2014년 3월 5일 수요일

IBM 자격증 A2160-667 시험문제와 답

많은 사이트에서도 무료IBM A2160-667덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한IBM A2160-667데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다

IT인증시험은 국제적으로 인정받는 자격증을 취득하는 과정이라 난이도가 아주 높습니다. IBM인증 A2160-667시험은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 시험과목입니다.어떻게 하면 난이도가 높아 도전할 자신이 없는 자격증을 한방에 취득할수 있을가요? 그 답은ITExamDump에서 찾을볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 고품질 시험공부가이드를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 IBM인증 A2160-667덤프로IBM인증 A2160-667시험을 준비해보세요. 시험패스가 한결 편해집니다.

IBM인증A2160-667시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은IBM인증A2160-667시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.

성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. IBM인증 A2160-667시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2160-667덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2160-667덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.

IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2160-667덤프로IBM인증 A2160-667시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의IBM A2160-667자료를 제공하며 여러분의IBM A2160-667인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

IBM인증 A2160-667시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2160-667덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2160-667덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.

시험 번호/코드: A2160-667
시험 이름: IBM (Assessment: IBM Architectural Design of SOA Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 105 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-04

A2160-667 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2160-667.html

NO.1 A Fortune 100 company is migrating its Enterprise Application Integration (EAI)
architecture to SOA.
The intent is to begin exposing its capabilities to business partners. The CIO is thinking about
building a
high speed, custom messaging solution so there is capacity for future growth.
What should the SOA Designer say about the long-term implications of that direction?
A. A custom messaging solution could provide performance advantages if development
priority is
allocated to provide standards-based connectors and adapters for business partners to
connect.
B. XML messages can be transformed at wire speed using Enterprise Service Bus (ESB)
appliances like
WebSphere DataPower SOA Appliance, so it is not necessary to be concerned with that part
of the
system's performance.
C. Total cost of ownership will increase with custom middleware. Open standards-based
commercial
messaging products are more interoperable, extensible, scalable, replaceable, and reliable
than
custom-built systems.
D. It will take a serious commitment to detailed technical support to make this happen. It is
always a
tradeoff between standards-based compliance and performance. The implementation of the
custom
messaging will need to provide serious performance advantages to business partners.
Answer: C

IBM   A2160-667   A2160-667인증

NO.2 An engineering services company is being asked by its customers to provide solutions
that cross Line
of Business (LOB) areas. Each LOB is independent and is measured on its own profitability.
The Chief
Operating Officer plans to make some organizational changes.
How could SOA enable this business transformation?
A. Provide an abstraction layer for each LOB application that will allow flexible composition of
services
tailored to each LOB business model. Create an Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) that supports
integration of
systems across the LOBs for reuse.
B. Provide shared business services by migrating to a commercial Enterprise Resource
Planning (ERP)
system that can be service-enabled for access through an enterprise portal or from existing
individual
LOB applications.
C. Implement information as a service to consolidate data models and sharing across LOBs.
Support
governance of the service portfolio at an enterprise level.
D. Create an architecture board for each LOB to introduce SOA processes and drive service
identification,
goal modeling and business process re-engineering in support of mapping services to
business
capabilities.
Answer: C

IBM   A2160-667   A2160-667   A2160-667 pdf   A2160-667

NO.3 What is the next step while architecting an SOA solution after documenting the
business processes?
A. Determine the operations required to realize each process.
B. Select a business steward for each process and instruct the steward to identify re-usable
services.
C. Identify the services needed to realize each business process and group them into logical
components.
D. Identify core and non-core business components.
Answer: C

IBM자료   A2160-667   A2160-667자료   A2160-667   A2160-667덤프   A2160-667

NO.4 A company has an existing message-based middleware solution that allows
exchanging business
information among several applications using a topic-based publish-subscribe integration
pattern. As part
of its SOA strategy, the company is now embarking on service-enabling the applications and
wants to
employ the publish-subscribe pattern using Web services technology.
Which Web services specification best addresses this need?
A. WS-Federation
B. WS-Addressing
C. WS-Notification
D. WS-MetaDataExchange
Answer: C

IBM dump   A2160-667   A2160-667인증   A2160-667 dump

NO.5 A company wants to integrate a number of existing best-of-breed applications by
implementing service
facades and an Enterprise Service Bus (ESB). The initial scenario involves the transfer of
order
information between a number of these backend services depending on business rules.
An SOA Designer is asked to capture the functional requirements.
What is the most appropriate starting point.?
A. Analysis of the information requirements of the existing applications
B. Investigation into appropriate industry standards for transferring data
C. Creation of use cases to understand what the services may be and how they interact
D. Define the component model associated with the existing applications and specify the
service
interfaces
Answer: C

IBM pdf   A2160-667자격증   A2160-667기출문제   A2160-667시험문제   A2160-667

NO.6 A retail catalog companys printing and mailing expenses are growing much more
rapidly than revenue.
Each time they update their database, they ship more catalogs and customers call in with
more
corrections.
Which evaluation and recommendation should the SOA Designer make?
A. Data quality is low. Master data management should be installed to cleanse and maintain
data quality
both from data sources and updates from the call center.
B. Third party mail lists are inconsistent. Use process modeling to identify when multiple
records are
created and how multiple catalogs get printed. Then use process simulation to optimize new
processes.
C. Processes do not incorporate data cleansing. Create an information service that retrieves
similar
records and displays them in a portlet, so operators can see multiple records and work with
the customer
to eliminate them.
D. Data entry is a very common source of error and customers are often inconsistent as well.
Operator
generated updates should be re-implemented to the indirect exposure solution pattern to
separate data
entry from record update permitting a data cleansing step in the update processes.
Answer: A

