ISM인증 630-006시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ISM인증 630-006시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 ISM인증 630-006덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 ISM인증 630-006시험적중율이 최고입니다. ISM인증 630-006시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.
ITExamDump의 ISM인증 630-006덤프를 공부하여ISM인증 630-006시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한ISM인증 630-006덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.
ISM인증 630-006시험을 어떻게 패스할가 고민그만하고ITExamDump의ISM 인증630-006시험대비 덤프를 데려가 주세요.가격이 착한데 비해 너무나 훌륭한 덤프품질과 높은 적중율, ITExamDump가 아닌 다른곳에서 찾아볼수 없는 혜택입니다.
자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.
인터넷에는ISM인증 630-006시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은ISM인증 630-006공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 ISM인증 630-006덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 630-006
시험 이름: ISM (C.P.M. Module 2: Supply Environment)
ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의ISM인증630-006시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에ISM인증630-006시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.ISM인증630-006관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.
630-006 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/630-006.html
NO.1 Which statement about setting negotiating objectives is FALSE?
A. It should be defined with sufficient specificity to permit measurements.
B. It should be established for each issue or condition to be negotiated.
C. They should establish a supplier's strengths and avoid reference to its weaknesses.
D. It should be based on databases derived from cooperative efforts of purchasing,
production, and engineering.
Answer: C
ISM 630-006인증 630-006최신덤프
NO.2 Which of the following options are key actions that senior management should take into account when
establishing a purchasing department?
A. Select a purchasing system
B. Develop list of suppliers
C. Hire qualified buyers
D. Establish a policies authorizing purchasing authority
Answer: D
ISM dumps 630-006 dumps 630-006기출문제
NO.3 If a manufacturer establishes all the population needed for a round-bar machining process being 5.76
centimeters, with a standard deviation of 15. The acceptable quality limits are estimated at about 3
standard deviations. On day one, the sample means are taken by the operator, 5.80, 5.46, and 6.20
centimeters. These means indicate if the process is
A. controlled
B. reckless
C. statistically perfect
D. leaning towards the lower side of the mean
Answer: A
ISM인증 630-006 630-006기출문제 630-006
NO.4 You work as a buyer at KillTest .com. You are curious about the disadvantaged ownership of one of the
companies that supply materials for KillTest .com. When, if ever, can you ask the supplier for this
information?
A. At any time
B. Only when the buyer is purposefully seeking a minority supplier
C. Only when authorized by the courts
D. At no time
Answer: A
ISM 630-006 630-006 630-006최신덤프
NO.5 When developing a new product with a supplier, which of the following documents protects a company
from information leaks?
A. Copyright
B. Patent
C. Supplier partnership
D. Confidentiality agreement
Answer: D
ISM 630-006 630-006 dumps 630-006 630-006시험문제 630-006기출문제
NO.6 Which of the following tools are MOST important for achieving continuous improvements in an
organization's integration with its supplier?
A. Quality inspection at the plant
B. Involvement in product design
C. Suppliers input in forms design
D. Joint examination of costs structure
Answer: B
ISM pdf 630-006 630-006덤프 630-006덤프
NO.7 Which of the following approaches focuses on cooperative rather than adversarial relationships with
suppliers?
A. single sourcing
B. cross-functional teams
C. supply base management
D. supplier partnerships
Answer: D
ISM 630-006 630-006인증 630-006 630-006 dump
NO.8 Which of the following factors are causing growth in complexity of much procurements leading to an
increased trend towards:
A. suppliers partnering
B. cross-functional teams
C. risk factor management
D. strategic supplier alliances
Answer: B
ISM기출문제 630-006 630-006 630-006 630-006최신덤프
NO.9 With regard to decision-making capability of cross-functional sourcing teams which of the following is
TRUE?
A. Better decisions than individuals.
B. Quick decisions than individuals.
C. Requiring the input of suppliers.
D. Poor substitute for individual decisions.
Answer: A
ISM자격증 630-006시험문제 630-006 630-006 630-006 630-006인증
NO.10 Choose two of the following options that are usually amongst the functions of the material manager of?
