2013년 7월 4일 목요일

CompTIA CLO-001 시험문제

ITExamDump의 완벽한 CompTIA인증 CLO-001덤프는 고객님이CompTIA인증 CLO-001시험을 패스하는 지름길입니다. 시간과 돈을 적게 들이는 반면 효과는 십점만점에 십점입니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 CLO-001덤프를 선택하시면 고객님께서 원하시는 시험점수를 받아 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있습니다.


CompTIA CLO-001인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이CompTIA CLO-001인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서CompTIA CLO-001인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건CompTIA CLO-001시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.


우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트 한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다 그들은 끈임 없는 연구와 자기자신만의 지식으로 많은 IT관연 덤프자료를 만들어 냄으로 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드립니다, 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는CompTIA CLO-001시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump덤프들은 모두 보장하는 덤프들이며 여러분은 과감히 ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. ITExamDump에서 여러분의 꿈을 이루어 드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: CLO-001

시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam)

CompTIA인증사에서 주췌하는 CLO-001시험은 IT업계에 종사하는 분이시라면 모두 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶으리라 믿습니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 IT인증자격증을 편하게 취득할수 있게 도와드리는 IT자격증시험대비시험자료를 제공해드리는 전문 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 자격증취득의 꿈을 이루세요.


CLO-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/CLO-001.html


NO.1 Which of the following does IT outsourcing and cloud computing typically have in common?
A. Pay as you go agreements
B. Short-term financial commitment
C. Tailor-made applications based on client needs
D. Vendor lock-in potential
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001기출문제   CLO-001 pdf   CLO-001자격증

NO.2 Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?
A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters
Answer: D

CompTIA기출문제   CLO-001기출문제   CLO-001기출문제   CLO-001최신덤프

NO.3 Cloud computing _____________capital cost to variable cost.
A. increases
B. reduces
C. shifts
D. equates
Answer: C

CompTIA자격증   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001자료

NO.4 Which of the following is the primary way to access PaaS?
A. Web services
B. Websites
C. Web hosting providers
D. Data integrations
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001자료   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.5 Which of the following is an important new skill for an IT organization to develop in the context of cloud
computing?
A. Provisioning services
B. Incident management
C. Technology upgrade monitoring
D. Security and risk management
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001 dumps   CLO-001자료   CLO-001

NO.6 Which of the following actions should a company take if a cloud computing provider ceases to uphold
their contract?
A. Consult the company's exit plan.
B. Move the company data to the backup provider that was selected earlier.
C. Re-host all critical applications on the company's internal servers.
D. Evaluate the company's strategic options for an alternative provider
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   CLO-001최신덤프   CLO-001   CLO-001기출문제   CLO-001

NO.7 Privacy is the right of________ to selectively disclose information about _________ and restrict the
further use of that information by any party.
A. companies, others
B. companies, themselves
C. individuals, others
D. individuals, themselves
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001기출문제   CLO-001   CLO-001기출문제   CLO-001자격증   CLO-001 dump

NO.8 Which of the following does the server virtualization layer do?
A. It allows the underling physical server hardware to be shared
B. It allows the virtual machines to be dependent on each other
C. It allows the virtual machines to be load balanced
D. It prohibits the use of virtual machines by unauthorized users
Answer: A

CompTIA자격증   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.9 Which of the following consequences does IT outsourcing and cloud computing have in common?
A. Involvement of external staff
B. Improved flexibility
C. Reduced expense
D. Shorter time to market
Answer: A

CompTIA인증   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 pdf

NO.10 Web hosting is a service that enables customers to deploy a website quickly. This is an example of:
A. IaaS.
B. SaaS
C. PaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001인증   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.11 How can an organization successfully implement a SaaS strategy?
A. Manage the risks associated with bringing in external providers
B. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
C. Open up internal databases with Web service access for easier access
D. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines to increase security
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001 dump   CLO-001인증   CLO-001덤프

NO.12 Which of the following technologies are related to Web services?
A. HTML, IDM, JSON
B. HTML, IDM, XML
C. HTML, JSON, XML
D. DM, JSON, XML
Answer: C

CompTIA기출문제   CLO-001기출문제   CLO-001자격증   CLO-001시험문제   CLO-001최신덤프

NO.13 Why is it important to consider the cloud ecosystem when developing applications.?
A. Cloud providers will do application development.
B. The development process needs to change.
C. The role of the IT department will change.
D. This can speed up the development process.
Answer: D

CompTIA덤프   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.14 Which of the following IT processes is likely to become more important due to the adoption of cloud
computing?
A. Capacity management
B. Troubleshooting management
C. Project management
D. Request fulfillment management
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   CLO-001최신덤프   CLO-001 dump   CLO-001기출문제

NO.15 Which of the following is a reason for business users lo be interested in cloud computing?
A. Desire for vendor lock-in reduction
B. Desire for improved security
C. Desire for improved user experience
D. Desire for reducing compliance issues
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.16 Which of the following is the MOST important service management consequence of elastic capacity?
A. The need for better application development
B. The need for better security management
C. The need for good performance monitoring and management
D. The need to improve the fulfillment and provisioning process
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001기출문제   CLO-001   CLO-001인증

NO.17 Which of the following is important to standardize?
A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards
Answer: D

CompTIA기출문제   CLO-001덤프   CLO-001 pdf   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.18 Which of the following is a typical concern for business and IT leaders when adopting cloud
computing?
A. Current cost structure of IT
B. Quality of web-based user interfaces
C. Security of current IT solutions
D. Technical maintenance of current IT assets
Answer: C

CompTIA기출문제   CLO-001 dump   CLO-001 pdf   CLO-001   CLO-001 dump   CLO-001

NO.19 Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server?
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001덤프   CLO-001

NO.20 Digital identities for logging onto SaaS solutions should be issued by all the following EXCEPT:
A. A third-party identity provider.
B. The customer organization.
C. The SaaS provider.
D. A user.
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 pdf   CLO-001

IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 승인받는 자격증이기에 많이 취득해두시면 취업이나 승진이나 이직이나 모두 편해집니다. 다른 사람이 없는 자격증을 내가 가지고 있다는것은 실력을 증명해주는 수단입니다. CompTIA인증 CLO-001시험은 널리 승인받는 자격증의 시험과목입니다. CompTIA인증 CLO-001덤프로CompTIA인증 CLO-001시험공부를 하시면 시험패스 난이도가 낮아지고 자격증 취득율이 높이 올라갑니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 취업이나 승진의 문을 두드려 보시면 빈틈없이 닫힌 문도 활짝 열릴것입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기