ITExamDump의 Apple인증 9L0-509덤프의 무료샘플을 이미 체험해보셨죠? ITExamDump의 Apple인증 9L0-509덤프에 단번에 신뢰가 생겨 남은 문제도 공부해보고 싶지 않나요? ITExamDump는 고객님들의 시험부담을 덜어드리기 위해 가벼운 가격으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 Apple인증 9L0-509로 시험패스하다 더욱 넓고 좋은곳으로 고고싱 하세요.
많은 사이트에서도 무료Apple 9L0-509덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한Apple 9L0-509데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Apple인증9L0-509시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Apple인증9L0-509시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Apple인증9L0-509시험에 많은 도움이Apple 9L0-509될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는9L0-509테스트버전과 문제집은 모두Apple 9L0-509인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에Apple 9L0-509시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에Apple 9L0-509덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.
어떻게Apple인증9L0-509시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,Apple인증9L0-509시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제Apple인증9L0-509시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건Apple인증9L0-509시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한Apple인증9L0-509시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.
우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Apple 인증9L0-509덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Apple 인증9L0-509인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Apple 인증9L0-509시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-509덤프는 고객님의 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 소원을들어줍니다. IT업계에 금방 종사한 분은 자격증을 많이 취득하여 자신만의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-509덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작된 퍼펙트한 시험전 공부자료로서 시험이 더는 어렵지 않게 느끼도록 편하게 도와드립니다.
여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이Apple 9L0-509인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 9L0-509
시험 이름: Apple (Server Essentials 10.5)
9L0-509 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-509.html
NO.1 What is the maximum number of replicas of one Open Directory master that can be used in a Mac OS
X Server v10.5 Open Directory infrastructure?
A. 31
B. 64
C. 256
D. 1024
E. 1056
Answer: E
Apple dump 9L0-509 9L0-509 dumps 9L0-509인증 9L0-509 pdf
NO.2 Which utility should you use on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer to create resources, such as rooms and
projectors, in an LDAP directory so that those resources can be scheduled by iCal service users?
A. Directory
B. Address Book
C. Directory Utility
D. Directory Access
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-509 9L0-509 9L0-509 9L0-509
NO.3 A MacBook computer running Mac OS X v10.5 was formerly managed, but its managed preferences
have been disabled on the server. Still, the user is unable to change some preferences on the MacBook.
Which statement presents a valid method for restoring the users access to these preferences?
A. Delete the /Library/Managed Preferences/ folder.
B. Delete the MCX attributes from the user records in the NetInfo database.
C. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Services pane of Directory Utility.
D. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Accounts pane of System Preferences.
Answer: A
Apple자료 9L0-509 9L0-509시험문제 9L0-509
NO.4 Which utility can you use to display the status of ticket-granting tickets on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer?
A. Kerberos
B. Server Admin
C. KerberosAgent
D. Keychain Access
E. Directory Utility
F. Certificate Assistant
Answer: A
Apple덤프 9L0-509자료 9L0-509시험문제 9L0-509 pdf 9L0-509자격증
NO.5 Review the image, and then answer the question below.
You have managed the Dock preferences to define where on the computer screen the Dock will appear
for these four accounts: Lab (a computer group), Science1 (a computer in the Lab computer group),
Teachers (a workgroup), and John (a member of the Teachers workgroup). When John logs in on the
Science1 computer, where on the computer screen does the Dock appear?
A. bottom of the screen
B. left side of the screen
C. right side of the screen
D. John will be prompted to choose whether his user preferences or the Teachers workgroup preferences
should be used. The Dock will appear at the location of his choice.
Answer: C
Apple인증 9L0-509인증 9L0-509 pdf 9L0-509시험문제
NO.6 Which protocol does the iChat service in Mac OS X Server v10.5 use to send messages?
A. IRC (Internet Relay Chat)
B. SMP (Symmetric Messaging Protocol)
C. AIMP (AOL Instant Messaging Protocol)
D. XMPP (Extensible Messaging and Presence Protocol)
Answer: D
Apple dumps 9L0-509 9L0-509
NO.7 Which of these is a zone that is configurable from Server Admin?
A. Cache
B. Master
C. Pointer
D. Forward
Answer: B
Apple dump 9L0-509 pdf 9L0-509 9L0-509 9L0-509
NO.8 You are setting up a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer to store the home folders for 10 users. The
computer has 510 GB of free space on the volume where the home folders reside. Which of these
procedures will ensure that each user has an equal amount of storage space, yet leave at least 10 GB
free?
A. In AFP service in Server Admin, select Limit disk usage to, and set the value to 50 GB.
B. In AFP service in Server Admin, select Limit disk usage to, and set the value to 500 GB.
C. In Workgroup Manager, in the Home pane for each user account, set the Disk Quota to 50 GB.
D. In Workgroup Manager, in the Quota pane for a group containing all of the users, set the Limit to 50
GB.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-509자료 9L0-509 9L0-509 9L0-509 dump
NO.9 You have enabled AFP service on your Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You configured the
authentication method as Any. The server will attempt to authenticate file service users using which
authentication methods, and in what order?
A. (1) Kerberos; (2) SSH
B. (1) Standard; (2) Kerberos
C. (1) Kerberos; (2) Standard
D. (1) SSH; (2) Standard; (3) Kerberos
E. (1) Standard; (2) Kerberos; (3) SSH
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-509 9L0-509 9L0-509
NO.10 Your company has a set of site-licensed fonts in a folder named Fonts, on the share point, Resources,
on your Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You are configuring the Resources share point so that these
fonts will be automatically accessible by all your Mac OS X users. After you have enabled the Automount
option for the Resources share point, how should you configure the share point in the automount
configuration sheet?
A. Choose User home folders.
B. Choose Shared Library folder.
C. Choose Shared Applications folder.
D. Choose Custom mount path and enter ~/Library/Fonts for the path.
Answer: B
Apple덤프 9L0-509 dumps 9L0-509 9L0-509덤프
9L0-509인증시험은Apple인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고Apple 9L0-509인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이9L0-509인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의9L0-509덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기