ITExamDump는 IT인증관련덤프를 제공하는 최고의 업체입니다, 덤프들은 ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 최고의 제품입니다. 그리고 우리는 온라인무료 서비스도 제공되어 제일 빠른 시간에 소통 상담이 가능합니다.
LSI L50-501인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.LSI L50-501시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는LSI L50-501관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸LSI L50-501관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게LSI L50-501응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: L50-501
시험 이름: LSI (LSI SVM5 Implementation Engineer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 119 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-11
네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서LSI 인증L50-501시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여LSI 인증L50-501시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.
경쟁율이 치열한 IT업계에서 아무런 목표없이 아무런 희망없이 무미건조한 생활을 하고 계시나요? 다른 사람들이 모두 취득하고 있는 자격증에 관심도 없는 분은 치열한 경쟁속에서 살아남기 어렵습니다. LSI인증 L50-501시험패스가 힘들다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 어려운 시험도 쉬워질수 밖에 없습니다. LSI인증 L50-501덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 습득하신다면LSI인증 L50-501시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득해 자신의 경쟁율을 업그레이드하여 경쟁시대에서 안전감을 보유할수 있습니다.
LSI 인증L50-501인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는LSI 인증L50-501덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.
다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은LSI인증L50-501시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로LSI인증L50-501시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이LSI인증L50-501시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.
L50-501 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/L50-501.html
NO.1 During the SVM Management software installation, which two adapters would you select to be
controlled by the SVM? (Choose two.)
A. Emulex Fibre Channel adapter
B. Qlogic Fibre Channel adapter
C. Microsoft iSCSI initiator
D. Smart Array controller
Answer: B,C
LSI pdf L50-501최신덤프 L50-501시험문제 L50-501
NO.2 You have a customer that feels that their application can take advantage of striping their data. Which
two conditions will improve performance? (Choose two.)
A. Striping across two different storage systems.
B. Servers are running a transactional application where I/Os per second are required.
C. Disks that are available for inclusion in the stripe set are not of equal size.
D. Disks that are available for inclusion in the stripe set are of equal size.
Answer: A,D
LSI자격증 L50-501인증 L50-501 dump L50-501 L50-501덤프
NO.3 What are two requirements to set up a stretched SVM domain across two datacenters on the same
campus? (Choose two.)
A. Both SVM servers must be located on the same site.
B. The sites must be interconnected through two fabrics/ISLs.
C. Each site must have a minimum of one copy of the setup volume.
D. A dedicated IP link must be provided to interconnect the SVM servers.
Answer: B,C
LSI인증 L50-501기출문제 L50-501 dumps L50-501 L50-501
NO.4 A customer wants to create a SVM stripe. Which SVM stripe value should be set?
A. 64 KB
B. 256 KB
C. 512 KB
D. 1 MB
Answer: D
LSI L50-501시험문제 L50-501 L50-501인증
NO.5 Two SVM servers in SVM Domain A are connected over Fibre Channel with two SVM servers in SVM
Domain B. The SVM servers' HBA at each domain can see the SVM servers' HBA at the other SVM
domain. What should you do to interconnect the SVM domains?
A. An SVM automatically negotiates the connection with the SVMs in other domains over Fibre Channel.
B. SVM domains should not be interconnected.
C. To interconnect two SVM domains, select Tools > Options > General > Configuration > Connect SVM
Domain.
D. To interconnect two SVM domains, select Tools > Options > General > Configuration > Connect FC
Domain.
Answer: A
LSI L50-501기출문제 L50-501 L50-501
NO.6 Which parameter must be the same for SVM servers that manage the same SVM domain?
A. serial number
B. SVM domain name
C. computer name
D. WWNN
Answer: B
LSI최신덤프 L50-501 L50-501 pdf L50-501덤프
NO.7 What should you do before starting the SVM server software upgrade process?
A. Reboot the SVM server.
B. Disconnect the SVM Fibre Channel cables.
C. Shut down the SVM Web server.
D. Uninstall the SVM server agent.
Answer: B
LSI자격증 L50-501 L50-501 L50-501 L50-501
NO.8 Which statement describes what should be performed after a DPM image upgrade?
A. The DPM rank must be modified.
B. Set the DPM maximum frame size.
C. The DPM image upgrade does not change the DPM configuration parameters.
D. Configure the DPM ports type and speed.
Answer: C
LSI dump L50-501 L50-501 L50-501 L50-501인증
NO.9 At the end of the SVM installation, which three actions should you perform to ensure that the installation
is correct.? (Choose three.)
A. Test failover between two SVMs to make sure that you can successfully failover between SVMs.
B. Make sure that the SVM recognizes the DPM and that the DPM recognizes all of the devices that are
connected to the DPM ports.
C. Make sure that the SVM and DPM recognize the LUNs available on the storage array.
D. Make sure that the DPMs can communicate with each other.
E. Make sure that the LSI Failover Driver is installed on the SVM server.
Answer: A,B,C
LSI pdf L50-501 L50-501자격증 L50-501기출문제
NO.10 What is the difference between the active SVM server and the passive SVM server?
A. The passive SVM server takes control when the active SVM server is too busy.
B. The passive SVM server is a standby server only and does not perform any management tasks.
C. The passive SVM server can only modify objects but cannot create objects.
D. The passive SVM server can only manage user accounts.
Answer: B
LSI최신덤프 L50-501 L50-501 L50-501
NO.11 A customer is running a cluster with cluster nodes and storage on either site and requires synchronous
mirroring across the two sites. You proposed a stretched SVM domain and now you need to configure the
zoning. Which two zoning rules apply to this configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Each DPM must see both storage systems.
B. Each DPM must only see the local storage system.
C. Each cluster node must see both SVM servers.
D. The SVM servers must see each other.
Answer: A,D
LSI L50-501덤프 L50-501 L50-501 L50-501
NO.12 Which statement about the SVM server software upgrade is true?
A. The SVM server must be rebooted as part of the software upgrade process.
B. The SVM server must only be rebooted on major versions, e.g 5.1 to 5.2.
C. The SVM server can stay online during the software upgrade.
D. The DPMs must be taken offline during the SVM server reboot.
Answer: A
LSI L50-501인증 L50-501 L50-501
NO.13 When adding storage to an existing SVM pool, what must be considered?
A. Growing the LUN will provide better utilization of storage.
B. Always pay attention to the performance characteristics of the storage.
C. Always select storage with different storage characteristics.
D. Adding storage to an existing pool will reduce performance.
Answer: B
LSI시험문제 L50-501 L50-501최신덤프
NO.14 Where is the SVM metadata stored?
A. On a mirror, between the two SVM internal hard drives.
B. On a mirror, between the managed storage array LUNs and the SVM internal hard drive.
C. On a mirror, between managed storage array LUNs.
D. On a mirror, between the two SVM internal hard drive partitions.
Answer: C
LSI인증 L50-501 L50-501
NO.15 Your current SAN environment includes a storage system with LUNs exposed directly to Windows hosts.
You have been asked to integrate this storage system into the new SVM domain. Which statement is
correct?
A. The existing data can be moved to an SVM virtual volume while the application is still writing to the
source LUN.
B. The physical LUN containing the data must be unmounted from the host while the data is been moved
to an SVM virtual volume.
C. The physical LUN containing the data must be mounted to the host while the data is been moved to an
SVM virtual volume.
D. The physical LUN containing the data must be mounted to the SVM servers while the data is been
moved to an SVM virtual volume.
Answer: B
LSI L50-501 L50-501 dumps L50-501 pdf
ITexamdump의 HP0-J66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-959덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TSCM62_65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-467시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB5-858시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기