IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. HP인증 HP0-606시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-606덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-606덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.
ITExamDump에서 제공되는HP HP0-606인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. HP인증 HP0-606시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이HP인증 HP0-606시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한HP인증 HP0-606덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.
현재 많은 IT인사들이 같은 생각하고 잇습니다. 그것은 바로HP HP0-606인증시험자격증 취득으로 하여 IT업계의 아주 중요한 한걸음이라고 말입니다.그만큼HP HP0-606인증시험의 인기는 말 그대로 하늘을 찌르고 잇습니다,
한번에HP인증HP0-606시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 완전 페펙트한 준비가 필요합니다. 완벽한 관연 지식터득은 물론입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 자료들은 여러분의 이런 시험준비에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
HP인증 HP0-606시험패스는 고객님의 IT업계종사자로서의 전환점이 될수 있습니다.자격증을 취득하여 승진 혹은 연봉협상 방면에서 자신만의 위치를 지키고 더욱 멋진 IT인사로 거듭날수 있도록 고고싱할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-606덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전으로서 시험패스를 보장해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-606
시험 이름: HP (Data Protector Basics for Windows)
HP0-606 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-606.html
NO.1 .What does Data Protector use for Inter-Process Communication (IPC)?
A. global
B. remote
C. port 5555
D. shared memory + pipe/socket
Answer: D
HP dump HP0-606시험문제 HP0-606
NO.2 .Which function allows checking to see if the Data Protector data on a specified medium is readable?
A. verify
B. modify
C. specify
D. reinitialize
Answer: A
HP dumps HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606최신덤프
NO.3 .What determines the amount of detail on files and directories written to the Data Protector database?
A. disk quota
B. logging level
C. load balancing
D. information store
Answer: B
HP HP0-606 dump HP0-606
NO.4 .The default installation of Data Protector includes an automatic database purge that runs every day at .
A. 12.00
B. 15.00
C. 22.00
D. 00.00
Answer: A
HP HP0-606 pdf HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.5 .What is the default for that Data Protector uses on all clients for communication?
A. 5050
B. 5057
C. 5555
D. 5557
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-606시험문제 HP0-606 HP0-606인증
NO.6 .What are the three main media management library features?
A. labeling, duplication, and condition monitoring
B. media pool media usage, and property specifications
C. on-line catalog media organization and location tracking
D. logical organization of media pools and allocation policies
Answer: C
HP HP0-606 HP0-606기출문제 HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.7 .What tracks the elapsed times of key operations and registers this data collection as well as volume
data within Data Protector?
A. Cost Recovery
B. Service Monitoring
C. HP Open View Operations
D. Application Response Measurement (ARM)
Answer: D
HP HP0-606 dumps HP0-606
NO.8 .The Data Protector database on the Windows Cell Manager stores information on about file names.
A. 100 million
B. 200 million
C. 450 million
D. 700 million
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-606자료 HP0-606최신덤프 HP0-606 dumps HP0-606
NO.9 .Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles a network datastream?
A. Disk-> Device
B. Disk -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
C. Disk -V Source Device -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
D. Disk -> Memory of Source System -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
Answer: D
HP HP0-606 HP0-606기출문제 HP0-606 HP0-606기출문제
NO.10 .Media can only be exported if the protection of the sessions has expired or a has been performed.
A. verify
B. recycle
C. re-scan
D. reinitialize
Answer: B
HP HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.11 .The Data Protector encode object option used for encryption uses a simple algorithm implemented in
a shared "C" program library.
A. XOR
B. XNOT
C. XORD
D. XNAND
Answer: A
HP기출문제 HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.12 .The Media Management Database (MMDB) and Catalog Database (CDB) parts are implemented
using an embedded database consisting of tablespaces. All the changes to the MMDB and CDB are
updated using .
A. binary files
B. direct access
C. transaction logs
D. session messages
Answer: C
HP HP0-606최신덤프 HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.13 .What are the three key qualifiers Data Protector uses to identify filesystem objects in the database?
A. device filenames and hostname
B. filenames mountpoint, and device
C. hostname mountpoint, and description
D. hostname device, and rawdisk sections
Answer: C
HP HP0-606 HP0-606인증 HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.14 .On HP Disk Arrays only - a local mirror, where both disks are in he same array Data Protector
integration uses
A. Control Unit
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Logical Volume Manager
Answer: B
HP HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.15 .All catalog information of data written to media is stored in specific if appropriate logging option is
selected.
