2013년 11월 5일 화요일

Microsoft 인증한 074-338 덤프

우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Microsoft인증074-338시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하신다고 하면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분들한테 최고의 버전을 제공함으로 한번에Microsoft인증074-338시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. IT시험이라고 모두 무조건 외우고 장악하고 많은 시간을 투자해야만 된다는 사상을 깨게 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는Microsoft 074-338인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드Microsoft 074-338덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에Microsoft 074-338이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이Microsoft 074-338시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.

Microsoft 074-338인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Microsoft인증 074-338덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 Microsoft인증 074-338시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. Microsoft인증 074-338 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면Microsoft인증 074-338시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 074-338
시험 이름: Microsoft (Lync 2013 Depth Support Engineer Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 114 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-04

ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 074-338 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. Microsoft인증 074-338덤프로Microsoft인증 074-338시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. Microsoft인증 074-338덤프는 실제Microsoft인증 074-338시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.

여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의Microsoft 074-338시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면Microsoft 074-338인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.

074-338 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/074-338.html

NO.1 You support a customer whose Microsoft Lync Server 2013 environment includes:
-a single Standard Edition Server,
-a single consolidated Edge Server, and
-a single Forefront Threat Management Gateway 2010 server that is acting as an
HTTP(S) reverse proxy.
Client computers are configured as shown in the following table:
Some users report that they are unable to participate in audio/video conferences by using the Lync
Web App. You need to ensure that users are able to participate in audio/video conferences by using
the Lync Web App. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of
the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install Microsoft Silverlight.
B. Upgrade the operating system to Windows 7 Professional.
C. Install the Lync Audio/Video ActiveX Plugin.
D. Extract the MSI from the executable and run the install.
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   074-338   074-338시험문제   074-338 pdf
Explanation:
On supported Windows XP , Windows Vista, and Windows Server 2008 operating systems,
computer-based voice and video are not available. Application viewing, application sharing, desktop
viewing, and desktop sharing are available. A plug-in is required for certain Lync Web App features,
including computer-based voice, video, sharing, and viewing of ongoing screen sharing. You can
install the sharing plug-in either when you join the meeting or when you initiate one of these
features.
Reference: Lync Web App Supported Platforms

NO.2 You support a customer's Microsoft Lync Server 2013 environment.
Your customer has granted User1 Conferencing Policy A, and User2 Conferencing Policy B.
When User2 joins a video conference that is hosted by User1, User2 sees only a single video window,
while other users who are joined to the same conference see up to five concurrent video streams.
You need to configure the environment to allow User2 to view multiple concurrent video streams.
You need to achieve the goal with the fewest changes to the environment. Which cmdlet should you
run?
A. Get-CSConferencingPolicy -Identity 'Conferencing Policy B' | Set- CSConferencingPolicy -
EnableMultiViewJoin $True
B. Get-CSConferencingPolicy -Identity 'Conferencing Policy B' | Set- CSConferencingPolicy -
AllowMultiView STrue
C. Set-CSCIientPolicy - EnableFullScreenVideo $True
D. Set-CSCIientPolicy - EnableMediaRedirection STrue
Answer: A