(Choose two)
A. Stores and receiving
B. Quality control
C. Traffic management
D. Accounts payable
Answer: A, C
ISM기출문제 630-006 pdf 630-006기출문제 630-006 630-006자격증
NO.11 Which software type is BEST applicable when using in the analysis of a competitive bid?
A. Application
B. Interface
C. Scientific
D. Operating system
Answer: A
ISM덤프 630-006 630-006 630-006
NO.12 Which of the following terms is NOT associated with the Internet?
A. Browsers
B. Home pages
C. Web sites
D. Time sharing
Answer: D
ISM최신덤프 630-006인증 630-006 630-006인증
NO.13 You work as a buyer at KillTest .com. A piece of capital equipment is designed and specified so as to
force the purchasing department into a sole supplier situation. You still want to affect the procurement
process. Which of the following support items from the sole supplier would you negotiate? (Choose all
that apply)
A. Technical documentation, including data sheets, performance specs, maintenance and operating
manuals, supplier-furnished training programs, and full supplier documentation
B. The initial provisioning of high-risk spare parts for start-up and a one-year period thereafter
C. A promise to maintain equipment on an annual basis by the manufacturer or its authorized service
agent
D. A determination of whether equipment or services are taxable or tax-exempt
Answer: A, B, C
ISM 630-006 630-006
NO.14 Which of the following procedures for dealing with businesses that have social or economical
disadvantages, if a purchasing manager considers: (Choose all that apply)
A. That the staff of such businesses may have had limited exposure to technical contract language
B. That exceptions may be needed to accommodate faster payment of invoices from such businesses
C. That goods or services of lower than usual quality may be accepted from such businesses
D. That such businesses may need information on the bidding process
Answer: A, C, D
ISM자격증 630-006 630-006 630-006자료 630-006 630-006 dumps
NO.15 Which of the following phrases are used to refer to the receipt of a functional acknowledgment after
sending a purchase order via EDI?
A. transmission received B. accepted purchase order
C. valid contract exists D. goods have been shipped
Answer: A
ISM 630-006인증 630-006자격증
NO.16 With which of the following would purchasing management be MOST concerned in day-to-day
operational control in a manufacturing firm?
A. labor utilization variance
B. materials utilization variance
C. labor cost variance
D. materials cost variance
Answer: D
ISM 630-006 pdf 630-006시험문제
NO.17 If a purchasing manager is represented by buying an organization in a meeting with a governmental
body. The manager could possibly embark in the following:
A. explaining the organization's new MRP system
B. promoting the business to other participants
C. negotiating for the buying organization
D. discussing the advantages and disadvantages of various types of contractual arrangements
Answer: C
ISM 630-006 630-006 dumps 630-006 dump 630-006
NO.18 If a supplier's level of quality was unsatisfactory on past orders and the level of quality on current
orders is critical, which of the following options would be the BEST way to handle the situation?
A. Timely inspection by the buyer's company at the supplier's plant
B. Requiring the supplier to supply extra products to cover rejects
C. Require 100% inspection before the products leave the warehouse of the order by the buyer's
company's quality control department
D. Label "Quality of Material is Critical" on the purchase order
Answer: A
ISM자격증 630-006자격증 630-006최신덤프 630-006 dump
NO.19 .Which of the following BEST defines negotiations?
A. reaching an agreement through discussion
B. maximizing one's position over one's opponent
C. reaching an agreement through competitive bidding
D. ensuring that the terms and conditions of a contract are met
Answer: A
ISM 630-006최신덤프 630-006 630-006 pdf
NO.20 In a situation where the purchasing and production departments share responsibility for product
fabrication, lead time for delivery of material, work schedules, and selection of sources of supply. Which
responsibilities would be allocated to the production department? (Choose two.)
A. product fabrication
B. lead time for delivery of material
C. work schedules
D. selection of sources of supply
Answer: A, C
ISM 630-006 dump 630-006인증 630-006 pdf
ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 ISM인증630-006시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. ISM인증630-006시험은ITExamDump 표ISM인증630-006덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기