2013년 7월 3일 수요일

도비 Microsoft 70-691 시험

ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-691덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-691덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? Microsoft인증 70-691덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.


Microsoft인증 70-691시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. Microsoft인증 70-691시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-691는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. Microsoft인증 70-691덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.


그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Microsoft인증 70-691덤프공부자료는Microsoft인증 70-691실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면Microsoft인증 70-691시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.


저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이Microsoft인증70-691시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는Microsoft인증70-691테스트버전과Microsoft인증70-691문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의Microsoft인증70-691시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.


발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은Microsoft인증 70-691시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-691시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의Microsoft인증 70-691 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든Microsoft인증 70-691덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-691덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: 70-691

시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Windows HPC Server 2008, Developing)

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft 인증 70-691시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.


70-691 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-691.html


NO.1 You plan to develop a single program multiple data (SPMD) application by using Windows HPC Server
2008.
You use multiple processes to perform intermediate calculations and to provide the results as a single
number.
You need to ensure that the intermediate results are collected and added together by using a single MPI
function.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Bcast
C. MPI_Gather
D. MPI_Reduce
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-691덤프   70-691   70-691덤프

NO.2 ++numDarts;

NO.3 printf("Pi = %d\n", pi);

NO.4 }
You need to ensure that the total number of numDarts is only available on the process that has a rank 0.
Which code segment should you insert at line 13?
A. MPI_Reduce(&numDarts, &total, 1, MPI_INT, MPI_SUM, 0, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
B. MPI_Allreduce(&total, &numDarts, 1, MPI_INT, MPI_SUM, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
C. MPI_Gather(&numDarts, 1, MPI_INT, &total, 1, MPI_INT, 0, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
D. MPI_Allgather(&numDarts, 1, MPI_INT, &total, 1, MPI_INT, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-691   70-691   70-691 dumps
10. You plan to develop a Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) application by using Microsoft
Visual Studio.
You have installed the Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK at C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK.
You create a new console application.
You need to ensure that the application compiles for a 64-bit architecture.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set the Import Library property to msmpi.lib.
B. Set the Additional Dependencies property to msmpi.lib.
C. Set the Additional Library Directories property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK\lib\amd64.
D. Set the Additional Manifest Dependencies property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK\lib\amd64.
Answer: BC

Microsoft시험문제   70-691 dumps   70-691   70-691
11. You develop a parallel application by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2008.
You have installed the Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK at C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK.
You create a new console application based on Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI). You set the
Debugger to Launch property to MPI Cluster Debugger.
You need to ensure that five processes are launched when the application is run in debug mode in Visual
Studio 2008.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set the MPIRun Arguments property to -n 5.
B. Set the Application Arguments property to -n 5.
C. Set the MPIRun Working Directory property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK\bin.
D. Set the MPIRun Command property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK\bin\MPIExec.
E. Set the Application Command property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK\bin\MPIExec.
Answer: AD

Microsoft인증   70-691 pdf   70-691 pdf   70-691덤프
12. You create a parallel application by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2008.
The application prints a message to the console of all Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI)
processes except for one. The application terminates and displays an error message.
You need to change the code in the application so that the application completes successfully.
Which set of tasks should you include in the application?
A. Include mpi.h
Link to msmpi.lib
Call MPI_Start
Call MPI_Comm_rank
Call MPI_Finalize
B. Include mpi.h
Link to msmpi.lib
Call MPI_Init
Call MPI_Comm_rank
Call MPI_Finalize
C. Include mpi.h
Link to ccpapi.tlb
Call MPI_Init
Call MPI_Comm_rank
D. Include mpi.h
Link to msmpi.lib
Call MPI_Init
Call MPI_Comm_size
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   70-691   70-691   70-691
13. You plan to create a parallel application by using Microsoft Visual C++.
You want to use the Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) library in the application.
You need to ensure that the application can be compiled for both 32-bit and 64-bit platforms. You also
need to ensure that targeting both platforms requires minimum maintenance.
What should you do?
A. Create a separate project for each platform.
B. Create separate solution files for each platform.
C. Create separate custom build rules for each platform.
D. Create a separate build configuration for each platform.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-691덤프   70-691   70-691자료
14. You create a Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) application by using Microsoft Visual Studio
2008.
The application process is named MPIApplication.exe. You plan to debug the application by using the MPI
Cluster Debugger in Visual Studio 2008.
You need to attach the debugger to the remote process on a compute node.
Which process should you attach to?
A. smpd.exe
B. mpiexec.exe
C. msvmon.exe
D. MPIApplication.exe
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-691최신덤프   70-691
15. You create a Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) application by using Microsoft Visual Studio
2008.
You plan to debug the application by using Visual Studio 2008.
You need to configure the nodes that will be used for debugging.
What should you do?
A. Use the Cluster Debugger Configuration tool in Visual Studio.
B. Use the debugging pane in the Visual Studio project property pages.
C. Use the configuration pane in the Cluster Administration Console tool.
D. Use the node management pane in the Cluster Administration Console tool.
Answer: A