Microsoft   074-338 dumps   074-338   074-338 dump

NO.3 You support a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Enterprise pool named Lync2013.contoso.local.
The pool is configured
with two Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) domains named litware.com and fabrikam.com. The
environment also includes the following:
-three Front End Servers named Lync2013FEl, Lync 2013FE2, and Lync2013FE3 -one Back End Server
named Lync2013BE You plan to install a single Edge Server. You create an Edge pool named
Lync2013Edge.contoso.local. You want to configure the following Edge services:
-Access Edge to use sip.fabrikam.com
-Web Conferencing to use conf.fabrikam.com You also want to enable the federated access feature.
You need to assign internal and external certificates to the Lync 2013 Edge server. Which two
actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Request a private certificate from an internal certificate authority (CA) and include the name
Lync2013Edge.contoso.local. Assign the certificate to internal interface of the Edge Server.
B. Request a wildcard certificate for *.contoso.local from an internal certificate authority (CA).
Assign the certificate to internal and external interfaces of the Edge Server.
C. Request a certificate from a public certificate authority (CA) and include the names
sip.fabrikam.com, sip.litware.com, and conf.fabrikam.com. Assign this certificate to the external
interface of the Edge Server.
D. Request a certificate from a public certificate authority (CA) and include the names
Lyncdiscoverexternal.fabrikam.com and sipfederation.fabrikam.com. Assign the certificate to
internal and external interfaces of the Edge Server.
E. Request a certificate from a public certificate authority (CA) and include the names
sip.fabrikam.com and sip.litware.com. Assign this certificate to the internal interface of Edge Server.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft시험문제   074-338   074-338 pdf
Explanation:
Lync Server 2013 uses certificates to provide communications
encryption and server identity authentication. In some cases, such as web publishing through the
reverse proxy, strong subject alternative name (SAN) entry matching to the fully qualified domain
name (FQDN) of the server presenting the service is not required. In these cases, you can use
certificates with wildcard SAN entries (commonly known as "wildcard certificates") to reduce the
cost of a certificate requested from a
public certification authority and to reduce the complexity of the planning process for certificates.

NO.4 You support a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 environment.
The network includes:
-An Enterprise Edition Front End Pool with two Front End Servers,
-A mediation server that is collocated on the Front End Server, and
-A media gateway with 4 Tl trunks for public switched telephone network (PSTN) connectivity.
Users report intermittent outbound PSTN call failures. There are no issues with inbound PSTN calls.
You view the event log information as shown in the exhibit. (Click the
Exhibit button.)
You need to find out why outbound calls are failing.
Which two event IDs should you investigate? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. 44009
B. 46009
C. 46026
D. 46027
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   074-338 pdf   074-338   074-338
Explanation:
Investigate the first error related to LS Outbound Routing (Event ID 46009) and the next event
related to LS Outbound Routing (information level event 46027).

NO.5 You administer a Microsoft Lync Server 2010 Standard Edition server in your network
environment.
You deploy a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Standard Edition server.
You want to migrate users from Lync Server 2010 to Lync Server 2013. You migrate a test account
from Lync Server 2010 to Lync Server 2013.
You start the Lync 2013 client on one of your test computers and start testing various modalities.
During testing, you decide to test the Meet Now functionality in Lync 2013 client. Meet Now starts a
conference and fails to connect.
You start Clslogging.exe. You generate a log that includes the following information:
You need to identify the cause of the issue. What should you do first?
A. Open another log file from the Lync client in Snooper.
B. Right-click the error message and select Go to nearest entry in trace viewer.
C. Start WireShark and perform the Meet Now test again.
D. Click Show Call Flow Window.
Answer: B

Microsoft덤프   074-338   074-338

NO.6 You support a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Enterprise pool deployed in a high availability
configuration for Back End Servers named Backend 1 and Backend2. You execute the
Get-CSDatabaseMirrorState cmdlet and discover the following errors.
You need to resolve the connectivity issue and bring up the mirror databases to the synchronized
state between the Back End Servers. What should you do?
A. From the mirror Back End Server, create the inbound rule on the firewall.
B. From the Front End Server, create the inbound rule on the firewall.
C. Run the Test-CsDatabase cmdlet.
D. Run the Invoke-CsPoolFailOver cmdlet.
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-338시험문제   074-338자격증

NO.7 You support a customer whose network environment includes Microsoft Lync Server 2013
Standard Edition and Edge Servers. You create a group named HelpDesk You need to grant the
minimum level of permissions necessary for members of HelpDesk to be able to enable or disable
Lync users. What should you do?
A. Assign the CsServerAdministrator role to HelpDesk members.
B. Assign the CsAdministrator role to HelpDesk members.
C. Add HelpDesk members to the group RTCUniversalServersAdmins.
D. Assign the CsUserAdministrator role to HelpDesk members.
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   074-338   074-338최신덤프   074-338인증   074-338자료

