ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Altiris인증060-DSFA680시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.
Altiris 인증060-DSFA680인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Altiris 인증060-DSFA680덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.
Altiris인증060-DSFA680시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은Altiris인증060-DSFA680시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.
Altiris인증 060-DSFA680시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. Altiris인증 060-DSFA680시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Altiris인증 060-DSFA680는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. Altiris인증 060-DSFA680덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.
우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Altiris 인증060-DSFA680덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Altiris 인증060-DSFA680인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Altiris 인증060-DSFA680시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 Altiris인증 060-DSFA680덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. Altiris인증 060-DSFA680덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.
만약 아직도Altiris 060-DSFA680시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴 수 잇습니다, 우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고의 최신의 덤프자료를 제공 합으로 여러분을 도와Altiris 060-DSFA680인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다. 만약Altiris 060-DSFA680인증시험으로 한층 업그레이드된 자신을 만나고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump선택을 후회하지 않을 것입니다, 우리ITExamDump과의 만남으로 여러분은 한번에 아주 간편하게Altiris 060-DSFA680시험을 패스하실 수 있으며,Altiris 060-DSFA680자격증으로 완벽한 스펙을 쌓으실 수 있습니다,
시험 번호/코드: 060-DSFA680
시험 이름: Altiris (Altiris Deployment Solution Foundation 6.8)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-03
060-DSFA680 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/060-DSFA680.html
NO.1 Deployment Agents (such as AClient) can be installed on remote computers using the Remote Agent
Installer, but only when the remote computers are running which four operating systems? (Choose four.)
A. Windows 2000
B. Windows 95
C. Windows NT
D. Windows XP
E. Windows 2003
F. Linux
G. Windows 98
Answer: ACDE
Altiris 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680
NO.2 While imaging computers, Deployment Solution supports the use of UNDI drivers.
Which UNDI driver statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. UNDI drivers are written specifically to work with the Altiris automation process.
B. UNDI drivers must be downloaded and installed from Intel's Web site before they can be used.
C. UNDI drivers let you image computers without obtaining a specific manufacturer's network driver for
each network card.
D. UNDI drivers do not support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
E. UNDI drivers support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
Answer: CD
Altiris dumps 060-DSFA680인증 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680
NO.3 When capturing a computer's personality, the application settings used for this process are located in
which file type?
A. .INI
B. .A2I
C. .ASI
D. .PBT
Answer: B
Altiris 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680인증 060-DSFA680자격증 060-DSFA680
NO.4 Which Deployment Console method lets you work with software virtualization layers?
A. using a Deployment job
B. selecting Tools > Software Virtualization
C. right-clicking on a computer and selecting Software Virtualization > Manage Layers
Answer: A
Altiris 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680인증 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680 pdf
NO.5 Deployment Solution's Simple Install Helper will check for and install which required third-party
software? (Choose two.)
A. Java
B. DirectX
C. ActiveX
D. .NET framework
E. Pre-boot automation operating systems
F. SQL
Answer: DF
Altiris덤프 060-DSFA680시험문제 060-DSFA680덤프 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680
NO.6 You are using the Deployment Console's New Job Wizard to migrate a computer's personality from
one computer to different computer.
What happens to the names of these two computers during this process?
A. The destination computer is automatically given a new unique name.
B. The source computer is automatically renamed and the destination computer gets the original name of
the source computer.
C. The two computers will end up with identical names, therefore you must rename one of the computers
manually.
Answer: B
Altiris pdf 060-DSFA680자격증 060-DSFA680
NO.7 AClient has been installed on your Windows XP managed computers.
Which three methods can be used to change the settings AClient is currently using? (Choose three.)
A. from the Deployment Console, right-click on the computer and select Change Agent Settings
B. from the Deployment Console, select Tools > AClient > Configurations
C. from the managed computer, select Start > All Programs > Altiris > AClient > Configuration
D. from the managed computer, double-click the AClient icon located in the system tray and select
Properties
E. from the Deployment Console, double-click on a computer and edit the client properties
F. use the Deployment Console to reinstall AClient with the desired settings
Answer: ADF
Altiris 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680
NO.8 You can use _____ to ensure that your PXE servers are servicing the correct managed computers.
A. IP blocking
B. Conditions
C. MAC filtering
D. NetBIOS name recognition
Answer: C
Altiris자료 060-DSFA680 dumps 060-DSFA680기출문제
NO.9 You have deployed a hardware independent image to an ACPI Uniprocessor computer and now the
computer will not start.
