Microsoft인증 070-504시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. Microsoft인증 070-504시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-504덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. Microsoft인증 070-504시험문제가 업데이트되면Microsoft인증 070-504덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.
ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-504시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. Microsoft인증 070-504덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.
Microsoft인증 070-504시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-504시험문제에 대비하여 제작한Microsoft인증 070-504덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. Microsoft인증 070-504시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-504덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.
ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. Microsoft인증 070-504덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이Microsoft인증 070-504덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. Microsoft인증 070-504시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의Microsoft인증 070-504덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?
어떻게Microsoft인증070-504시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,Microsoft인증070-504시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제Microsoft인증070-504시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건Microsoft인증070-504시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한Microsoft인증070-504시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-504
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 -C Windows Workflow Foundation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 176 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-09
Microsoft 070-504인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. Microsoft 070-504덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.
070-504 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-504.html
NO.1 Question
You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
A Windows Forms application functions as the workflow host by using the
DefaultWorkflowSchedulerService.
You create a WorkflowRuntime instance in the Load event of the forms. You also subscribe to the
WorkflowCompleted event.
You need to ensure that the application displays the message in the Label control named lblStatus when
the WorkflowCompleted event is raised.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Private Sub UpdateInstances(ByVal id As Guid)
??If Me.InvokeRequired Then
????lblStatus.Text = id.ToString & " completed"
??End If
End Sub
B. Private Sub UpdateInstances(ByVal id As Guid)
??If (Not Me.InvokeRequired) Then
????lblStatus.Text = id.ToString & " completed"
??End If
End Sub
C. Private Delegate Sub UpdateInstancesDelegate(ByVal id As Guid)
Private Sub UpdateInstances(ByVal id As Guid)
??If Me.InvokeRequired Then
????Me.Invoke(New _
?????UpdateInstancesDelegate(AddressOf UpdateInstances), _
?????New Object() {id})
??Else
????lblStatus.Text = id.ToString & " completed"
??End If
End Sub
D. Private Delegate Sub UpdateInstancesDelegate(ByVal id As Guid)
Private Sub UpdateInstances(ByVal id As Guid)
??If Not Me.InvokeRequired Then
????Me.Invoke(New _
????UpdateInstancesDelegate(AddressOf UpdateInstances), _
????New Object() {id})
??Else
????lblStatus.Text = id.ToString & " completed"
??End If
End Sub
Answer: C
Microsoft dumps 070-504자료 070-504 070-504 070-504
NO.2 Question
You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The
application contains a state workflow.
You write the following code segment.
WorkflowRuntime runtime = new WorkflowRuntime();
WorkflowInstance instance = runtime.CreateWorkflow(
?typeof(DynamicUpdateWorkflow));
instance.Start();
StateMachineWorkflowInstance smwi =
?new StateMachineWorkflowInstance(runtime,
?instance.InstanceId);
A dependency property named Status is defined in this workflow.
The value of a variable named amount is used to set the state of the workflow.
You need to ensure that the host application changes the state of the workflow on the basis of the value of
the amount variable.
What are the two possible code segments that you can use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer
presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. if (amount >= 1000)
?smwi.SetState("HighValueState");
else
?smwi.SetState("LowValueState");
B. if (amount >= 1000)
?smwi.StateMachineWorkflow.SetValue
?(DynamicUpdateWorkflow.StatusProperty,"HighValueState")
else
?smwi.StateMachineWorkflow.SetValue
?(DynamicUpdateWorkflow.StatusProperty, "LowValueState");
C. if (amount >= 1000)
?instance.GetWorkflowDefinition().SetValue
?(DynamicUpdateWorkflow.StatusProperty,"HighValueState");
else
?instance.GetWorkflowDefinition().SetValue
?(DynamicUpdateWorkflow.StatusProperty,"LowValueState");
D. if (amount >= 1000)
{
??StateActivity high = (StateActivity)
???smwi.StateMachineWorkflow.Activities["HighValueState"];
??smwi.SetState(high);
}
else
{
??StateActivity low = (StateActivity)
???smwi.StateMachineWorkflow.Activities["LowValueState"];
??smwi.SetState(low);
}
Answer: A AND D
Microsoft 070-504 070-504 070-504덤프 070-504인증
NO.3 Question
You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The application uses a markup-only workflow.
The workflow will also require the use of a code-beside file.
The following code fragment is implemented in XAML.
