2013년 7월 10일 수요일

IBM 자격증 000-609 시험덤프

ITExamDump는 저희 제품을 구매한 분들이 100%통과율을 보장해드리도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. ITExamDump를 선택한것은 시험패스와 자격증취득을 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 믿음직한 IBM인증 000-609덤프를 공부해보세요.


IBM인증000-609시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로IBM인증000-609시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증000-609시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.IBM인증000-609시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 000-609

시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere Data Power SOA Applicances V3.8.1 Solution IMP)

IBM인증 000-609시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 승진이나 이직을 꿈구고 있는 분이신가요? 이 글을 읽게 된다면IBM인증 000-609시험패스를 위해 공부자료를 마련하고 싶은 마음이 크다는것을 알고 있어 시장에서 가장 저렴하고 가장 최신버전의 IBM인증 000-609덤프자료를 강추해드립니다. 높은 시험패스율을 자랑하고 있는IBM인증 000-609덤프는 여러분이 승진으로 향해 달리는 길에 날개를 펼쳐드립니다.자격증을 하루 빨리 취득하여 승진꿈을 이루세요.


IBM인증000-609시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한IBM인증000-609덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. IBM인증000-609시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!


000-609 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-609.html


NO.1 A customer would like to use a Multi-Protocol Gateway (MPGW) to process an inbound XML message
and use a local XSL file to map some of its data to a SOAP message.
When configuring the processing policy for this MPGW, which of the following actions should be used for
the data mapping?
A. Transform (xform)
B. Transform PI (xformpi)
C. Transform Binary (xformbin)
D. Transform SOAP (xformsoap)
Answer: A

IBM   000-609   000-609   000-609 dumps

NO.2 A bank wants to use PKI so that its partners can securely access financial transaction data.
Certificates signed by a well-known Certificate Authority are used to implement the solution.
Which of the following solution requirements match an appropriate field in the certificate?
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
Answer: AC

IBM   000-609자격증   000-609인증   000-609   000-609최신덤프   000-609 pdf

NO.3 SSL uses which encryption type to create a session between client and server?
A. Private Key encryption
B. Symmetric encryption
C. Asymmetric encryption
D. Both Symmetric and Asymmetric encryption
Answer: D

IBM자격증   000-609   000-609자료   000-609   000-609덤프

NO.4 Which of the following XML messages is a valid SOAP fault under the SOAP 1.1 standard?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   000-609   000-609

NO.5 Which of the following IPv4 IP addresses is the loopback address?
A. 0.0.0.0
B. 0.0.0.1
C. 127.0.0.0
D. 127.0.0.1
E. 255.255.255.0
F. 255.255.255.1
Answer: D

IBM   000-609   000-609덤프

NO.6 A solution implementer is debugging a Web Services Proxy with an HTTPS Front Side Handler
listening on port 443. On the backend it communicates with a service http://server1:9092/myserv. The
irregular performance to the backend service cannot be explained so a packet capture is run to dig
deeper into the issue. The results need to be stored in a file called capture-1. Also the developer does not
want to have irrelevant data captured so as to focus on the problem at hand. A size limit of 30 minutes of
capture time or 2.5 meg of total size of the data captured (which ever occurs first) needs to be imposed.
Which of the following packet capture CLI commands is correct?
A. packet-capture local:///capture-1 30 2.5 "host server1 and src port=443"
B. packet-capture temporary:///capture-1 30 2.5 "host server1 src port=443"
C. packet-capture temporary:///capture-1 1800 2500 "host server1 and dst port=443"
D. packet-capture temporary:///capture-1 1800 2500 "host server1 and dst port=9092"
Answer: D

IBM   000-609   000-609인증   000-609

NO.7 Which XML document is NOT valid?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-609기출문제   000-609최신덤프   000-609시험문제   000-609   000-609 dump

NO.8 A company is planning to implement disaster recovery (DR) for their two existing WebSphere
DataPower Integration Appliance XI50s which have been used for different projects.
The following conditions apply:
1. The two devices (source and target appliance) are located in geographically dispersed data centers.
2) The firmware level is V3.8.1 on the source appliance and V3.8.1 on the target appliance and their
hardware is compatible
3) Both appliances have a different set of users that need to be merged

NO.9 A customer would like to use a WebSphere DataPower service to translate inbound xml messages into
COBOL copybook messages. The translation will be performed by a predefined WebSphere
Transformation Extender map file. The DataPower service should support both WebSphere MQ and
HTTP on the front-side.
Based on the scenario above, which of the following is the MOST appropriate DataPower service type?
A. Web Service Proxy
B. XML Firewall Service
C. Multi-Protocol Gateway
D. Web Application Firewall
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   000-609시험문제   000-609 dump   000-609자료

NO.10 Which of the following is the correct CIDR notation for the IP Address below?
IP Address: 192.168.1.81
Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.0
A. 192.168.1.81/8
B. 192.168.1.81/16
C. 192.168.1.81/24
D. 192.168.1.81/32
Answer: C