A. Detail Catalog (DC)
B. Backup Control System (BCS)
C. Detail Catalog Binary Files (DCBF)
D. Media Management Database (MMDB)
Answer: C
HP HP0-606자격증 HP0-606 dumps HP0-606
NO.16 .Which type of media management service facilities communication among applications, robotic
changers and media libraries for NT systems?
A. Recovery Manager
B. Remote Control
C. Removable Storage Manager
D. Session Manager Binary Files
Answer: C
HP dump HP0-606시험문제 HP0-606 HP0-606덤프
NO.17 .When backing up over a SAN Data Protector can be configured with a SCSI Library so that each client
system has its' own access to library robotics and drives. This is called .
A. device sharing
B. SAN library access
C. direct library access
D. multi-drive library sharing
Answer: C
HP덤프 HP0-606 HP0-606시험문제 HP0-606인증 HP0-606
NO.18 .What feature of Data Protector dynamically determines which object (disk) should be backed up to
which device?
A. disk image
B. compression
C. load balancing
D. object distribution
Answer: C
HP HP0-606 dump HP0-606 pdf HP0-606 HP0-606 pdf
NO.19 .What process/service runs on the Data Protector cell manager. It starts and controls backup and
restore sessions.
A. Omnilnet
B. Cell Request Server CRS)
C. Raima Database Server (RDS)
D. Media Management Daemon (MMD)
Answer: B
HP최신덤프 HP0-606 HP0-606 pdf HP0-606
NO.20 .What service runs on each Windows system in the Data Protector cell and is responsible for
communication between the systems in the cell?
A. Omnilnet
B. Cell Request Server (CRS)
C. Raima Database Server (RDS)
D. Media Management Daemon (MMD)
Answer: A
HP기출문제 HP0-606 dump HP0-606자료 HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.21 .The Data Protector user account and its service MUST have permission to access the remote
computer and permission on the Disk Agent client.
A. IP
B. Inet
C. Ipnet
D. Destination
Answer: B
HP최신덤프 HP0-606 HP0-606덤프
NO.22 .To use he same device with different media pools several must be created.
A. media agents
B. media specifications
C. backup specifications
D. media rotation policies
Answer: C
HP HP0-606 HP0-606덤프
NO.23 .Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles local datastream?
A. Disk -> Device
B. Disk -> Memory -> Device
C. Disk -> Memory -> Network -> Device
D. Disk -> Memory -> Destination Device
Answer: B
HP HP0-606기출문제 HP0-606
NO.24 .Which information does the Catalog Database (CDB) store?
A. file version information
B. backup and restore sessions
C. configured devices and media pools
D. the number of sessions performed for a given time
Answer: B
HP HP0-606 HP0-606덤프
NO.25 .Once the Manager-of-Manager has been configured, Data Protector cells can be added with the
function.
A. install
B. import
C. add cells
D. configure
Answer: B
HP HP0-606 HP0-606자료
NO.26 .What are the three main media management PROTECTION features?
A. labeling, duplication and condition monitoring
B. media pool media usage and property specifications
C. on-line catalog media organization, and location tracking
D. logical organization of media, pools and allocation policies
Answer: A
HP HP0-606 HP0-606자격증 HP0-606기출문제 HP0-606인증 HP0-606
NO.27 .What are the two main purposes for a media pool?
A. media condition and usage
B. logical organization and policies
C. physical description and location
D. to keep track of full backups and incremental backups
Answer: B
HP dump HP0-606 HP0-606 pdf HP0-606시험문제 HP0-606인증
NO.28 .Data Protector security is based on .
A. cells
B. clients
C. devices
D. sessions
Answer: A
HP HP0-606 HP0-606자료 HP0-606기출문제
NO.29 .The System Recovery Dat afile is automatically written two times. It is written once when backing up
and another time when backing up
A. the filesystem. individual files
B. replacement files. directory trees
C. a CRITICAL object; Data Protector internal database
D. the CONFIGURATION object; the Data Protector internal database
Answer: D
HP HP0-606인증 HP0-606 HP0-606기출문제
NO.30 .What lets logical volumes be mounted as disk drives?
A. domain ports
B. aparse points
C. eeparse points
D. object connect
Answer: C
HP HP0-606 HP0-606 dumps
ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-606시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-606덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. HP인증 HP0-606시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-606덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기