<SequentialWorkflowActivity
x:Class="ProcessNewCustomer" Name="ProcessCustomer" xmlns=
"http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/workflow"
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml">
</SequentialWorkflowActivity>
You need to create a class declaration to implement the custom code.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Partial Public Class ProcessNewCustomer
??Inherits SequentialWorkflowActivity
??' Class implementation code appears here.
End Class
B. Public Class ProcessNewCustomer
??Inherits SequentialWorkflowActivity
??' Class implementation code appears here.
End Class
C. Public Class ProcessNewCustomerCode
??Inherits ProcessNewCustomer
??' Class implementation code appears here.
End Class
D. Partial Public Class ProcessCustomer
??Inherits SequentialWorkflowActivity
??' Class implementation code appears here.
End Class
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-504인증 070-504
NO.4 Question
You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The application uses a markup-only workflow.
The workflow will also require the use of a code-beside file.
The following code fragment is implemented in XAML.
<SequentialWorkflowActivity
x:Class="ProcessNewCustomer" Name="ProcessCustomer" xmlns=
"http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/workflow"
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml">
</SequentialWorkflowActivity>
You need to create a class declaration to implement the custom code.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public partial class ProcessNewCustomer
? : SequentialWorkflowActivity
{
??// Class implementation code appears here.
}
B. public class ProcessNewCustomer
? : SequentialWorkflowActivity
{
??// Class implementation code appears here.
}
C. public class ProcessNewCustomerCode
? : ProcessNewCustomer
{
??// Class implementation code appears here.
}
D. public partial class ProcessCustomer
? : SequentialWorkflowActivity
{
??// Class implementation code appears here.
}
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-504 070-504
NO.5 You are writing a sequential console workflow that consists of a delay activity and a code activity, as
shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button for the sequential console workflow image)
In the execution code of the second activity, you try to modify the workflow as follows:
private void codeActivity_ExecuteCode(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
CodeActivity delay = sender as CodeActivity;
Console.WriteLine(delay.Name);
WorkflowChanges workflowChanges = new WorkflowChanges(this);
CodeActivity codeActivity = new CodeActivity();
codeActivity.Name = "codeActivity2";
codeActivity.ExecuteCode += new EventHandler(codeActivity2_ExecuteCode);
workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity);
this.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges);
}
private void codeActivity2_ExecuteCode(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
CodeActivity codeActivity = sender as CodeActivity;
Console.WriteLine(codeActivity.Name);
Console.ReadLine();
}
You also have set the modifiability of the workflow to a code condition that is set to the following function:
private void UpdateCondition(object sender, ConditionalEventArgs e)
{
if (TimeSpan.Compare(this.delayActivity.TimeoutDuration, new TimeSpan(0, 0, 5)) > 0) {
e.Result = false;
}
else {
e.Result = true;
}
}
Which code segment should you use to handle the exception?
A. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity);
try {
this.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges);
}
catch (ArgumentOutOfRangeException ex) {
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString());
Console.ReadLine();
}
B. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity);
try {
this.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges);
}
catch (InvalidProgramException ex) {
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString());
Console.ReadLine();
}
C. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity);
try {
this.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges);
}
catch (InvalidOperationException ex) {
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString());
Console.ReadLine();
}
D. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity);
try {
this.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges);
}
catch (OverflowException ex) {
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString());
Console.ReadLine();
}
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-504 070-504 070-504
NO.6 Question
You create a workflow host application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You use Windows
Workflow Foundation to create the application.
You need to configure the workflow runtime to ensure that all the workflow instances run asynchronously.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
runtime.StartRuntime()
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
?runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(CustomerWorkflow))
instance.Start()
B. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
runtime.StartRuntime()
Dim scheduler As ManualWorkflowSchedulerService = _
?runtime.GetService(Of ManualWorkflowSchedulerService)()
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
?runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(CustomerWorkflow))
scheduler.RunWorkflow(instance.InstanceId)
C. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
Dim scheduler As New ManualWorkflowSchedulerService()
runtime.AddService(scheduler)
runtime.StartRuntime()
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
?runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(CustomerWorkflow))
instance.Start()
D. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
runtime.StartRuntime()
Dim scheduler As New DefaultWorkflowSchedulerService()
runtime.AddService(scheduler)
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
?runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(CustomerWorkflow))
instance.Start()
Answer: A
Microsoft dumps 070-504최신덤프 070-504 dump 070-504자료 070-504 dumps 070-504
NO.7 Question
You create an application in which users design simple sequential workflows. The designs are stored as
XOML in a SQL database. You need to start one of these sequential workflows from within your own
workflow.
What should you do?
