2013년 8월 15일 목요일

CompTIA JK0-018 덤프데모

우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의CompTIA JK0-018학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의CompTIA JK0-018합습자료로CompTIA JK0-018인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.CompTIA JK0-018인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의CompTIA JK0-018자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.


CompTIA인증 JK0-018덤프로CompTIA시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. CompTIA인증 JK0-018시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 JK0-018덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 JK0-018덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 JK0-018덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.


JK0-018인증시험패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다. 높은 전문지식은 필수입니다.하지만 자신은 이 방면 지식이 없다면 ITExamDump가 도움을 드릴 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어 여러분들의 고민을 해결해드릴 수 있습니다. 우리는 최고의JK0-018인증시험문제와 답을 제공합니다. ITExamDump는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 한번에JK0-018인증시험을 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은 우리 ITExamDump 선택함으로 일석이조의 이익을 누릴 수 있습니다. 첫쨰는 관여지식은 아주 알차게 공부하실 수 있습니다.둘째는 바로 시험을 안전하게 한번에 통과하실 수 있다는 거죠.그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.덤프가 업뎃이되면 우리는 모두 무료로 보내드립니다.만약 시험에서 실패한다면 우리 또한 덤프비용전액을 환불해 드립니다.


IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.


현재CompTIA JK0-018인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게CompTIA인증 JK0-018시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로CompTIA JK0-018인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,


시험 번호/코드: JK0-018

시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition))

IT인증시험을 쉽게 취득하는 지름길은ITExamDump에 있습니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 JK0-018덤프로 시험준비를 시작하면 성공에 가까워집니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-018덤프는 최신 시험문제 출제방향에 대비하여 제작된 예상문제와 기출문제의 모음자료입니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-018덤프는 시험을 통과한 IT업계종사자분들이 검증해주신 세련된 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 JK0-018덤프를 공부하여 자격증을 땁시다.


지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해CompTIA 인증JK0-018시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.


JK0-018 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/JK0-018.html


NO.1 Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host
enumeration by sweep devices?
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. IPv4
D. ICMP
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018덤프

NO.2 Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data
distribution?
A. Personally identifiable information
B. Phishing attacks
C. Zero day exploits
D. Personal electronic devices
Answer: A

CompTIA시험문제   JK0-018기출문제   JK0-018

NO.3 A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent:
A. password sharing.
B. escalation of privileges.
C. implicit deny.
D. administrative account lockout.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018시험문제

NO.4 Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended
recipient can decrypt the ciphertext?
A. Private
B. Escrow
C. Public
D. Preshared
Answer: C

CompTIA기출문제   JK0-018최신덤프   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018기출문제

NO.5 Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server.?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: C

CompTIA자격증   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018최신덤프   JK0-018덤프   JK0-018자료   JK0-018

NO.6 Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an
example of:
A. smart card.
B. common access card.
C. single sign-on.
D. access control list.
Answer: C

CompTIA dump   JK0-018최신덤프   JK0-018

NO.7 Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA?
A. Private key
B. Symmetric key
C. Recovery key
D. Public key
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018시험문제   JK0-018

NO.8 Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure
by default?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-018시험문제   JK0-018시험문제   JK0-018자료   JK0-018덤프

NO.9 WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following?
A. RC6
B. RC4
C. 3DES
D. AES
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018인증

NO.10 DRPs should contain which of the following?
A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel
B. Hierarchical list of critical systems
C. Hierarchical access control lists
D. Identification of single points of failure
Answer: B

CompTIA인증   JK0-018자료   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.11 Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved
from it?
A. Device encryption
B. Remote wipe
C. Screen lock
D. GPS tracking
Answer: B

CompTIA자격증   JK0-018   JK0-018시험문제   JK0-018 pdf

NO.12 A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's
profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While
evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is
not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment
types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product?
A. Threat assessment
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Code assessment
D. Risk assessment
Answer: D

CompTIA자격증   JK0-018 dump   JK0-018인증   JK0-018최신덤프

NO.13 With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Baselining
Answer: C

CompTIA시험문제   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018최신덤프   JK0-018자격증   JK0-018 pdf

NO.14 Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack?
A. Memory addressing
B. Directory traversal
C. Initial vector
D. Session cookies
Answer: C

CompTIA덤프   JK0-018 pdf   JK0-018자격증

NO.15 In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption
and authorization?
A. WEP with 802.1x
B. WPA Enterprise
C. WPA2-PSK
D. WPA with TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA dump   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018   JK0-018덤프   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018

NO.16 Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails?
A. Clustering
B. Virtualization
C. RAID
D. Cold site
Answer: A

CompTIA기출문제   JK0-018기출문제   JK0-018   JK0-018기출문제   JK0-018인증

NO.17 Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks?
A. Remote access
B. Provider cloud
C. VPN concentrator
D. Telephony
Answer: B

CompTIA덤프   JK0-018자료   JK0-018

NO.18 Where are revoked certificates stored?
A. Recovery agent
B. Registration
C. Key escrow
D. CRL
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-018자료   JK0-018   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018덤프

NO.19 Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised?
A. Full disk encryption
B. Common access card
C. Strong password complexity
D. Biometric authentication
Answer: A

CompTIA최신덤프   JK0-018인증   JK0-018

NO.20 Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting
network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports?
A. VLAN separation
B. Access control
C. Loop protection
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018자료   JK0-018최신덤프

우리ITExamDump 사이트에서CompTIA JK0-018관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기