2013년 7월 4일 목요일

1Y0-264 덤프 Citrix 인증

ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의Citrix인증1Y0-264시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에Citrix인증1Y0-264시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.Citrix인증1Y0-264관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.


ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하시면 우리는 일년무료업데이트 서비스를 제공함으로 여러분을 인증시험을 패스하게 도와줍니다. 만약 인증시험내용이 변경이 되면 우리는 바로 여러분들에게 알려드립니다.그리고 최신버전이 있다면 바로 여러분들한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 한번에Citrix 1Y0-264인증시험을 패스를 보장합니다.


멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-264시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-264덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-264덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.


Citrix인증 1Y0-264시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-264덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. Citrix 인증1Y0-264시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Citrix 인증1Y0-264시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-264

시험 이름: Citrix (Ctrix Presentation Server 4.5: Support Exam)

ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Citrix인증 1Y0-264덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 Citrix인증 1Y0-264시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-264 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면Citrix인증 1Y0-264시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.


ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고Citrix 1Y0-264자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서Citrix 1Y0-264덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.


1Y0-264 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-264.html


NO.1 Scenario: Users are attempting to connect to a Presentation Server farm using Program Neighborhood
Agent. However, they are unable to connect. An administrator suspects policies might be causing the
issue.
Through which type of connection should the administrator connect to first verify whether the issue is
caused by a Windows Group Policy setting or a Citrix Policy setting?
A. ICA
B. Web Interface
C. Customized ICA
D. Remote Desktop
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.2 Scenario: An administrator configured a streamed application. During the configuration the
administrator chose the "Streamed to server" option; however, users are not able to connect to the
streamed application.
What may be causing this issue?
A. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on the user devices.
B. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on all servers in the farm.
C. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is configured to force server access.
D. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is enabled to force streamed delivery for users.
Answer: D

Citrix자격증   1Y0-264덤프   1Y0-264

NO.3 When installing Presentation Server 4.5 an administrator received an error that the database
username or password is incorrect.
Which service failed to start in this scenario?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. WMI
D. XML
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264시험문제   1Y0-264   1Y0-264자료

NO.4 The IT manager wants to track specific changes that were made by administrators to the Presentation
Server environment.
Which feature should be implemented?
A. SmartAuditor
B. Resource Manager
C. Configuration Logging
D. Health Monitoring and Recovery
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264시험문제

NO.5 Which option ensures that Citrix traffic traversing port 2512 would recover from any issues that may
impact the servers running Presentation Server?
A. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XML Service properties.
B. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XTE Service properties.
C. Set the Citrix XML Service to be removed from the load balance table within Health Monitoring and
Recovery.
D. Set the IMA Service to automatically restart upon failure of an IMA health test within Health Monitoring
and Recovery.
Answer: D

Citrix자격증   1Y0-264   1Y0-264기출문제   1Y0-264

NO.6 Scenario: Several users connecting to a server running Presentation Server were not able to connect to
any applications. The administrator determined that this was due to a lost connection to the Citrix License
Server; however, there was no alert in the Access Management Console that indicated this lost
connection.
Which service should the administrator verify is enabled in order to view the alert in the Access
Management Console?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XML
D. XTE
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.7 Scenario: Users in an environment are reporting intermittent printing issues. The administrator has
identified a resolution to the issues, but would like to minimize any impact to the users until the issue is
resolved.
What should be done within Health Monitoring and Recovery?
A. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "alert only."
B. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "reboot server."
C. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to restart the IMA Service upon failure.
D. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to remove the server from the load balance
table.
Answer: D

Citrix최신덤프   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.8 Scenario: After attempting to execute the "Configure and run discovery" option in the Access
Management Console, the administrator receives the following error message:
"Errors occurred when using CPS_Server1 in the discovery process."
The administrator should verify that the __________Service is enabled. (Choose the correct option to
complete the sentence.)
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XTE
D. MFCOM
Answer: D

Citrix자료   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 pdf   1Y0-264최신덤프

NO.9 Scenario: Users report that logons are failing intermittently when accessing applications. As a first step
the administrator has verified that the Web Interface servers are functioning properly.
Which recovery action when enabled would help address the immediate problem when running the Logon
Monitor test within Health Monitoring and Recovery on member servers?
A. Alert only
B. Reboot server
C. Remove server from farm data store
D. Remove server from load balance table
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264덤프

NO.10 An administrator enabled a Health Monitoring and Recovery test to remove a server from the load
balance table upon failure.
What happens when a server is removed from the load balance table?
A. Existing user connections to that server are reset immediately.
B. No new connections are forwarded to that server for a period of one hour.
C. Existing user connections to that server are forced into a disconnected state.
D. No new connections are forwarded to that server until the server is manually re-added to the load
balance table.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264덤프   1Y0-264

Citrix인증 1Y0-264시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-264시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-264덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-264덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기