2013년 12월 24일 화요일

도비 Oracle 1Z0-053 시험

Oracle 1Z0-053인증덤프가 ITExamDump전문가들의 끈임 없는 노력 하에 최고의 버전으로 출시되었습니다. 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드리려고 말이죠. IT업계에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고 싶다면Oracle 1Z0-053인증시험이 아주 좋은 자격증입니다. 만약Oracle 1Z0-053인증시험 자격증이 있다면 일에서도 많은 변화가 있을 것입니다, 연봉상승은 물론, 자기자신만의 공간도 넓어집니다.

많은 사이트에서도 무료Oracle 1Z0-053덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한Oracle 1Z0-053데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Oracle인증1Z0-053시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Oracle인증1Z0-053시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Oracle인증1Z0-053시험에 많은 도움이Oracle 1Z0-053될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는1Z0-053테스트버전과 문제집은 모두Oracle 1Z0-053인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에Oracle 1Z0-053시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에Oracle 1Z0-053덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.

발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은Oracle인증 1Z0-053시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-053시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의Oracle인증 1Z0-053 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든Oracle인증 1Z0-053덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-053덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-053
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Database 11g: Administration II)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 673 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-23

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Oracle인증1Z0-053시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.

1Z0-053 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-053.html

NO.1 You need to configure fine-grained access control to external network resources from within your
database. You create an access control list (ACL) using the DBMS_NETWORK_ACL_ADMIN package.
Which statement is true regarding the ACL created?
A. It is a list of remote database links stored in the XML file that are available to the users of the database.
B. It is a list of users and network privileges stored in the XML file according to which a group of users can
connect to one or more hosts.
C. It is a list of users and network privileges stored in the data dictionary according to which a group of
users can connect to one or more hosts.
D. It is the list of the host names or the IP addresses stored in the data dictionary that can connect to your
database through PL/SQL network utility packages such as UTL_TCP.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-053   1Z0-053   1Z0-053   1Z0-053시험문제

NO.2 You are in the process of creating a virtual private catalog in your Oracle Database 11g database. The
PROD1, PROD2, and PROD3 Oracle Database 10g databases are registered in the base recovery
catalog. The database user who owns the base recovery catalog is CATOWNER. CATOWNER executes
the following command to grant privileges to a new user VPC1 using Oracle Database 11g RMAN
executables:
RMAN> GRANT CATALOG FOR DATABASE prod1, prod2 TO vpc1;
Then you issue the following commands:
RMAN> CONNECT CATALOG vpc1/oracle@catdb;
RMAN> SQL "EXEC catowner.dbms_rcvcat.create_virtual_catalog;"
What is the outcome of the above commands?
A. They execute and create a virtual catalog for pre-Oracle 11g clients.
B. They produce an error because PROD1 and PROD2 databases belong to the older version.
C. They produce an error because you need to connect as CATOWNER to execute this packaged
procedure.
D. They produce an error because you need to connect to the target database to execute this packaged
procedure.
Answer: A

Oracle덤프   1Z0-053   1Z0-053   1Z0-053   1Z0-053

NO.3 You create a new Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) task:
instance_analysis_mode_task. To view the ADDM report, you use the following command:
SQL> SELECT dbms_addm.get_report('my_instance_analysis_mode_task') FROM dual;
You want to suppress ADDM output relating to Segment Advisor actions on user SCOTT's segments.
What would you do to achieve this?
A. Add a finding directive for the ADDM task.
B. Add a segment directive for the ADDM task.
C. Add a parameter directive for the ADDM task.
D. Disable the Segment Advisor from the Automatic Maintenance Task.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-053   1Z0-053   1Z0-053자료   1Z0-053

NO.4 While deploying a new application module, the software vendor ships the application software along
with appropriate SQL plan baselines for the new SQLs being introduced. Which two statements describe
the consequences? (Choose two.)
A. The plan baselines can be evolved over time to produce better performance.
B. The newly generated plans are directly placed into the SQL plan baseline without being verified.
C. The new SQL statements initially run with the plans that are known to produce good performance
under standard test configuration.
D. The optimizer does not generate new plans for the SQL statements for which the SQL plan baseline
has been imported.
Answer: AC