NO.8 You are a member of the CsAdministrator group that supports the Lync datacenter for your
company. The datacenter consists of one pool that is running Microsoft Lync Server 2013. You
deploy SQL Mirroring. The principal server fails and you are unable to perform a manual failover for
more than an hour. Users are placed into resiliency mode. You need to ensure that failover occurs
automatically and without administrator intervention. What should you do?
A. Configure a backup registrar.
B. Configure SQL Mirroring with a witness.
C. Deploy a Survivable Branch Server (SBS).
D. Deploy a Survivable Branch Appliance (SBA).
Answer: B

Microsoft자격증   074-338   074-338덤프   074-338   074-338

NO.9 You plan to deploy a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Enterprise server by using a
side-by-side upgrade from Office Communication Server (OCS) 2007 R2.
You perform the following actions:
-Complete the schema updates, forest update, and domain update.
-Define and connect the Lync Server 2013 topology to OCS 2007 R2 by using topology builder.
-Deploy Front End Pool, Director Pool, Persistent Chat Pool, and Edge Pool.
The Lync Server 2013 environment is using the OCS 2007 R2 Mediation Server
and associated PSTN gateway for PSTN inbound and outbound calls.
You want to test the Lync Server 2013 server for inbound, outbound, and dial-in
conference calls from a test computer that is located in a customer's office. Your
access to the customer network is restricted to Lync Severs, OCS servers, and some
test computers. During inbound, outbound, and dial-in conference calls, you encounter problems
with media.
The calls have significant jitter and packet loss. Calls are intermittently disconnecting.
You need to determine the cause of these problems. What should you do?
A. Run the ClsController.exe command and select the Incomingand OutgoingCalls scenario on the
Front End Server.
B. Run a protocol analyzer on the Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) gateway.
C. Run NetMonitor on the Edge Server.
D. Run NetMonitor on the Mediation Server.
Answer: D

Microsoft자격증   074-338   074-338   074-338최신덤프   074-338

NO.10 You are a member of the CsAdministrator group that supports the Microsoft Lync 2013
datacenter for the Contoso company. The Contoso datacenter has 65,000 users. The datacenter has
two pools, named ConPool01 and ConPool02. Both pools run Microsoft Lync Server 2013. The
Central Management Store is hosted on ConPool01. The servers that run ConPool01 suffer a
catastrophic failure. You want users hosted on ConPool01 to be supported permanently on
ConPool02. You need to fail over ConPool01. What should you do?
A. Run the Set-CsConfigurationStoreLocation cmdlet.
B. Run the Install-CsDatabase PowerShell cmdlet, and then the Move- CsManagementServer cmdlet.
C. Run the Invoke-CsPoolFailover PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Run the Get-CsDatabaseMirrorState cmdlet, and then the Invoke-CSManagementServerFailover
PowerShell cmdlet.
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   074-338인증   074-338

NO.11 You are a member of the CsAdministrator group that supports the Microsoft Lync datacenter
for the Contoso company. The datacenter consists of one pool that is running Lync 2013. Contoso
has a second Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) site with a domain controller. The Lync
server pool fails. You need to recover the Central Management Store (CMS) and users. Which three
actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Run the Invoke-CsPoolFailover cmdlet.
B. Run the New-CsRegistrarConfiguration cmdlet.
C. Run the Install-CsDatabase and Move-CsManagementServer cmdlets.
D. Run the Move-CsDatabase and Set-CsManagementServer cmdlets.
E. Create a Backup pool.
Answer: A,C,E

Microsoft   074-338   074-338 dumps   074-338 pdf   074-338
Explanation:
A: Invoke-CsPoolFailover
Invokes the failover process for a Lync Server 2013 pool. Failover refers to the process that occurs
when a pool fails and the current users of that pool are then
signed on to a backup pool. The pool failover process provides a way for administrators to quickly
restore service to users if the Registrar pool they have
logged on to should suddenly become unavailable. If a pool fails, users will automatically be signed
off from Lync Server 2013; if they immediately try to log
back on, they will be redirected to their specified backup pool. C:
* The Move-CsManagementServer cmdlet enables administrators to move the Central Management
Server (and the accompanying Central Management store) from one pool to another. Because there
is always the potential for data loss, not to mention service interruption, any time you move the
Central Management Server, it is recommended that you do not make such a transfer unless:
1.You need to decommission the existing management pool, and must transfer the Central
Management Server before doing so.
2.You've encountered a disaster recovery scenario in which the existing Central Management Server
is no longer accessible.
Before you move the Central Management Server, you must do the following:
*1. Verify that you have created the new Central Management store.
This is done by running the Install-CsDatabase cmdlet and using the CentralManagementDatabase
parameter.

