2014년 3월 5일 수요일

IBM 인증한 C2180-374 덤프

여러분은IBM C2180-374인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 IBM인증 C2180-374덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. IBM인증 C2180-374덤프는IBM인증 C2180-374최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는IBM C2180-374인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면IBM C2180-374시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: C2180-374
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0, System Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 111 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-04

만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로IBM인증C2180-374험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에, 우리 ITExamDump선택으로IBM C2180-374인증시험응시는 아주 좋은 딜입니다. 우리는 100%시험패스를 보장하고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다. 그리고 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하시면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.

C2180-374인증시험은IBM사의 인중시험입니다.IBM인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이IBM인증C2180-374시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로C2180-374시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.

IBM인증C2180-374시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.IBM인증C2180-374시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.IBM인증C2180-374시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.

C2180-374 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2180-374.html

NO.1 An administrator has been asked to determine which files are needed to restart a
queue manager
configured with linear logging.
Which of the following MQSC commands will determine which log files are still required?
A. DISPLAY QMGR
B. DISPLAY QMSTATUS
C. DISPLAY QMSTATUS ALL
D. DISPLAY QMGR RESTART
Answer: C

IBM자격증   C2180-374   C2180-374

NO.2 An administrator has been asked to create a queue manager alias for QM1 to be used
for
communication
between remote queue managers.
What MQSC command will create the queue manager alias?
A. DEF QR(QM1.ALIAS) RNAME('Q1') RQMNAME(' ') XMITQ(QM1)
B. DEF QR(QM1.ALIAS) RNAME(' ') RQMNAME(QM1) XMITQ(QM1)
C. DEF QR(QM1.ALIAS) RNAME('Q1') RQMNAME(QM1) XMITQ(' ')
D. DEF QL(QM1.ALIAS) RQMNAME(QM1)
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   C2180-374자료   C2180-374

NO.3 Which Eclipse version is a prerequisite to use MQ Explorer to administer IBM
WebSphere MQ V7.0 on
Windows?
A. 3.3
B. 3.2
C. 3.1
D. 3.0
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   C2180-374   C2180-374 dump   C2180-374 dump   C2180-374

NO.4 An application deployed on z/OS was causing frequent abends.
Which of the following options from the IPCS Dump Component Panel can an administrator
use to
analyze
the problem?
A. CSQWDMP
B. ASMCHECK
C. DIVDATA
D. DAEDATA
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-374   C2180-374시험문제

NO.5 An administrator using WebSphere MQ Explorer is unable to connect to queue
manager PROD after it
has been migrated, and receives error message SYSTEM.MQEXPLORER.REPLY.MODEL
not defined.
Which command will refresh the existing system objects to resolve this issue?
A. strmqm c PROD
B. strmqm a PROD
C. strmqm ss PROD
D. strmqm si PROD
Answer: A

IBM자격증   C2180-374 dumps   C2180-374

NO.6 An administrator wants to prevent the channel initiator process from starting when a
queue manager
QMA on AIX is started.
Which action(s) will accomplish this?
A. Restart the queue manager using strmqm ns QMA.
B. Restart the queue manager using strmqm chinit no QMA.
C. Issue the command ALTER QMGR SCHINIT(DISABLED), then restart the queue
manager using
strmqm QMA.
D. Edit the file qm.ini for QMA and add an entry ChannelInitiator = No in the CHANNELS
stanza, then
restart the queue manager using strmqm QMA
Answer: A

IBM덤프   C2180-374 pdf   C2180-374최신덤프   C2180-374 dumps

NO.7 What are the four predefined message types?
A. Request, response, publication, datagram
B. Publication, subscription, request, response
C. Request, reply, report, datagram
D. Request, broadcast, acknowledgment, response
Answer: C

IBM자료   C2180-374덤프   C2180-374   C2180-374

NO.8 Which of the following are performance enhancements to the Java Message Service
provider
implementation in IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0?
A. Read Ahead
B. Support for channel exits written in C/C++
C. Asynchronous Put
D. Message selection performed by Queue Manager
E. Ability to access all MQMD fields for IBM WebSphere MQ messages.
Answer: ACD

IBM   C2180-374 dumps   C2180-374   C2180-374   C2180-374   C2180-374

NO.9 A company running IBM WebSphere MQ V5.3 on UNIX upgraded to IBM WebSphere
MQ V7.0.
Immediately after the migration, what is the administrator expected to do?
Start the:
A. MQSeries service
B. queue manager and listener simultaneously
C. queue manager before starting the listener
D. listener before starting the queue manager
Answer: C

IBM인증   C2180-374   C2180-374   C2180-374시험문제   C2180-374   C2180-374자료

NO.10 Which two user profiles are mandatory to correctly run IBM WebSphere MQ on
i5/OS?
A. QMQM, QMQMADM
B. QMQMADIM, mqm
C. mqm, QMQM
D. mqm, MUSR_MQADMIN
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   C2180-374   C2180-374 dump   C2180-374덤프   C2180-374

NO.11 An administrator has created a queue manager on AIX system A, using the command
crtmqm ll QMA.
What command will create a backup queue manager for QMA on AIX system B?
A. crtmqm ll QMB
B. crtmqm ll QMA
C. crtmqm lb QMA
D. crtmqm ll backup QMA
Answer: B

IBM자료   C2180-374   C2180-374 pdf

NO.12 Which of the following statements are true, regarding applications that communicate
via
IBMWebSphere MQ?
IBM WebSphere MQ applications have to agree upon:
A. the platforms they are running on
B. the name(s) of the queue(s) used
C. the maximum number of messages sent within a given time period
D. the layout of the message data exchanged
E. the network protocol used
Answer: BD