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-053   1Z0-053인증   1Z0-053 dump

NO.5 A PL/SQL procedure queries only those columns of a redefined table that were unchanged by the
online table redefinition. What happens to the PL/SQL procedure after the online table redefinition?
A. It remains valid.
B. It becomes invalid for all options of online table redefinition but automatically gets revalidated the next
time it is used.
C. It becomes invalid for all options of online table redefinition and is automatically recompiled during
online redefinition of the table.
D. It becomes invalid only if the storage parameters have been modified and it automatically gets
revalidated the next time it is used.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-053   1Z0-053   1Z0-053시험문제   1Z0-053

NO.6 You performed the RMAN database backup having a backupset key number 231 with the KEEP
FOREVER option.
After some days, you want to change the status of the database backup and you issued the following
command:
RMAN>CHANGE BACKUPSET 231 NOKEEP;
What is the implication of this command?
A. The backup is deleted.
B. The backup is marked unavailable.
C. The backup overrides the backup retention policy.
D. the backup becomes eligible for deletion according to the existing retention policy
Answer: D

Oracle pdf   1Z0-053인증   1Z0-053 pdf   1Z0-053시험문제   1Z0-053

NO.7 Consider the following scenario for your database:
-Backup optimization is enabled in RMAN. The recovery window is set to 7 days in RMAN. The most
recent backup to disk for the TOOLS tablespace was taken on November 3, 2007.
The TOOLS tablespace is read-only since November 4, 2007.
On November 23, 2007, you issue the RMAN command to back up the database to disk. Which statement
is true regarding the backup of the TOOLS tablespace?
A. The RMAN backup fails because the TOOLS tablespace is read-only
B. The RMAN skips the backup of the tablespace because backup optimization is enabled
C. The RMAN makes backup because optimization can be enabled only for backups to disk
D. The RMAN makes the backup because no backup of the tablespace exists within the seven day
window
Answer: D

Oracle자료   1Z0-053   1Z0-053   1Z0-053 pdf

NO.8 The INV_HISTORY table is created using the command:
SQL>CREATE TABLE INV_HISTORY (inv_no NUMBER(3), inv_date DATE, inv_amt NUMBER(10,2))
partition by range (inv_date) interval
(numtoyminterval(1,'month')) (partition p0
values less than (to_date('01-01-2005','dd-mm-yyyy')), partition p1 values less than
(to_date('01-01-2006','dd-mm-yyyy')));
The following data has been inserted into the INV_HISTORY table :
INV_NO INV_DATE INV_AMT 1 30-dec-2004 1000 2 30-dec-2005 2000 3 1-feb-2006 3000 4 1-mar-2006
4000 5 1-apr-2006 5000
You would like to store the data belonging to the year 2006 in a single partition and issue the command:
SQL> ALTER TABLE inv_history MERGE PARTITIONS
FOR(TO_DATE('15-feb-2006','dd-mon-yyyy')), FOR(TO_DATE('15-apr-2006')) INTO PARTITION sys_py;
What would be the outcome of this command?
A. It executes successfully, and the transition point is set to '1-apr-2006'.
B. It executes successfully, and the transition point is set to '15-apr-2006'.
C. It produces an error because the partitions specified for merging are not adjacent.
D. It produces an error because the date values specified in the merge do not match the date values
stored in the table.
Answer: C

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-053   1Z0-053   1Z0-053시험문제   1Z0-053 pdf

NO.9 You are working on a CATDB database that contains an Oracle Database version 11.1 catalog schema
owned by the user RCO11. The INST1 database contains an Oracle Database version 10.1 catalog
schema owned by the user RCAT10.
You want the RMAN to import metadata for database IDs 1423241 and 1423242, registered in RCAT10,
into the recovery catalog owned by RCO11. You also want to deregister them from the catalog after import.
You executed the following commands to achieve this:
RMAN> CONNECT CATALOG rco11/password@catdb
RMAN> IMPORT CATALOG rcat10/oracle@inst1 DBID=1423241,1423242;
What happens if the RCO11 catalog has scripts with the same name as that of the scripts in RCAT10
catalog?
A. The scripts in the RCO11 catalog are overwritten.
B. RMAN renames the local stored scripts in the RCO11 catalog.
C. The RMAN session in which the command is executed aborts.
D. RMAN renames the global scripts that are imported from the RCAT10 catalog.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-053   1Z0-053   1Z0-053 dumps

