길에 날개를 펼쳐드립니다.자격증을 하루 빨리 취득하여 승진꿈을 이루세요.

ITExamDump 의 Avaya인증 6101-1덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 우수한 IT인증시험 공부가이드를 제공하는 전문 사이트인데 업계에서 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 모든 덤프자료를 제공해드립니다. Avaya인증 6101-1시험을 준비하고 계시는 분들은ITExamDump의Avaya인증 6101-1덤프로 시험준비를 해보세요. 놀라운 고득점으로 시험패스를 도와드릴것입니다.시험에서 불합격하면 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속드립니다.

Avaya 6101-1인증시험을 패스하고 자격증 취득으로 하여 여러분의 인생은 많은 인생역전이 이루어질 것입니다. 회사, 생활에서는 물론 많은 업그레이드가 있을 것입니다. 하지만6101-1시험은Avaya인증의 아주 중요한 시험으로서6101-1시험패스는 쉬운 것도 아닙니다.

ITExamDump의Avaya인증 6101-1시험대비 덤프는 가격이 착한데 비하면 품질이 너무 좋은 시험전 공부자료입니다. 시험문제적중율이 높아 패스율이 100%에 이르고 있습니다.다른 IT자격증에 관심이 있는 분들은 온라인서비스에 문의하여 덤프유무와 적중율등을 확인할수 있습니다. Avaya인증 6101-1덤프로 어려운 시험을 정복하여 IT업계 정상에 오릅시다.

ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분은 Avaya 인증6101-1시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.우리 ITExamDump는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의 Avaya 인증6101-1시험덤프임을 보장해드립니다.만약 덤프품질을 확인하고 싶다면ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는Avaya 인증6101-1덤프의 일부분 문제를 체험하시면 됩니다.ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장도를 자랑하며Avaya 인증6101-1시험을 한번에 패스하도록 도와드립니다.

ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.6101-1인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는6101-1관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의6101-1문제와 답을 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 6101-1
시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch Implementation Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 70 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-03

6101-1 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/6101-1.html

NO.1 A technician is configuring 802.1 Q tagging. VLACP with short timeout, untagged
frames to be
discarded. Which part of the network is being configured?
A. layer 2 core
B. layer 3 core
C. the edge
D. the uplinks
Answer: D

Avaya자료   6101-1   6101-1인증   6101-1   6101-1기출문제

NO.2 As stated in RFC 2338, ( Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol) VRRP management
problems can occur
if the address used by the management station is used incorrectly. Which two statements
describe how to
avoid management problems? (Choose two)
A. A VRRP interface MUST accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated with
the virtual
router if it is not the IP address owner(priority = 255)
B. A VRRP interface MUST NOT accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated
with the
virtual router if it is the IP address owner(priority = 255)
C. A VRRP interface MUST NOT accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated
with the
virtual router if it is not the IP address owner(priority = 255)
D. A VRRP interface MUST accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated with
the virtual
router if it is the IP address owner(priority = 255)
Answer: A,D

Avaya   6101-1   6101-1   6101-1   6101-1

NO.3 A technician wants to use the New Unit Quick Configuration feature to add new units to
a stack of
Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 5000 switch without resetting it. As well as enabling the
feature, what else
must be done to use the New Unit Quick Configuration feature?
A. Save a template on the base unit
B. Save a template on the backup unit
C. Insert a new switch in the stack
D. Apply the feature license
Answer: A

Avaya   6101-1   6101-1   6101-1 pdf   6101-1덤프   6101-1인증

NO.4 Consider the following deployment requirements:
Support 40 100 Mtv s VoIP telephones, each with a power requirement of 6 Watt
Support 40 directly connected 1000 Mtv s Ethernet workstations with UTP cable
Support four 1Gb/s Ethernet uplinks to the core switch using mulitiode fiber
Which configuration is the minimum hardware required for an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS)
8306
chassis that will support the above requirements?
A. two 8348TX-PWR
one 8393SF
B. one 8348GTX
one 8348TX-PWR
one 8393SF
C. one 8348GTX
one 8348TX-PWR
one 8308XL
one 8393SF
D. two 8348TX-PWR
one 8308XX
one 8393SF
Answer: B

Avaya   6101-1   6101-1시험문제

NO.5 A technician is implementing a new network that contains eight Ethernet Routing
Switch (ERS) 8600
switches and uses advanced features. What are two possibilities for generating licenses?
(Choose two)
A. one individual advanced feature license for each ERS8600 chassis
B. one multh-chassis license using multiple MAC addresses
C. one advanced feature license for the network
D. one premier feature license for the network
E. one site license per ERS 8600
Answer: A,B

Avaya   6101-1 dump   6101-1

NO.6 Where is the rate-limit feature of the Converged Campus architecture limited?
A. uplink ports on the core switches
B. access ports on the edge switches
C. inter Switch Trunk ports on the core switches
D. uplink ports on the edge switches
Answer: B

Avaya   6101-1최신덤프   6101-1자격증   6101-1   6101-1 dumps

NO.7 What is the front panel port configuration the Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 2550TPWR?
A. 48 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 48 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
B. 48 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 24 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
C. 50 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 25 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
D. 50 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 50 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
Answer: B

Avaya dump   6101-1   6101-1

NO.8 An engineer needs to assign an IP address of 172.25.36 for out of band management
of an Ethernet
Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 switch with a subnet mask of 255.255.255.192
Which Command Line Interface (CLI) command should the engineer use?
A. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig set ip 172.25.10.36/26
B. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig set ip 172.25.10.36/27
C. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig net mgemt ip 172.25.10.36/27
D. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig net mgemt ip 172.25.10.36/26
Answer: D

Avaya   6101-1 dump   6101-1 dump   6101-1   6101-1

NO.9 How many Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 4500 Switches can be connected in a
single stack?
A. 4
B. 8
C.9
D. 10
E. 12
Answer: B

Avaya자료   6101-1   6101-1   6101-1   6101-1인증   6101-1 dumps

NO.10 A technician is configuring Split Multi Link Trunking (SMLT) for an Ethernet Routing
Switch (ERS) 8600
switch cluster. To ensure the fastest possible recovery time, which feature should be
avoided?
A. VLACP
B. MLT
C. 802.3ad
D. SLPP
Answer: B

Avaya인증   6101-1   6101-1   6101-1자격증

ITexamdump의 1z0-599덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-089덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-480시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-597시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-455시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/6101-1.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기