지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서CompTIA PK1-003시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.CompTIA PK1-003시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히CompTIA PK1-003시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는CompTIA PK1-003시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.
CompTIA인증 PK1-003시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 CompTIA인증 PK1-003시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 PK1-003덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.
시험 번호/코드: PK1-003
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Project+ Beta Exam)
저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 CompTIA PK1-003실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 CompTIA PK1-003덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. CompTIA PK1-003시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.
ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.CompTIA PK1-003시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는CompTIA PK1-003시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
PK1-003 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PK1-003.html
NO.1 A project team is comfortable working as a group and has accepted all the project ground rules. They
support each other to reach the project goals. Which of the following stages of team development is the
project team demonstrating?
A. Storming
B. Performing
C. Conforming
D. Forming
Answer: B
CompTIA자격증 PK1-003 dump PK1-003시험문제 PK1-003 PK1-003최신덤프 PK1-003
NO.2 During a project status meeting a positive project risk is identified and is within the teams control.
Which of the following would be the BEST response?
A. Accept the risk.
B. Transfer the risk.
C. Mitigate the risk.
D. Exploit the risk.
Answer: D
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.3 Which of the following would be a direct output of the initiating process group? (Select TWO).
A. Project charter
B. Project management plan
C. Statement of Work (SOW)
D. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
E. Preliminary scope statement
Answer: AE
CompTIA자료 PK1-003인증 PK1-003최신덤프
NO.4 Which of the following risk response strategies involves shifting the negative impact of a threat, along
with ownership of the response, to a third party?
A. Risk transfer
B. Risk avoidance
C. Risk sharing
D. Risk mitigation
Answer: A
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003최신덤프 PK1-003
NO.5 The communication plan for a project is a subset of which of the following documents?
A. Project charter
B. Risk management plan
C. Project schedule
D. Project plan
Answer: D
CompTIA자격증 PK1-003 pdf PK1-003 dumps
NO.6 Which of the following tools is the BEST to measure data organized in time sequence?
A. Run chart
B. Ishikawa diagram
C. Pareto chart
D. Histogram
Answer: A
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003인증
NO.7 A project manager is in a projectized organization managing a particular project. A department manager
has repeatedly requested a change to the scope of the project which was previously denied. The project
is currently behind schedule. Which of the following would be the BEST way to deal with the managers
repeated request?
A. Request the manager fill out a formal request for the change and file it with the project management
office.
B. Have a team member meet with the manager so the project can stay on schedule.
C. Ask the project sponsor to respond to the department manager.
D. Implement the change as requested by the manager and inform the project sponsor.
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.8 Which of the following tools are used for quality planning? (Select TWO).
A. Cost / Benefit analysis
B. Network diagram
C. Benchmarking
D. Critical Path Method (CPM)
E. Parametric estimating
Answer: AC
CompTIA PK1-003시험문제 PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.9 A project manager is two weeks into a project when an unexpected delay occurs. Material that is
needed to complete the project could be available in three business days; however, the project team
believes that estimate is unrealistic and that it will take five business days for the material to arrive. The
project manager was informed by another employee in the material company that it could take up to
thirteen days to receive the materials. Which of the following estimates should be given to the project
sponsor?
A. 5 business days
B. 6 business days
C. 8 business days
D. 13 business daysb
Answer: B
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.10 Which of the following BEST describes the critical path of a project?
A. A modified version of a project schedule taking into account limited resources and external
dependencies.
B. The length of time between the two most critical milestones of a project.
C. The shortest possible path through a project, represented by the sum of the duration of all scheduled
activities, with zero float.
D. A PDM network diagram illustrating, in detail, all mandatory, discretionary and external dependencies
for a given project.
Answer: C
CompTIA PK1-003인증 PK1-003인증 PK1-003 PK1-003인증 PK1-003최신덤프
NO.11 A project manager is presented with a change request for an ongoing project. Which of the following
would be the FIRST action?
A. Update the project plan to accommodate the changes.
B. Perform an impact analysis.
C. Organize a stakeholder meeting to review the changes.
D. Change the project scope to reflect the change request.
Answer: B
CompTIA인증 PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.12 A purpose of formal project closure is to:
A. assess blame for the failure of the project.
B. provide lessons learned for future projects.
C. start a new project.
D. outline the responsibilities of each team member.
Answer: B
CompTIA기출문제 PK1-003 pdf PK1-003 pdf PK1-003
NO.13 In which of the following organization types is it LEAST likely that a conflict regarding competing
demands for resources would take place?
A. Functional
B. Weak Matrix
C. Balanced Matrix
D. Projectized
Answer: D
CompTIA dump PK1-003 dumps PK1-003
NO.14 A customer does not have the staff available to complete a particular project, but anticipates that more
staff will be hired in the future. While the project budget has been established, the project scope has not.
Which of the following is the BEST action for the project manager to take?
