2013년 8월 15일 목요일

CompTIA FC0-U21 인증 덤프

모두 아시다시피CompTIA FC0-U21인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.CompTIA FC0-U21인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.


많은 사이트에서CompTIA 인증FC0-U21 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은CompTIA 인증FC0-U21시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서


ITExamDump에는CompTIA FC0-U21인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.


시험 번호/코드: FC0-U21

시험 이름: CompTIA (Fundamentals of Technology)

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 CompTIA FC0-U21덤프는 아주 우수한 IT인증덤프자료 사이트입니다. IT업계엘리트한 강사들이 퍼펙트한 CompTIA FC0-U21 덤프문제집을 제작하여 디테일한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분이 아주 간단히CompTIA FC0-U21시험을 패스할 수 있도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.


ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 FC0-U21덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이CompTIA인증 FC0-U21 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. CompTIA인증 FC0-U21덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 FC0-U21덤프는 CompTIA인증 FC0-U21시험패스의 특효약입니다.


FC0-U21 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/FC0-U21.html


NO.1 Which of the following uses hard disk drive space to provide extra memory for a computer?
A. File system
B. RAM
C. Virtual memory
D. Cluster
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.2 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21자격증   FC0-U21덤프

NO.3 Which of the following is not measured by the digital pocket multimeter?
A. Cable continuity
B. Bad sectors on hard disk
C. Power connectors' voltage
D. Power supply voltage
Answer: B

CompTIA기출문제   FC0-U21   FC0-U21자료

NO.4 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C

CompTIA dump   FC0-U21자격증   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21자격증

NO.5 Which of the following is a pointing device offered in laptops?
A. Mouse
B. Cursor
C. Touch pad
D. Keyboard
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21최신덤프   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21자료

NO.6 Which of the following is known as Memory Controller Hub?
A. North bridge
B. South bridge
C. Address bus
D. CPU
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21

NO.7 Which of the following devices allows television signals to be received by a computer?
A. Sound card
B. Webcam
C. Tuner card
D. Video card
Answer: C

CompTIA기출문제   FC0-U21   FC0-U21기출문제

NO.8 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C

CompTIA기출문제   FC0-U21자료   FC0-U21   FC0-U21기출문제   FC0-U21

NO.9 Which of the following devices is incorporated into many devices ranging from PDAs to mobile
phones?
A. Digital camera
B. Printer
C. Scanner
D. Bar code reader
Answer: A

CompTIA최신덤프   FC0-U21   FC0-U21자료

NO.10 Which of the following is an interface that is used to connect a hard disk drive to a computer?
A. MCA
B. IDE
C. PCI
D. AT
Answer: B

CompTIA자료   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.11 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21덤프   FC0-U21   FC0-U21기출문제   FC0-U21덤프

NO.12 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B

CompTIA자료   FC0-U21   FC0-U21기출문제

NO.13 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21기출문제   FC0-U21 pdf

NO.14 Which of the following key combinations is used to open the Start menu?
A. Ctrl+z
B. Ctrl+r
C. Ctrl+Alt+z
D. Ctrl+Esc
Answer: D

CompTIA자료   FC0-U21자격증   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.15 Which of the following software is stored in a computer's read-only memory (ROM) and remains stored
in it regardless of whether it is on or off?
A. Shareware
B. Firmware
C. Freeware
D. Adware
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21기출문제

NO.16 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21기출문제   FC0-U21   FC0-U21기출문제

NO.17 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA dump   FC0-U21   FC0-U21시험문제   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21인증   FC0-U21

NO.18 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA최신덤프   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21자료

NO.19 Which of the following ports uses a 9-pin interface?
A. USB
B. SCSI
C. 1394b
D. Serial
Answer: C

CompTIA인증   FC0-U21   FC0-U21시험문제   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dump

NO.20 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21덤프   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.21 Which of the following is a video capture device connected to a computer or computer network?
A. Web camera
B. USB optical drive
C. Camcorder
D. Digital camera
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21자료   FC0-U21

NO.22 Which of the following ports uses a 6-pin interface?
A. 1394a
B. Parallel
C. Serial
D. 1394b
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21덤프   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.23 How many read/write heads does a hard disk drive have for each platter surface?
A. 16
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.24 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21시험문제

NO.25 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false.
"A Secure Digital (SD) card is slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

CompTIA시험문제   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21덤프   FC0-U21

NO.26 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B

CompTIA시험문제   FC0-U21   FC0-U21자료   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 pdf

NO.27 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D

CompTIA자료   FC0-U21   FC0-U21덤프   FC0-U21

NO.28 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad D. Image Scanner
Answer: D

CompTIA자료   FC0-U21기출문제   FC0-U21인증   FC0-U21 dump   FC0-U21

NO.29 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. EISA
B. AGP
C. PCIe
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA자료   FC0-U21인증   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dumps

NO.30 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A

CompTIA덤프   FC0-U21   FC0-U21덤프   FC0-U21자료

최근 IT 업종에 종사하는 분들이 점점 늘어가는 추세하에 경쟁이 점점 치열해지고 있습니다. IT인증시험은 국제에서 인정받는 효력있는 자격증을 취득하는 과정으로서 널리 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 FC0-U21덤프는IT인증시험의 한 과목인 CompTIA인증 FC0-U21시험에 대비하여 만들어진 시험전 공부자료인데 높은 시험적중율과 친근한 가격으로 많은 사랑을 받고 있습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기