ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이CompTIA인증JK0-015시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이CompTIA인증JK0-015시험에 많은 도움이JK0-015될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는JK0-015테스트버전과 문제집은 모두JK0-015인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에JK0-015시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에, 우리 ITExamDump선택으로CompTIA JK0-015인증시험응시는 아주 좋은 딜입니다. 우리는 100%시험패스를 보장하고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다. 그리고 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하시면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.
CompTIA인증 JK0-015시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-015인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 CompTIA인증 JK0-015덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전CompTIA인증 JK0-015무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.
ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 JK0-015덤프를 선택하여CompTIA인증 JK0-015시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고CompTIA인증 JK0-015시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-015덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: JK0-015
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam)
JK0-015 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/JK0-015.html
NO.1 Upon opening the browser, a guest user is redirected to the company portal and asked to agree to the
acceptable use policy. Which of the following is MOST likely causing this to appear?
A. NAT
B. NAC
C. VLAN
D. DMZ
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-015 dump JK0-015 dumps JK0-015덤프
NO.2 Which of the following is a malicious program used to capture information from an infected computer?
A. Trojan
B. Botnet
C. Worm
D. Virus
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-015 pdf JK0-015 pdf JK0-015 pdf JK0-015최신덤프
NO.3 When reviewing IDS logs, the security administrator notices many events pertaining to a "NOOP sled".
Which of the following attacks is occurring?
A. Man-in-the-middle
B. SQL injection
C. Buffer overflow
D. Session hijacking
Answer: C
CompTIA dump JK0-015 JK0-015 pdf JK0-015덤프
NO.4 An administrator wants to crack passwords on a server with an account lockout policy. Which of the
following would allow this without locking accounts?
A. Try guessing passwords slow enough to reset the bad count interval.
B. Try guessing passwords with brute force.
C. Copy the password file offline and perform the attack on it.
D. Try only real dictionary words.
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015시험문제 JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.5 Which of the following is the MOST secure authentication method?
A. Smartcard
B. Iris
C. Password
D. Fingerprints
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.6 Which of the following tools was created for the primary purpose of reporting the services that are open
for connection on a networked workstation?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Password crackers
D. Vulnerability scanner
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015 pdf JK0-015 JK0-015자격증
NO.7 An administrator needs to limit and monitor the access users have to the Internet and protect the
internal network. Which of the following would MOST likely be implemented?
A. A heuristic firewall
B. DNS caching on the client machines
C. A pushed update modifying users' local host file
D. A content-filtering proxy server
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015자격증 JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.8 Cell phones with network access and the ability to store data files are susceptible to which of the
following risks?
A. Input validation errors
B. SMTP open relays
C. Viruses
D. Logic bombs
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-015시험문제 JK0-015 JK0-015기출문제 JK0-015
NO.9 When establishing a connection between two IP based routers, which of the following protocols is the
MOST secure?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. SSH
Answer: D
CompTIA pdf JK0-015자료 JK0-015
NO.10 Mitigating security risks by updating and applying hot fixes is part of:
A. patch management.
B. vulnerability scanning.
C. baseline reporting.
D. penetration testing.
Answer: A
CompTIA dump JK0-015 JK0-015시험문제 JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015기출문제
NO.11 Which of the following uses an RC4 key that can be discovered by eavesdropping on plain text
initialization vectors?
A. WEP
B. TKIP
C. SSH
D. WPA
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-015덤프 JK0-015 JK0-015최신덤프 JK0-015
NO.12 Which of the following technologies is used to verify that a file was not altered?
A. RC5
B. AES
C. DES
D. MD5
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-015 pdf JK0-015시험문제
NO.13 The security administrator needs to make a change in the network to accommodate a new remote
location. The new location will be connected by a serial interface, off the main router, through a
commercial circuit. This remote site will also have traffic completely separated from all other traffic. Which
of the following design elements will need to be implemented to accommodate the new location?
A. VLANs need to be added on the switch but not the router.
B. The NAT needs to be re-configured to allow the remote location.
C. The current IP scheme needs to be subnetted.
D. The switch needs to be virtualized and a new DMZ needs to be created
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-015 pdf JK0-015 dumps JK0-015자격증 JK0-015 dump
NO.14 A user reports that each time they attempt to go to a legitimate website, they are sent to an
inappropriate website. The security administrator suspects the user may have malware on the computer,
which manipulated some of the user's files. Which of the following files on the user's system would need
to be checked for unauthorized changes?
A. SAM
B. LMhosts
C. Services
D. Hosts
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-015 pdf JK0-015기출문제
NO.15 USB devices with a virus delivery mechanism are an example of which of the following security threats?
A. Adware
B. Trojan
C. Botnets
D. Logic bombs
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-015 dump JK0-015시험문제 JK0-015
NO.16 Which of the following tools limits external access to the network.?
A. IDS
B. VLAN
C. Firewall
D. DMZ
Answer: C
CompTIA dump JK0-015 dump JK0-015기출문제 JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.17 Which of the following is MOST likely to be an issue when turning on all auditing functions within a
system?
A. Flooding the network with all of the log information
B. Lack of support for standardized log review tools
C. Too much information to review
D. Too many available log aggregation tools
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-015자격증 JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.18 Which of the following access control technologies provides a rolling password for one-time use?
A. RSA tokens
B. ACL
C. Multifactor authentication
D. PIV card
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-015 dumps JK0-015시험문제
NO.19 Which of the following logical access control methods would a security administrator need to modify in
order to control network traffic passing through a router to a different network?
A. Configuring VLAN 1
B. ACL
C. Logical tokens
D. Role-based access control changes
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.20 Which of the following algorithms provides better protection against brute force attacks by using a
160-bit message digest?
A. MD5
B. SHA-1
C. LANMAN
D. NTLM
Answer: B
CompTIA pdf JK0-015시험문제 JK0-015
거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면CompTIA인증 JK0-015시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만CompTIA인증 JK0-015시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는CompTIA인증 JK0-015시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전CompTIA인증 JK0-015덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는CompTIA인증 JK0-015영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기