IBM   A2160-667   A2160-667   A2160-667자료

NO.7 A government agency wants to ensure the selected patterns and code standards set
down by their SOA
governance body are adhered to.
Which type of tool will support this?
A. Code generation
B. Parsing
C. UML modeling
D. Data modeling
Answer: A

IBM dumps   A2160-667기출문제   A2160-667

NO.8 How can a designer most effectively integrate components developed in various
technologies at
different companies into a composite application within an SOA?
A. Through careful coordination to ensure compatible interfaces
B. Through the use of industry standards such as SOAP over HTTPS
C. By placing the components in a service repository which will mediate the differences in
their interfaces
D. By providing code mediation and transformation functions through a business process
modeling effort
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   A2160-667인증   A2160-667자료

NO.9 A midsize city is experiencing rapid growth that requires extensive changes in city
land use regulations.
Under this pressure, many land use disputes are getting caught in endless inter-departmental
exchanges
to complete data collection using a variety of completion criteria. This is angering both
citizens and land
developers.
Which approach to SOA is likely to have the greatest impact?
A. Apply governance policies and procedures to control inter-departmental exchanges.
B. Align the departments with a common end-to-end process with shared business services.
C. Align the departments with a common data model and data access services to avoid
confusion and
duplication.
D. Create citizens portals to provide a mechanism for citizens to more easily monitor and
manage their
role in the process.
Answer: B

IBM자료   A2160-667   A2160-667

NO.10 The IBM SOA Foundation includes services that support business innovation and
optimization.
What should be found in an SOA solution compliant with the SOA Foundation?
A. Automatic recognition of marketplace trends and dynamic reconfiguration of services in
support
B. Business process simulation to predict the effect that process changes might have on the
business
C. Alerts generated whenever business efficiency drops below a predefined threshold
D. An SOA dashboard for executives showing new business opportunities categorized by
Return on
Investment (ROI)
Answer: B

IBM자격증   A2160-667   A2160-667   A2160-667

NO.11 A team is evaluating the maturity of a customer's solution architecture relative to the
IBM SOA
Foundation. It is discovered that the customer has invested heavily in an internally-developed
Enterprise
Service Bus (ESB) and that their ESB has functionality expected to be found in other SOA
Foundation
services, especially Process Services, Business Services, and Information Services.
Which recommendation should be made?
A. Continue development of the ESB because the architecture is generally compliant with the
SOA
Foundation.
B. Stop development of the ESB because the architecture violates the principle of loose
coupling among
services.
C. Continue using the ESB but begin a transition to a vendor-supported, standards-compliant
ESB.
D. Modify development priorities to shift Process Services functionality to other parts of the
Solution
Architecture.
Answer: C

IBM pdf   A2160-667 dump   A2160-667덤프   A2160-667최신덤프   A2160-667   A2160-667

NO.12 Why is it necessary to enforce policies and monitor services within SOA Services
Management?
A. To insure data integrity and correlate business processes
B. To trace transactions and diagnose problems
C. To collect key performance metrics
D. To ensure service availability
Answer: D

IBM   A2160-667자격증   A2160-667기출문제

NO.13 A large airline has decided to use SOA as a means to reduce costs through the use of
an Enterprise
Service Bus (ESB) based infrastructure. The IT strategy group has purchased sophisticated
messaging
middleware and prototyped some services related to accessing passenger information. The
airline needs
to decide what to do next.
Which recommendation should be made?
A. Move the prototype to production to assess the impact on the enterprise architecture.
B. Identify a governance method to define policies and procedures for sharing the ESB
infrastructure.
C. Align an SOA project with a business initiative and select high-value services through
process analysis.
D. Add a process server to the infrastructure to provide a means to use the passenger
information
services.
Answer: C

IBM   A2160-667   A2160-667   A2160-667

NO.14 A mortgage loan provider currently has legacy applications utilized by a network of
branches and
franchised agents. They want to expand by adding a new channel to allow independent
mortgage brokers
to submit mortgage loan applications. They realize they must provide a differentiating offering
to the
independent mortgage brokers to attract participants and grow the new channel.
How can SOA benefit their requirement?
A. By building an SOA with a secure connectivity layer, they could quickly enable the
mortgage broker
channel to use their applications without any changes to the legacy system.
B. They could reduce the cost to develop new applications needed for each independent
broker by
reusing services as integration code that is written for each broker's system to expedite
development.
C. By service enabling the legacy applications and offering a Web-based portal for
independent brokers,
they can minimize the impact to existing channels, minimize changes to existing code, and
quickly create
an offering for the new channel.
D. By implementing security and governance as part of an SOA deployment, they can control
access to
the current system to determine which brokers are using the system and personalize their
marketing to
the high usage brokers.
Answer: C

IBM dump   A2160-667자격증   A2160-667   A2160-667 dumps   A2160-667   A2160-667

NO.15 The SOA reference architecture identifies core services including Interaction, Process,
Information,
Partner, Access, and Infrastructure.
What is one valid reason for excluding one or more of these services in an SOA?
A. The application is predominantly middleware in nature, eliminating the need for
presentation services.
B. The consumer and the provider belong to different companies.
C. The business sponsor has set budget constraints on solution architecture and the
architectural
components to be included have to be prioritized.
D. The customer's internal politics make the specification too difficult.
Answer: A

IBM   A2160-667자격증   A2160-667자격증   A2160-667자료   A2160-667인증

ITexamdump의 C_ISR_60덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 700-303덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-N55시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-K36시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 250-407시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2160-667.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기