2013년 7월 4일 목요일

JK0-018 덤프 CompTIA 자격증

지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.CompTIA JK0-018인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.


목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? CompTIA인증 JK0-018시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서CompTIA인증 JK0-018덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.


CompTIA JK0-018인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.CompTIA JK0-018시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.


발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은CompTIA인증 JK0-018시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 JK0-018시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의CompTIA인증 JK0-018 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든CompTIA인증 JK0-018덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 JK0-018덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: JK0-018

시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition))

많은 사이트에서 CompTIA인증 JK0-018시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 JK0-018덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.


JK0-018 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/JK0-018.html


NO.1 Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server.?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: C

CompTIA최신덤프   JK0-018인증   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018시험문제

NO.2 DRPs should contain which of the following?
A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel
B. Hierarchical list of critical systems
C. Hierarchical access control lists
D. Identification of single points of failure
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.3 Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting
network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports?
A. VLAN separation
B. Access control
C. Loop protection
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   JK0-018기출문제   JK0-018   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018최신덤프   JK0-018시험문제

NO.4 Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data
distribution?
A. Personally identifiable information
B. Phishing attacks
C. Zero day exploits
D. Personal electronic devices
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   JK0-018   JK0-018덤프   JK0-018

NO.5 Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA?
A. Private key
B. Symmetric key
C. Recovery key
D. Public key
Answer: D

CompTIA dumps   JK0-018   JK0-018 pdf

NO.6 Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails?
A. Clustering
B. Virtualization
C. RAID
D. Cold site
Answer: A

CompTIA기출문제   JK0-018 pdf   JK0-018 pdf   JK0-018   JK0-018인증

NO.7 A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent:
A. password sharing.
B. escalation of privileges.
C. implicit deny.
D. administrative account lockout.
Answer: B

CompTIA자료   JK0-018   JK0-018기출문제   JK0-018

NO.8 Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved
from it?
A. Device encryption
B. Remote wipe
C. Screen lock
D. GPS tracking
Answer: B

CompTIA자격증   JK0-018인증   JK0-018시험문제   JK0-018

NO.9 Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an
example of:
A. smart card.
B. common access card.
C. single sign-on.
D. access control list.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018 dump   JK0-018   JK0-018자격증   JK0-018

NO.10 Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended
recipient can decrypt the ciphertext?
A. Private
B. Escrow
C. Public
D. Preshared
Answer: C

CompTIA최신덤프   JK0-018자료   JK0-018

NO.11 Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised?
A. Full disk encryption
B. Common access card
C. Strong password complexity
D. Biometric authentication
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 pdf   JK0-018인증

NO.12 WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following?
A. RC6
B. RC4
C. 3DES
D. AES
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018최신덤프   JK0-018자료

NO.13 Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure
by default?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-018시험문제   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.14 Where are revoked certificates stored?
A. Recovery agent
B. Registration
C. Key escrow
D. CRL
Answer: D

CompTIA자료   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018시험문제   JK0-018시험문제

NO.15 In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption
and authorization?
A. WEP with 802.1x
B. WPA Enterprise
C. WPA2-PSK
D. WPA with TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA자격증   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018시험문제   JK0-018

NO.16 With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Baselining
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.17 Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host
enumeration by sweep devices?
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. IPv4
D. ICMP
Answer: D

CompTIA시험문제   JK0-018 pdf   JK0-018

NO.18 Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack?
A. Memory addressing
B. Directory traversal
C. Initial vector
D. Session cookies
Answer: C

CompTIA자료   JK0-018   JK0-018시험문제   JK0-018 dump   JK0-018자격증

NO.19 A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's
profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While
evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is
not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment
types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product?
A. Threat assessment
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Code assessment
D. Risk assessment
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.20 Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks?
A. Remote access
B. Provider cloud
C. VPN concentrator
D. Telephony
Answer: B

CompTIA자격증   JK0-018   JK0-018 pdf   JK0-018   JK0-018

CompTIA인증 JK0-018시험패스는 고객님의 IT업계종사자로서의 전환점이 될수 있습니다.자격증을 취득하여 승진 혹은 연봉협상 방면에서 자신만의 위치를 지키고 더욱 멋진 IT인사로 거듭날수 있도록 고고싱할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 JK0-018덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전으로서 시험패스를 보장해드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기