A. Start the project immediately because the funding is available.
B. Start the important project; the project manager can define the scope.
C. Do not start the project because the customer has not provided enough resources.
D. Do not start the project until the scope has been clearly defined.
Answer: D
CompTIA기출문제 PK1-003 pdf PK1-003 pdf PK1-003시험문제 PK1-003
NO.15 A project manager receives a request for a minor change to one of the deliverables. Which of the
following documents would MOST likely be impacted?
A. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
B. Project charter
C. Communication plan
D. Quality plan
Answer: A
CompTIA자료 PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003 dump PK1-003자격증
NO.16 Who has the MOST influence over project decisions?
A. Project team members
B. End users
C. Key stakeholders
D. Project manager
Answer: C
CompTIA자격증 PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003 dump PK1-003
NO.17 Which of the following is the purpose of a Pareto diagram?
A. To show the sequence in which work will be performed
B. To create the process that will complete the project
C. To determine the critical path
D. To direct team efforts to the areas that will have the most impact
Answer: D
CompTIA PK1-003시험문제 PK1-003 dumps
NO.18 Two of the stakeholders cannot agree on the project timeline or budget. The project is critical to the
success of the company. Which of the following actions should the project manager take NEXT?
A. Invite all of the stakeholders to a meeting to discuss project requirements.
B. Document the points of agreement and create the timeline and budget based upon the expectations of
the majority of the stakeholders.
C. Modify the project scope to bring it into alignment with the stakeholders expectations.
D. Inform the stakeholders that the project will be cancelled if they cannot agree.
Answer: A
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.19 Which of the following are required to complete the pre-project setup? (Select THREE).
A. Completion of approved change control documents
B. Preparation of the project charter
C. Completion of the work breakdown structure (WBS)
D. Obtaining final approval of the project charter
E. Validation of the project
F. Completion of the key performance indicators (KPIs)
Answer: BDE
CompTIA시험문제 PK1-003 dumps PK1-003 PK1-003자료
NO.20 Which of the following quality control tools illustrates the various factors that may be linked to potential
problems or effects?
A. Ishikawa diagram
B. Histogram
C. Run chart
D. Scatter diagram
Answer: A
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003인증
NO.21 Which of the following describes the LOWEST level of a work breakdown structure (WBS)?
A. Technical specifications
B. Project performance reports
C. Work packages
D. Functional specifications
Answer: C
CompTIA기출문제 PK1-003시험문제 PK1-003
NO.22 Which of the following are process groups in the project life cycle? (Select THREE).
A. Accepting
B. Mitigating
C. Avoiding
D. Initiating
E. Closing
F. Planning
Answer: DEF
CompTIA PK1-003덤프 PK1-003 dump PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003최신덤프
NO.23 A project budget has been reduced by 10 percent, but the project has a critical deadline. Which of the
following should the project manager do FIRST to complete the project on time?
A. Lower the quality standards for the finished product.
B. Analyze the impact of the change.
C. Eliminate 10 percent of the projects resources.
D. Document the approved change request.
Answer: B
CompTIA덤프 PK1-003 PK1-003자격증 PK1-003자료
NO.24 Which of the following describes a qualitative risk analysis tool that assigns ratings to project risk
factors based upon the likelihood of occurrence and the affect it will have on the project?
A. Cause and effect diagram
B. Risk register
C. Probability and impact matrix
D. Decision tree analysis
Answer: C
CompTIA dump PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003시험문제 PK1-003최신덤프
NO.25 Which of the following should be created in the project closing documentation? (Select TWO).
A. Closure report summarizing costs
B. Responsibility assessment matrix
C. Lessons learned
D. Project timeline
E. Statement of Work (SOW)
Answer: AC
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.26 A project manager reports directly to the project management office of a company. All project team
members report to a functional manager; however, all the team members work assignments are made by
the project manager. Which of the following types of organizational structures does this represent?
A. Weak Matrix
B. Functional
C. Strong Matrix
D. Projectized
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.27 Design, launch, review and test are examples of which of the following work breakdown structure (WBS)
schemes?
A. Functions
B. Organizational units
C. Product components
D. Geographical areas
Answer: A
CompTIA최신덤프 PK1-003자격증 PK1-003최신덤프 PK1-003 dump
NO.28 Which of the following activities would happen LAST in procurement management?
A. Request seller responses
B. Perform contract administration
C. Perform vendor selection
D. Perform a make or buy analysis
Answer: B
CompTIA자격증 PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.29 Several key resources will be unavailable at the end of the project. The key stakeholders want to
outsource the project to a third party. Which of the following risk responses is described in this situation?
A. Risk avoidance
B. Risk mitigation
C. Risk acceptance
D. Risk transference
Answer: D
CompTIA PK1-003 dumps PK1-003 pdf PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.30 Which of the following would MOST likely be included in a project scope document?
A. WBS
B. Quality metrics
C. Risk responses
D. KPIs
Answer: D
CompTIA덤프 PK1-003 PK1-003최신덤프 PK1-003
ITExamDump는CompTIA PK1-003시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의CompTIA PK1-003시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는CompTIA PK1-003시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기