A. Include a custom activity with a code segment that includes an invocation to the CreateWorkflow
method of the WorkflowRuntime class and then starts the workflow. The signature of the CreateWorkflow
method invoked uses only the workflowType parameter.
B. Include a custom activity with a code segment that includes an invocation to the CreateWorkflow
method of WorkflowRuntime class and then starts the workflow. The signature of the CreateWorkflow
method invoked uses only the XmlReader and workflowDefinitionReader parameters.
C. Include a custom activity with a code segment that includes an invocation to the CreateWorkflow
method of the WorkflowRuntime class and then starts the workflow. The signature of the CreateWorkflow
method invoked uses only the workflowType, Dictionary<string,Object> namedArgumentValues, and Guid
instanceId parameters.
D. Include and configure an InvokeWorkflow activity
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-504자격증 070-504 070-504 pdf 070-504 070-504자격증
NO.8 Question
You are creating a Windows Workflow Foundation custom activity by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
The workflow has an event-based activity that waits for an item to arrive in a workflow queue.
You need to ensure that the workflow queue is available for local services before the custom activity is
executed.
What should you do?
A. Provide a default constructor for the custom activity. Create and register the queue in the
implementation of the constructor.
B. Override the Initialize method. Create and register the queue in the implementation of the Initialize
method.
C. Override the InitializeProperties method. Create and register the queue in the implementation of the
InitializeProperties method.
D. Override the OnWorkflowChangesCompleted method. Create and register the queue in the
implementation of the OnWorkflowChangesCompleted method.
Answer: B
Microsoft자료 070-504기출문제 070-504기출문제 070-504시험문제
NO.9 Question
You are creating a Windows Workflow Foundation custom activity by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
The custom activity has the following features:
It uses a voting process.
It completes execution after the receipt of a Yes or a No vote from an end user.
The voting process is managed by a local service of type VotingService. The voting process can take 15
to 20 days.
You need to ensure that the VotingService service informs the custom activity when a vote is receiveD.
What should you do?
A. Implement the VotingService service to invoke a method in the custom activity and pass the voting data
as a workflow parameter.
B. Implement the VotingService service to schedule the custom activity to execute and pass the voting
data as a workflow parameter.
C. Implement the VotingService service to enqueue the voting data in a workflow queue that was
configured by the custom activity.
D. Create a dependency property in the custom activity for the voting data. Implement the VotingService
service to configure the dependency property when data is received.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-504 070-504
NO.10 Question
A custom activity defined in an assembly named LitwareActivities is defined as follows:
namespace LitwareActivities
{
public class WriteLineActivity : Activity
{
protected override ActivityExecutionStatus Execute(ActivityExecutionContext executionContext)
{
Console.WriteLine(Message);
return ActivityExecutionStatus.Closed;
}
private string _message;
public string Message
{
get { return _message; }
set { _message = value; }
}
...
}
}
You need to create a sequential workflow where the execution path can be generated on the fly by an
application.
Which XML code segment should you use?
A. <SequentialWorkflowActivity
xmlns="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/workflow"
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
xmlns:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</SequentialWorkflowActivity>
B. <Workflow
xmlns="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/workflow"
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
xmlns:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</Workflow>
C. <Workflow
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
class:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</Workflow>
D. <SequentialWorkflowActivity
class:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</SequentialWorkflowActivity>
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-504자료 070-504 070-504
NO.11 Question
You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
A Windows Forms application functions as the workflow host by using the
DefaultWorkflowSchedulerService.
You create a WorkflowRuntime instance in the Load event of the forms. You also subscribe to the
WorkflowCompleted event.
You need to ensure that the application displays the message in the Label control named lblStatus when
the WorkflowCompleted event is raised.
Which code segment should you use?
A. private void UpdateInstances(Guid id) {
??if (this.InvokeRequired) {
????lblStatus.Text = id + " completed";
??}
}
B. private void UpdateInstances(Guid id) {
??if (!this.InvokeRequired) {
????lblStatus.Text = id + " completed";
??}
}
C. delegate void UpdateInstancesDelegate(Guid id);
private void UpdateInstances(Guid id) {
??if (this.InvokeRequired) {
????this.Invoke(
?????new UpdateInstancesDelegate(UpdateInstances),
?????new object[] { id });
??} else {
????lblStatus.Text = id + " completed";
??}
}
D. delegate void UpdateInstancesDelegate(Guid id);
private void UpdateInstances(Guid id) {
??if (!this.InvokeRequired) {
????this.Invoke(
?????new UpdateInstancesDelegate(UpdateInstances),
?????new object[] { id });
??} else {
????lblStatus.Text = id + " completed";
??}
}
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-504 070-504자격증 070-504
NO.12 Question
You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The
application uses a sequential workflow.