NO.12 You support a customer whose network environment includes Microsoft Lync 2013 deployed
in a datacenter that has two pools, named PoolA and PoolB. Both PoolA and PoolB have Microsoft
Lync Server 2013 installed. You use the Lync Management Shell for all administrative actions.
You run the Invoke-CsPoolFailover PowerShell cmdlet and you receive the following message:
Invoke-CsPoolFailOver: This Front-end pool "poolA.contoso.com" is specified in topology as the next
hop for the Edge server. Failing over this pool may cause External access/Federation/Split-
domain/XMPP features to stop working. Please use Topology Builder to change the Edge internal
next hop setting to point to a different Front-end pool, before you proceed. You need to fail over
PoolA only. What should you do?
A. Run the Get-CsDatabaseMirrorState cmdlet, and then run the
Invoke-CSManagementServerFailover PowerShell cmdlet.
B. Run the Set-CsAccessEdgeConfiguration cmdlet.
C. Run the Set-CsEdgeServer PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Run the Set- CsAVEdgeConfiguration cmdlet
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-338덤프   074-338 pdf   074-338자료   074-338인증

NO.13 You deploy Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Enterprise Edition and create a pool named
Lync2013pool.Contoso.local. You configure the Lync admin URL to be admin.contoso.local. The
Front End and Back End roles are installed on servers named FE2013 and BE2013.
You attempt to open the Lync Server Control Panel and you receive an error message. You need to
be able to open the Lync Server Control Panel. Which two actions should you perform? (Each
correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create the following DNS A record: lyncdiscoverinternal.contoso.local A 192.168.10.10
B. Create the following DNS A record: admin.contoso.local A 192.163.10.10
C. Create the following DNS A record: Meet.contoso.local A 192.168.10.10
D. Create the following DNS SRV record: _sipinternal._tcp.contoso.local SRV priority 0, weight 0,
port 5061 lync2013pool.contoso.local
E. Create the following DNS A record:lync2013pool.contoso.local A 192.168.10.10
Answer: B,E

Microsoft덤프   074-338기출문제   074-338기출문제   074-338덤프   074-338

NO.14 You are a member of the CsAdministrator group that supports the datacenter for the Contoso
company. The Contoso datacenter runs Microsoft Lync Server 2013. The Central Management Store
is hosted on the principal back-end database. The back-end
database is configured to use synchronization mirroring without a witness. You want to perform
maintenance on the principal back-end database. You need to failover the mirrored database. What
should you do?
A. Run the Reset-CsPoolRegistrarState cmdlet.
B. Run the Get-CsDatabaseMirrorState cmdlet, and then run the
Invoke-CSManagementServerFailover PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Run the Invoke-CsPooIFailover PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Run the Test-CsDatabase cmdlet, and then run the Get-CsUserDatabaseState cmdlet.
Answer: B

Microsoft자격증   074-338   074-338덤프   074-338

NO.15 You support a customer whose network environment includes Microsoft Lync Server 2013
Standard Edition. Your customer plans to enable sharing of Microsoft PowerPoint content in Lync
meetings. You enable the Office Web Apps Server discovery URL in the Lync Topology. You need to
verify that Lync Server 2013 enables PowerPoint content. What should you do?
A. Check the Event Log of the Front End pool server.
B. Check the Lync Server Control Panel.
C. Check the Event Log of the Office Web Apps server.
D. Verify the connection to the Office Web Apps Discovery URL in a web browser.
Answer: A

Microsoft   074-338최신덤프   074-338   074-338   074-338 dump

ITexamdump의 200-120덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 E20-891덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 156-215.13시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-489시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-652시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/074-338.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기