IBM   C2180-374덤프   C2180-374

NO.13 An administrator created a queue manager Paint.queue.manager on AIX with circular
logging. The
administrator then was told that the system will be used for production, so the logging needs
to be
switched to linear.
How can the administrator make this change?
A. Edit "/var/mqm/mqs.ini" and change LogType=LINEAR
B. Edit "/var/mqm/qmgrs/Paint.queue.manager/qm.ini" and change LogType=LINEAR
C. Issue the MQSC command ALTER QMGR LOGTYPE(LINEAR)
D. Recreate queue manager with crtmqm -c "Paint shop" -ll -q Paint.queue.manager
Answer: D

IBM인증   C2180-374 dump   C2180-374 dumps   C2180-374 dump

NO.14 Which features of IBM WebSphere MQ specifically provide robust message transport?
A. Data integrity, security, parallel processing
B. Asynchronous delivery, once and once-only delivery, persistent messaging
C. Time independence, no duplicate delivery, synchronous processing
D. Assured delivery, application parallelism, time dependent applications
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-374   C2180-374   C2180-374덤프

NO.15 What are the advantages of using queue-sharing groups in IBM WebSphere MQ?
A. workload balancing, remote administration
B. improved performance, ease of monitoring
C. scalability, end-to-end security, data integrity
D. scalability, high availability, workload balancing
Answer: D

IBM   C2180-374최신덤프   C2180-374   C2180-374덤프

NO.16 A legacy application uses MQPUT to send messages to a queue INV. Which set of
MQSC commands
below will successfully configure the queue manager so that a number of
JMS applications can receive these messages by subscribing to topic
Inventory/CurrentItems?
A. DEFINE TOPIC(INV_TOPIC) + TOPICSTR(Inventory/CurrentItems)DEFINE QALIAS(INV)
TARGET(INV_TOPIC) TARGTYPE(TOPIC)
B. DEFINE TOPIC(INV_TOPIC) + TOPICSTR(Inventory/CurrentItems)DEFINE TALIAS(INV)
TARGET(INV_TOPIC) TARGTYPE(TOPIC)
C. DEFINE TOPIC (INV_TOPIC) + TOPICSTR(Inventory/CurrentItems) QALIAS(INV)
D. DEFINE QALIAS(INV) TARGET(Inventory/CurrentItems) + TARGTYPE(TOPIC)
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   C2180-374자료   C2180-374   C2180-374최신덤프   C2180-374

NO.17 For the Solaris platform, which databases are supported as a resource manager in
transactions
coordinated by IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0?
A. Oracle, Derby, My SQL
B. DB2, Derby, Teradata
C. DB2, Oracle, Informix, Sybase
D. DB2, SQL Server, Sybase, Informix
Answer: C

IBM자격증   C2180-374시험문제   C2180-374인증   C2180-374

NO.18 An administrator will install IBM WebSphere MQ on an AIX platform. There is a
requirement to
configure
the installation to store the queue managers data files under a directory tree different from
the default
specified by the installation.
After creating the appropriate directory tree, the administrator should:
A. specify the file location using the -ld option when running the crtmqm command.
B. add an entry for the variable MQSPREFIX in /var/mqm/service.env before running the
crtmqm
command.
C. edit /var/mqm/mqs.ini to specify LogDefaultPath in the LogDefaults stanza before running
the crtmqm
command.
D. edit /var/mqm/mqs.ini to specify DefaultPrefix in the AllQueueManagers stanza before
running the
crtmqm command.
Answer: D

IBM   C2180-374   C2180-374   C2180-374

NO.19 An administrator has created the following MQ objects on two systems:
SYSTEM A
crtmqm -C "VEGGIE QUEUE MANAGER" -LL -Q -D POTATO VEGGIE
DEFINE QR(APPLE) RQMNAME(FRUIT) RNAME(PEACH)
DEFINE QL(DLQ)
DEFINE QL(POTATO) USAGE(XMITQ)
DEF CHL('VEGGIE. FRUIT') CHLTYPE(SDR) TRPTYPE(TCP)
CONNAME('9.84.100.7(1414)') +
XMITQ('POTATO')
SYSTEM B
crtmqm -C "FRUIT QUEUE MANAGER" -LL -Q -D GRAPE FRUIT
DEFINE QL(GRAPE) USAGE(XMITQ)
DEFINE QL(PEACH)
DEF CHL('VEGGIE. FRUIT') CHLTYPE(RCVR) TRPTYPE(TCP)
An application connects to queue manager VEGGIE and puts a message to queue APPLE.
On which
queue does the message get delivered before it gets picked up by the sender channel?
A. POTATO
B. APPLE
C. GRAPE
D. PEACH
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   C2180-374   C2180-374시험문제   C2180-374   C2180-374   C2180-374인증

NO.20 An administrator wants to define a IBMWebSphere MQ object so that the applications
can be
prevented from sending messages to the processing applications queue APPQ, but continue
to allow
administrators to send test messages to the processing application. The application will send
messages
using an object
ABC.
What MQSC command should be used?
A. DEFINE QALIAS(ABC) BASEQ(APPQ)
B. DEFINE QALIAS(ABC) TARGET(APPQ)
C. DEFINE QREMOTE(ABC) TARGET(APPQ)
D. DEFINE QLOCAL(ABC) ALIASQ(APPQ)
E. DEFINE QMODEL(ABC) BASEQ(APPQ)
Answer: B

IBM dumps   C2180-374   C2180-374

ITexamdump의 E20-891덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_HANAIMP131덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J63시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 646-048시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-614시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2180-374.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기