2013년 9월 4일 수요일

000-007 덤프 IBM 인증

000-007인증시험은IBM사의 인중시험입니다.IBM인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이IBM인증000-007시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로000-007시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증000-007시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의IBM인증000-007시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.

IBM 000-007인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.

인테넷에 검색하면 IBM 000-007시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의IBM 000-007제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.

여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증000-007시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에IBM인증000-007시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해IBM 인증000-007시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.

IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-007덤프로IBM인증 000-007시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-007
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 Implementation)

000-007 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-007.html

NO.1 All the processes in the current ObjectServer are functioning normally. The customer security
requirements have changed and all the data in the network must be passed securely.
Which change will be made at the ObjectServer level?
A.Just run the Active Event List in the secure mode.
B.Start all the processes under the process control agent.
C.ObjectServer data is encrypted by default so that no change is required.
D.Use SSL communication port and run the ObjectServer by using -secure option.
Answer: D

IBM인증   000-007자격증   000-007덤프   000-007   000-007 dump   000-007

NO.2 Which statement is true regarding Accelerated Event Notification channels?
A.Channels cannot be copied and pasted from one ObjectServer to another.
B.Any authenticated ObjectServer user may create a channel through the Netcool admin client.
C.ObjectServer channels only support the broadcast of data from alerts.status, alerts.journal, and
alerts.details.
D.Although channels in different ObjectServers may be named differently, all channels within a single
ObjectServer must have the same name in order for the broadcast function to work correctly.
Answer: A

IBM   000-007   000-007 pdf   000-007   000-007시험문제

NO.3 The customer wants all the events to be archived to a file with the name NCOMS.txt.
Which type of gateway should be installed?
A.Reporter Gateway
B.Archiving Gateway
C.Flat File Gateway
D.Event File Gateway
Answer: C

IBM자격증   000-007 pdf   000-007

NO.4 Which two options are true about configuring Probes to use failover Netcool Proxy Servers? (Choose
two.)
A.The Probe's "NetworkTimeout" property should be set to 0.
B.The Probe's "IsOSConnection" property should be set to 0.
C.The Probe's "IsProxyConnection" property should be set to 1.
D.The Probe's "Server" property should be configured to point at the primary Proxy Server.
E.The Probe's "ServerBackup" property should be configured to point at the backup Proxy Server.
Answer: DE

IBM   000-007자격증   000-007인증   000-007   000-007

NO.5 The $NCHOME/omnibus/log/NCOMS_profiler_report.log file contains the following information:
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Individual user profiles:
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: 'Administrator' (uid = 0) time on IBM-ADAF9B5BAFC: 0.020000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: 'PROBE' (uid = 0) time on server1: 55.050000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: 'GATEWAY' (uid = 0) time on server1: 0.000000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Grouped user profiles:
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Execution time for all connections whose application name is 'Administrator':
0.020000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Execution time for all connections whose application name is 'PROBE':
55.050000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Execution time for all connections whose application name is 'GATEWAY':
0.000000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2008: Total time in the report period (59.989325s): 55.070000s
What can be deduced from the log file?
A.The gateway is not running.
B.There is a high load of events inserted from the probe.
C.The bi-directional ObjectServer gateway is in failover mode.
D.There are too many clients connected to the ObjectServer.
Answer: B

IBM   000-007   000-007

NO.6 A customer has a large, complex environment to monitor, with many sources of events, some at remote
sites. The event volume from these sources is high. There are requirements to do advanced correlation
and event enrichment, as well as providing browser access to event list views for many operators.
Based on the scenario, which type of installation is recommended?
A.Multi Tier Architecture with Web GUI
B.Single Tier Architecture with Web GUI
C.Individual failover server pair per site
D.Web GUI and OMNIbus installed in single system
Answer: A

IBM   000-007   000-007

NO.7 Which step is critical while calculating sizing for an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus system?
A.Determine the display resolution used by system users.
B.Determine the number of calls managed by system users.
C.Determine if network bandwidth will support event throughput.
D.Determine if a Database Cluster is connected through an OMNIbus Gateway.
Answer: C