What is the probable cause?
A. the wrong hardware abstraction layer (HAL) was deployed
B. Sysprep was not run on the source computer
C. the ACPI Uniprocessor computer does not support hardware independent images
D. a clean Windows installation was not performed on the source computer before creating the hardware
independent image.
Answer: A
Altiris자료 060-DSFA680 dump 060-DSFA680시험문제
NO.10 AClient has not been password protected.
Which three tasks can be performed after right-clicking on the AClient icon from a managed computer?
(Choose three.)
A. initiate Microsoft's Sysprep Utility in preparation for imaging
B. view the AClient log file when log files have been enabled
C. change the name of the managed computer as it appears in the Deployment Console
D. change the NetBIOS name of the managed computer
E. monitor AClient's communication with the Deployment Server
F. reinstall AClient
G. edit the AClient template file
Answer: BCE
Altiris 060-DSFA680시험문제 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680
NO.11 When using Altiris PXE servers in a Deployment System, which PXE statement is true?
A. Multiple PXE servers can only be installed if a router separates them.
B. If a PXE server is configured to delay its response, it will respond only if no other PXE server responds
immediately.
C. A managed computer only uses the first PXE server it hears from.
D. Configuring multiple PXE servers to respond immediately causes errors on the managed computers.
Answer: C
Altiris 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680시험문제
NO.12 Which program lets you edit image files after they have been created?
A. ImgViewer
B. ImageExplorer
C. ImageEditor
D. ImageManager
E. ImgManager
Answer: B
Altiris dumps 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680덤프 060-DSFA680시험문제
NO.13 AClient (on a managed computer) has been configured to use a multicast packet to locate the
Deployment Server.
Which statement is now true?
A. moving this computer to a different Deployment System requires the AClient agent be reconfigured
B. images can be sent using unicast packets or multicast packets
C. this setting configures images to be sent to the computer using multicasting technology
D. the Deployment Server must be configured to obtain its IP address from a DHCP server
Answer: B
Altiris최신덤프 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680인증
NO.14 Which utility removes the security ID (SID) before making an image of a computer?
A. SIDgenerator
B. SetupCapture
C. Sysprep
D. ImageExplorer
E. SIDconfig
Answer: C
Altiris 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680기출문제 060-DSFA680
NO.15 When using the DOS operating system, image files with an .EXE file extension _____?
A. cannot be deployed using a Deployment job
B. must be converted to .IMG before they can be deployed with a Deployment job
C. cannot be converted to .IMG files
D. can be deployed without using additional Altiris imaging software
Answer: D
Altiris dumps 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680자료 060-DSFA680
NO.16 Which required symbol identifies the opening and closing of a Deployment token?
A. %
B. #
C. $
D. *
Answer: A
Altiris 060-DSFA680덤프 060-DSFA680기출문제 060-DSFA680덤프 060-DSFA680최신덤프 060-DSFA680 pdf
NO.17 How does a Deployment Solution job let you work with software virtualization layers? (Choose two.)
A. layers can be imported to a managed computer
B. layers can be created
C. the state of a layer can be managed (activated, deactivated, and so forth)
D. the content of a layer can be modified
Answer: AC
Altiris덤프 060-DSFA680자격증 060-DSFA680최신덤프 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680
NO.18 Which statement about deploying computer image files is true?
A. The RDeploy switch used to preserve existing partitions is enabled by default.
B. Aborting the deployment process (after imaging as started) corrupts the destination computer's hard
drive.
C. The maximum space required on the destination hard drive is equal to the size of the image file.
D. The imaging process is non-destructive, and adds data to what is already stored on an existing hard
drive partition.
Answer: B
Altiris 060-DSFA680최신덤프 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680인증 060-DSFA680 dump 060-DSFA680
NO.19 Which Altiris utility creates the necessary media to run the Initial Deployment job from a CD?
A. ImageExplorer
B. RapiDeploy
C. PXE Configuration Utility
D. Initial Deployment Configuration Utility
E. Boot Disk Creator
Answer: E
Altiris dump 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680
NO.20 Which Deployment Solution component stores the main Deployment System program files?
A. Deployment Server
B. Deployment Database
C. Deployment Share
D. Microsoft DHCP Server
E. Deployment PXE Server
F. Deployment Console
Answer: C
Altiris최신덤프 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680 pdf 060-DSFA680 dumps 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680기출문제
ITexamdump의 C4060-155덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CUR-009덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 E20-554시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 IIA-CIA-Part1시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-474시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기