IBM   000-609자격증   000-609   000-609 dump   000-609 dump

NO.11 The SAML Holder of Key (HOK) method uses PKI to establish trust between a consumer and provider
in different trust domains. An Attesting Entity that is trusted by both the consumer and the provider is used.
Here is an example of an HOK scenario:
1. A SOAP message is sent by a client to an Attesting Entity over SSL.
2) The Attesting Entity obtains the public key of the client and places it in the SAML token it is creating in
response to the client request, and digitally signs the token.
3) The client adds that SAML token to the SOAP header and constructs the SOAP body, signs it with its
own key, and calls the web service provider over SSL.
4) The web service provider verifies the SAML token was signed by the trusted Attesting Entity and
processes the message.
Given this scenario, which of the following elements of PKI are used to establish trust between the
consumer and provider?
A. The Attesting Entity, provider and consumer use a shared private key to establish trust between them.
B. The Attesting Entity sends its public key to the provider which the provider compares to the trusted
public key in its key store to establish trust.
C. The Attesting Entity digitally signs the consumer message with its private key which the provider
verifies using the trusted public key of the Attesting Entity.
D. The Attesting Entity vouches for the consumer since it authenticated the consumer first and asserts
that by sending a SAML token to the provider over a secure channel.
Answer: C

IBM   000-609   000-609   000-609

NO.12 Which XML document is valid?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   000-609   000-609시험문제   000-609

NO.13 Which of the following SOAP messages is valid according to the SOAP specification?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: D

IBM자격증   000-609자격증   000-609 dump   000-609 dump   000-609

NO.14 Refer to the Exhibit.
Given the information in the exhibit, which XPath expression locates the element named "Company"?
A. /*/Company
B. /*/*/Customer/*[1]
C. /msg:message/*/Customer/*
D. /msg:message/payload/*/*[1]
Answer: B

IBM덤프   000-609   000-609덤프   000-609 dump   000-609

NO.15 The source appliance has been initialized with disaster recovery mode and is to be securely backed up
and restored on to the target appliance.
Which of the following statements is TRUE and supports the above conditions?
A. The target appliance must be set to disaster recovery mode for the secure restore to be successful.
B. Merge the contents of the source appliance with the target appliance so as to merge the users on both
appliances and do not use the overwrite option when prompted.
C. The target device will be overwritten. It is not possible to automatically merge the different users on
source and target appliances using secure backup and restore.
D. After a secure restore was run, the administrator realizes that some existing data on the target
appliance needs to be saved so the admin can stop the secure restore and start it later after backing up
required data on the target appliance
Answer: C

IBM   000-609   000-609기출문제
4. A customer wants to protect communication between two WebSphere DataPower appliances against a
replay attack. The second DataPower appliance needs to validate that the messages received from the
first appliance have spent no more than 30 seconds in transit.
Which of the following configurations would meet these requirements?
A. Set the var://service/transaction-timeout variable on the first DataPower appliance to 30 seconds.
B. Configure mutually authenticated SSL between the two DataPower appliances with an SSL timeout
configured to 30 seconds.
C. Configure the front side handler on the second DataPower appliance with the Stale Connection
Timeout field set to 30 seconds.
D. Use a scheduled processing policy rule on the second DataPower appliance containing a Filter action
and configured to run every 30 seconds.
E. Use symmetric encryption to encrypt a token containing a timestamp on the first DataPower appliance
and decrypt it on the second appliance.
Answer: E

IBM   000-609 dump   000-609

NO.16 Which of the following IPv4 address classes supports a maximum of 256 addresses per subnet?
A. Class A
B. Class B
C. Class C
D. Class D
E. Class E
Answer: C

IBM   000-609   000-609   000-609 dump   000-609자격증

NO.17 Which of the following protocols are NOT supported by Front Side Handlers?
A. FTP
B. NFS
C. RSS
D. IIOP
E. Tibco EMS
F. WebSphere MQ
Answer: CD

IBM pdf   000-609   000-609   000-609   000-609   000-609인증

NO.18 What is the size (in bytes) of an IPv6 IP address?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: D

IBM인증   000-609   000-609기출문제   000-609자료

NO.19 Which of the following is an advantage of using WS-Security instead of SSL?
A. Provides assured message delivery.
B. Provides message integrity for the entire message.
C. Provides security in end-to-end scenarios across trust boundaries.
D. Provides mutual authentication to authenticate both the server and client.
Answer: C

IBM   000-609   000-609기출문제   000-609기출문제   000-609

NO.20 Which of the following is NOT a required feature of a secure SSL connection?
A. Message integrity.
B. The negotiation of a shared secret key is secure.
C. The client credentials must be sent to the server.
D. The peer's identity can be authenticated using asymmetric, or public key cryptography.
Answer: C

IBM   000-609   000-609   000-609   000-609   000-609인증

발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은IBM인증 000-609시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-609시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의IBM인증 000-609 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든IBM인증 000-609덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-609덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기