The host application creates a workflow instance and stores it in a variable named instance. When the
workflow is executed, a business requirement requires the workflow execution to pause for a few minutes.
The host uses the following code segment.
Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
?runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(MyWorkflow))
instance.Start()
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
The workflow execution is temporarily pauseD. The workflow state is preserved in memory.
Which line of code should you use?
A. instance.Unload()
B. instance.TryUnload()
C. instance.Suspend(Nothing)
D. instance.Terminate(Nothing)
Answer: C
Microsoft자격증 070-504 070-504 070-504
NO.13 Question
You are writing a sequential console workflow that consists of a delay activity and a code activity, as
shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button for the sequential console workflow image.)
In the execution code of the second activity, you try to modify the workflow as follows:
Private Sub delayActivity_InitializeTimeoutDuration(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As
System.EventArgs)
Console.Title = "Modifiability of a Workflow"
Console.WriteLine("Wait ...")
End Sub
Private Sub codeActivity_ExecuteCode(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs)
Dim delay As DelayActivity = CType(sender, DelayActivity)
Console.WriteLine(delay.Name)
Dim workflowChanges As New WorkflowChanges(Me)
Dim codeActivity As New CodeActivity()
codeActivity.Name = "codeActivity2"
AddHandler codeActivity.ExecuteCode, AddressOf Me.codeActivity2_ExecuteCode
workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity)
Me.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges)
End Sub
Private Sub codeActivity2_ExecuteCode(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs)
Dim codeActivity As CodeActivity = CType(sender, CodeActivity)
Console.WriteLine(codeActivity.Name)
Console.ReadLine()
End Sub
You also have set the modifiability of the workflow to a code condition that is set to the following function:
Private Sub UpdateCondition(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As ConditionalEventArgs)
If (TimeSpan.Compare(Me.delayActivity.TimeoutDuration, New TimeSpan(0, 0, 5)) > 0) Then
e.Result = False
Else
e.Result = True
End If
End Sub
Which code segment should you use to handle the exception?
A. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity)
Try
Me.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges)
Catch ex As ArgumentOutOfRangeException
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString())
Console.ReadLine()
End Try
B. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity)
Try
Me.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges)
Catch ex As InvalidProgramException
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString())
Console.ReadLine()
End Try
C. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity)
Try
Me.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges)
Catch ex As InvalidOperationException
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString())
Console.ReadLine()
End Try
D. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity)
Try
Me.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges)
Catch ex As OverflowException
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString())
Console.ReadLine()
End Try
Answer: C
Microsoft덤프 070-504 070-504최신덤프 070-504
NO.14 Question
A custom activity defined in an assembly named LitwareActivities is defined as follows:
Namespace LitwareActivities
Public Class WriteLineActivity
Inherits Activity
Protected Overrides Function Execute(ByVal executionContext As
System.Workflow.ComponentModel.ActivityExecutionContext) _ As
System.Workflow.ComponentModel.ActivityExecutionStatus
Console.WriteLine(Message)
Return ActivityExecutionStatus.Closed
End Function
Private aMessage As String
Public Property Message() As String
Get
Return aMessage
End Get
Set(ByVal value As String)
aMessage = value
End Set
End Property
End Class
End Namespace
You need to create a sequential workflow where the execution path can be generated on the fly by an
application.
Which XML code segment should you use?
A. <SequentialWorkflowActivity
xmlns="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/workflow"
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
xmlns:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</SequentialWorkflowActivity>
B. <Workflow
xmlns="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/workflow"
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
xmlns:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</Workflow>
C. <Workflow
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
class:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</Workflow>
D. <SequentialWorkflowActivity
class:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</SequentialWorkflowActivity>
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-504최신덤프 070-504인증 070-504
NO.15 Question
You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is exposed as a Web service. You use WebServiceInputActivity activities in your workflow.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
All exceptions are caught at runtime.
The exceptions are thrown as SOAP exceptions back to the client application without changing the course
of the workflow.
What should you do?
A. Add the ThrowActivity activity after the WebServiceInputActivity activity.
B. Add the ThrowActivity activity before the WebServiceInputActivity activity.
C. Add the WebServiceFaultActivity activity after the WebServiceInputActivity activity.
D. Add the WebServiceFaultActivity activity before the WebServiceInputActivity activity.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-504 070-504 070-504자료
NO.16 Question
You create a workflow host application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You use Windows
Workflow Foundation to create the application.