Microsoft자격증   70-691 dumps   70-691자격증   70-691기출문제

NO.5 }

NO.6 if (x*x + y*y <= 1.0)

NO.7

NO.8 You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 int rank;
02 MPI_Comm_rank(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &rank);
03 // declaration of variable hostName
04 // code to execute
05
06 std::cout << "hostname of rank " << rank;
07 std::cout << ": " << hostName << "\n";
You need to ensure that a variable named hostName contains the name of the cluster node that the code
runs on.
Which code segment should you add at line 05?
A. char *hostName = getenv("MPI_HOSTNAME");
B. char hostName[MPI_MAX_PROCESSOR_NAME];
int resultlen;
MPI_Get_processor_name(&resultlen, hostName);
C. char hostName[MPI_MAX_NAME_STRING];
int resultlen;
MPI_Comm_get_name(MPI_COMM_WORLD, hostName, &resultlen);
D. char hostName[256];
int resultlen = sizeof(hostName);
if (rank == 0)
{
gethostname(hostName, resultlen);
}
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   70-691최신덤프   70-691덤프   70-691   70-691 pdf

NO.9 You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 MPI_Init(&argc, &argv);
02
03 {
04 // program part for rank 0
05
06 }
06 else
07 {
08 // program part for all other ranks
09 }
10 MPI_Finalize();
You need to ensure that the code in the rank 0 section only executes on the process that has a rank of 0.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. int size;
MPI_Comm_size(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &size);
if (size > 0)
B. int size;
MPI_Comm_size(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &size);
if (size == 0)
C. int rank
MPI_Comm_rank(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &rank);
if (rank == 0)
D. char hostName[MPI_MAX_PROCESSOR_NAME];
int resultlen;
MPI_Get_processor_name(hostName, &resultlen);
char masterName[] = "rank0";
if (strcmp(masterName, hostName) != 0)
Answer: C

Microsoft dump   70-691 dumps   70-691   70-691

NO.10 You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
You need to implement a method that will send different data to each process in a communicator by using
a single call.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Gather
C. MPI_Reduce
D. MPI_Scatter
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   70-691   70-691최신덤프   70-691 dumps   70-691 pdf

NO.11 if(commRank == 0) {

NO.12 You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
The application uses point-to-point communication.
The process that has a rank 0 sends an array of integer values to the rank 1 process by using the
following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 int values[5];
02 MPI_Send(values, 5, MPI_INT, 1, 42,
03 MPI_COMM_WORLD);
You need to ensure that each receiving process is able to correctly receive the values in the most efficient
manner possible.
Which code segment should you use?
A. int values[5];
int buffer[5];
MPI_Reduce(buffer, values, 5, MPI_INT, MPI_SUM, 1, MPI_COMM_WORLD);
B. int values[5];
MPI_Status status;
MPI_Recv(values, 5, MPI_INT, 0, 42, MPI_COMM_WORLD, &status);
C. int value;
MPI_Status status;
MPI_Recv(&value, 1, MPI_INT, 0, 42, MPI_COMM_WORLD, &status);
D. int values[5];
MPI_Status status;
MPI_Recv(values, sizeof(int), MPI_INT, 0, 42, MPI_COMM_WORLD, &status);
Answer: B

Microsoft시험문제   70-691최신덤프   70-691

NO.13 You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
The application performs the following tasks:
x Performs multistep calculations
x Processes data by using the same code segment that runs on each compute node
You need to ensure that each compute process executes the same step simultaneously.
Which type of communication should you use?
A. Buffered
B. Collective
C. Non-blocking
D. Point-to-point
Answer: B

Microsoft자격증   70-691   70-691   70-691

NO.14 pi = 4 * total/(commSize * totDarts);

NO.15 You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
You write the following code segment that computes an approximation to Pi. (Line numbers are included
for reference only.)
01 static int totDarts = 10000;
02 int numDarts = 0;
03
04 MPI_Comm_size(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &commSize);
05 MPI_Comm_rank(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &commRank);
06
07 for(i = 0; i < totDarts; i++) {
08 x = 2 * (randomNr() - 0.5);
09 y = 2 * (randomNr() - 0.5);

NO.16 You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
You need to ensure that when the application starts, a parameter value is communicated to each process
in the cluster by using a single call.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Bcast
C. MPI_Gather
D. MPI_Reduce
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-691   70-691덤프   70-691인증   70-691시험문제   70-691 pdf

NO.17 You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
You plan to use a method to control the calculations performed by each individual process.
You need to ensure that different commands can be sent to each process.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Bcast
C. MPI_Gather
D. MPI_Reduce
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-691   70-691 dumps   70-691

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-691덤프의 무료샘플을 이미 체험해보셨죠? ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-691덤프에 단번에 신뢰가 생겨 남은 문제도 공부해보고 싶지 않나요? ITExamDump는 고객님들의 시험부담을 덜어드리기 위해 가벼운 가격으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-691로 시험패스하다 더욱 넓고 좋은곳으로 고고싱 하세요.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기