IBM   000-007 dumps   000-007   000-007 dumps

NO.8 Which two components are used in the Tivoli Integrated Portal console to create custom screens for
users? (Choose two.)
A.Window
B.Folders
C.Portlets
D.Viewpoints
E.External URLs
Answer: BE

IBM   000-007   000-007최신덤프

NO.9 A customer is migrating from IBM Tivoli Enterprise Console (Tivoli Enterprise Console) to IBM Tivoli
Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 (Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3). This customer's environment has many custom
applications sending postemsg events to Tivoli Enterprise Console server.
How will the custom applications send events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 environment by making
only minimal changes on the custom applications?
A.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send postmsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3
ObjectServer.
B.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send postemsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3
Tivoli EIF Probe.
C.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send nco_sendmsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus
V7.3 ObjectServer.
D.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send sendmsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3
Probe for Tivoli Common Event Infrastructure.
Answer: B

IBM   000-007자격증   000-007   000-007시험문제

NO.10 Which three groups are identified when creating users for IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus? (Choose
three.)
A.Operators
B.Root Group
C.Super Users
D.Support Staff
E.Desktop Users
F.Administrators
Answer: ACF

IBM   000-007자료   000-007   000-007

NO.11 What is taken into consideration while calculating sizing for a server that will only run an IBM Tivoli
Netcool/OMNIbus ObjectServer ?
A.number of Web GUI maps configured
B.number of operator users configured
C.number of custom SQL triggers configured
D.number of Process Control agents configured within the solution
Answer: C

IBM자료   000-007덤프   000-007 dump   000-007   000-007

NO.12 In the probe's rules files, what does the getload() function do?
A.Return the CPU percentage the probe is using.
B.Return the number of events processed per minute.
C.Return the number of events processed per second.
D.Return the percentage of events processed by the probe.
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-007   000-007   000-007기출문제

NO.13 The customer is upgrading from Tivoli Integrated Portal (Webtop 2.2) to Web GUI.
Which file should be restored to get all the filters?
A.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/WebGUI_22
B.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/WebGUI_21
C.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/deprecated
D.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/migrated_data
Answer: C

IBM   000-007최신덤프   000-007시험문제   000-007

NO.14 Which IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 feature must be installed before probe installation?
Probe Control
Administrator
Probe Support
Process Control
Answer: C

IBM   000-007기출문제   000-007   000-007

NO.15 What does nco_p_syntax do?
A.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file, and corrects any syntax errors.
B.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file, and removes lines with syntax errors.
C.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file,and displays any errors to the screen.
D.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file, and comments out lines with syntax errors.
Answer: C

IBM   000-007기출문제   000-007 dumps   000-007시험문제   000-007

NO.16 What does the $NCHOME/omnibus/log/servername_profiler_report.log file contain?
A.historical ObjectServer event reports
B.information of all the profile roles created in the ObjectServer
C.historical information of changes made to the ObjectServer properties
D.information about the amount of time spent running SQL queries for ObjectServer connections
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   000-007시험문제   000-007   000-007   000-007 dumps   000-007시험문제

NO.17 What is the purpose of the flood.rules file?
A.Insert flood-related events.
B.Calculate event rates for detecting event floods.
C.Parse the information of flood events for correlation.
D.Delete flood events from IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus.
Answer: B

IBM   000-007   000-007   000-007   000-007

NO.18 Which action is required to define groups, once the IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus is installed?
A.Verify that each group has access to the system.
B.Test each user for system access before adding them to a group.
C.Identify which role each user is going to have and assign them into groups.
D.Disable default user accounts for System Administration and default Operations accounts.
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   000-007   000-007시험문제   000-007 pdf

NO.19 Which step is critical while calculating sizing for an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus system?
A.Determine the appropriate method for migration.
B.Determine the number of events that will occur per hour.
C.Determine the number of users configured within OMNIbus.
D.Determine the number of probes attached to the ObjectServer.
Answer: B

IBM자료   000-007   000-007자격증   000-007시험문제

NO.20 Which probe will be required to integrate events from IBM Tivoli Enterprise Console with IBM Tivoli
Netcool/OMNIbus?
A.TEC probe
B.Syslog probe
C.MTTrapd probe
D.Tivoli EIF probe
Answer: D

IBM자격증   000-007   000-007기출문제   000-007덤프

인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기