You need to configure the workflow runtime to ensure that all the workflow instances run asynchronously.
Which code segment should you use?
A. WorkflowRuntime runtime = new WorkflowRuntime();
runtime.StartRuntime();
WorkflowInstance instance =
?runtime.CreateWorkflow(typeof(CustomerWorkflow));
instance.Start();
B. WorkflowRuntime runtime = new WorkflowRuntime();
runtime.StartRuntime();
ManualWorkflowSchedulerService scheduler =
?runtime.GetService<ManualWorkflowSchedulerService>();
WorkflowInstance instance =
?runtime.CreateWorkflow(typeof(CustomerWorkflow));
scheduler.RunWorkflow(instance.InstanceId);
C. WorkflowRuntime runtime = new WorkflowRuntime();
ManualWorkflowSchedulerService scheduler =
?new ManualWorkflowSchedulerService();
runtime.AddService(scheduler);
runtime.StartRuntime();
WorkflowInstance instance =
?runtime.CreateWorkflow(typeof(CustomerWorkflow));
instance.Start();
D. WorkflowRuntime runtime = new WorkflowRuntime();
runtime.StartRuntime();
DefaultWorkflowSchedulerService scheduler =
?new DefaultWorkflowSchedulerService();
runtime.AddService(scheduler);
WorkflowInstance instance =
?runtime.CreateWorkflow(typeof(CustomerWorkflow));
instance.Start();
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-504시험문제 070-504 070-504 dumps 070-504기출문제
NO.17 Question
You are creating a Windows Workflow Foundation custom activity by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
The custom activity communicates with a local service hosted in the workflow runtime.
The local service receives data from the custom activity.
What should you do?
A. Define a method for the local service. Use the custom activity to invoke the method and pass data as a
method parameter.
B. Define a new event for the custom activity. Use the local service to subscribe to the event and receive
the data in the event arguments.
C. Place the data in the UserData property of the custom activity. Use the local service to read the data
directly from the UserData property.
D. Create and configure a workflow queue when the custom activity initializes. Use the custom activity to
write data to the workflow queue. Use the local service to read data from the workflow queue when the
data arrives.
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf 070-504자료 070-504 070-504인증 070-504
NO.18 Question
You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You use
the state machine workflow in the application.
You plan to implement a mechanism that allows a host application to query a state machine workflow
instance that is currently executing.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 WorkflowRuntime runtime = new WorkflowRuntime();
02 WorkflowInstance instance =
03 ?runtime.CreateWorkflow(typeof(Workflow1));
04 instance.Start();
05
You need to identify the current state of the workflow.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. string currentstate =
?instance.GetWorkflowDefinition().ToString();
B. string currentstate =
?instance.GetWorkflowDefinition().ExecutionStatus.ToString();
C. StateMachineWorkflowInstance smwi =
?new StateMachineWorkflowInstance(runtime, instance.InstanceId);
string currentstate = smwi.StateHistory[0];
D. StateMachineWorkflowInstance smwi =
?new StateMachineWorkflowInstance(runtime, instance.InstanceId);
string currentstate = smwi.CurrentStateName;
Answer: D
Microsoft dumps 070-504 dumps 070-504최신덤프 070-504 070-504기출문제
NO.19 Question
You use a built-in tracking service to track specific workflow parameters.
You need to check whether the workflow parameters have been stored in the tracking database.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of a solution. Choose two.)
A. Display the contents of the WorkflowInstance table of the tracking database.
B. Include the SqlTrackingQuery class in a code segment to retrieve tracked workflows and
SqlTrackingWorkflowInstance class to inspect them.
C. Use the ActivityTrackingLocation class to determine if the value has been set to a database.
D. Display the contents of the TrackingDataItem table of the tracking database.
Answer: B AND D
Microsoft 070-504 dumps 070-504
NO.20 Question
You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The
application uses a sequential workflow.
The host application creates a workflow instance and stores it in a variable named instance. When the
workflow is executed, a business requirement requires the workflow execution to pause for a few minutes.
The host uses the following code segment.
WorkflowRuntime runtime = new WorkflowRuntime();
WorkflowInstance instance =
?runtime.CreateWorkflow( typeof(Workflow1));
instance.Start();
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
The workflow execution is temporarily pauseD. The workflow state is preserved in memory.
Which line of code should you use?
A. instance.Unload();
B. instance.TryUnload();
C. instance.Suspend(null);
D. instance.Terminate(null);
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-504 070-504덤프
ITexamdump의 3I0-012덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 E20-554덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-533시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-700시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TSCM62_65시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기