2013년 8월 15일 목요일

CompTIA JK0-019 덤프데모

ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 JK0-019덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-019덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.


CompTIA인증사에서 주췌하는 JK0-019시험은 IT업계에 종사하는 분이시라면 모두 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶으리라 믿습니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 IT인증자격증을 편하게 취득할수 있게 도와드리는 IT자격증시험대비시험자료를 제공해드리는 전문 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 자격증취득의 꿈을 이루세요.


시험 번호/코드: JK0-019

시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam)

ITExamDump 의 CompTIA인증 JK0-019시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-019시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 CompTIA인증 JK0-019덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한CompTIA인증 JK0-019덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.


ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는CompTIA 인증JK0-019 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를CompTIA 인증JK0-019 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!


JK0-019 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/JK0-019.html


NO.1 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user s PC is no longer able to access the network.
Which of the following is MOST likely the problem?
A. The user s NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A

CompTIA자료   JK0-019최신덤프   JK0-019   JK0-019 pdf

NO.2 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019시험문제   JK0-019최신덤프   JK0-019   JK0-019 dumps

NO.3 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019자료   JK0-019자격증

NO.4 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B

CompTIA덤프   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.5 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B

CompTIA자료   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019자료

NO.6 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D

CompTIA dumps   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.7 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: A,B

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019인증   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.8 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access.
Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-019인증   JK0-019덤프

NO.9 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B

CompTIA덤프   JK0-019   JK0-019최신덤프   JK0-019기출문제

NO.10 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D

CompTIA인증   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019기출문제

NO.11 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019시험문제   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.12 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company s LAN. This
upgrade is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind. Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning
process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   JK0-019   JK0-019기출문제   JK0-019자격증   JK0-019시험문제

NO.13 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   JK0-019 dump   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019 pdf

NO.14 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-019인증   JK0-019덤프   JK0-019 dump

NO.15 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019시험문제

NO.16 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D

CompTIA dump   JK0-019최신덤프   JK0-019자료   JK0-019덤프

NO.17 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019 dump   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019인증

NO.18 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this.
Which of the following security measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: A,D

CompTIA dumps   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019자격증   JK0-019

NO.19 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   JK0-019자격증   JK0-019

NO.20 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

CompTIA인증JK0-019시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.CompTIA인증JK0-019시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.CompTIA인증JK0-019시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기