NO.10 Your database is in ARCHIVELOG mode. You have two online redo log groups, each of which contains
one redo member. When you attempt to start the database, you receive the following errors:
ORA-00313: open failed for members of log group 1 of thread 1
ORA-00312: online log 1 thread 1: 'D:\REDO01.LOG'
You discover that the online redo log file of the current redo group is corrupted.
Which statement should you use to resolve this issue?
A. ALTER DATABASE DROP LOGFILE GROUP 1;
B. ALTER DATABASE CLEAR LOGFILE GROUP 1;
C. ALTER DATABASE CLEAR UNARCHIVED LOGFILE GROUP 1;
D. ALTER DATABASE DROP LOGFILE MEMBER 'D:\REDO01.LOG';
Answer: C

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-053   1Z0-053   1Z0-053

NO.11 Examine the section of the Health Check report given below:
DBMS_HM.GET_RUN_REPORT('HM_RUN_1061')
Run Name : HM_RUN_1061 Run Id : 1061 Check Name : Data Block Integrity Check Mode :
REACTIVE Status : COMPLETED Start Time : 2007-05-12 22:11:02.032292 -07:00 End Time :
2007.05-12 22:11:20.835135 -07:00 Error Encountered : 0
Source Incident Id : 7418
Number of Incidents Created :0
Which two statements are true regarding the Health Check report? (Choose two.)
A. Health Check was performed manually.
B. Health Check was performed to check the disk image block corruptions.
C. Health Check was performed to check interblock and intersegment corruption.
D. Health Check was performed to verify the integrity of database files and report failures.
E. Health Check was performed by the Health Monitor automatically in response to a critical error.
Answer: AB

Oracle   1Z0-053최신덤프   1Z0-053자격증   1Z0-053

NO.12 View the Exhibit to examine the metrics with a threshold. Which statement is true regarding the
Number of Transactions (per second) metric?
A. Oracle uses statistical relevance to determine when an adaptive threshold has been breached for the
metric.
B. The statistics for the metric values observed over the baseline time period are not examined to
determine threshold values.
C. Oracle determines when an adaptive threshold has been breached based on the maximum value
captured by the baseline.
D. The total concurrent number of threshold violations, which must occur before an alert is raised for the
metric, has been set to zero.
Answer: A

Oracle인증   1Z0-053   1Z0-053   1Z0-053

NO.13 You plan to have a larger moving window size for the default system-defined moving window baseline
because you want to use the adaptive threshold.
Which statement factors in this consideration while increasing the size of the moving window.?
A. The collection level for the AWR should be set to BASIC.
B. The moving window size must be less than Undo Retention.
C. The moving window size should be greater than the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) retention
period.
D. The moving window size should be equal to or less than the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR)
retention period.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-053덤프   1Z0-053최신덤프   1Z0-053   1Z0-053최신덤프   1Z0-053

NO.14 View the Exhibit that sets the threshold for the Current Open Cursors Count metric. Why is the
Significance Level threshold type not available in the threshold setting?
A. because AWR baseline is not enabled
B. because Current Open Cursors Count is not a basic metric
C. because the STATISTICS_LEVEL parameter is set to BASIC
D. because the AWR baseline is a system-defined moving window baseline
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-053 dump   1Z0-053   1Z0-053 dump   1Z0-053 pdf

NO.15 Which three components does the Scheduler use for managing tasks within the Oracle environment?
(Choose three.)
A. a job
B. a program
C. a schedule
D. a PL/SQL procedure
Answer: ABC

Oracle dump   1Z0-053   1Z0-053

NO.16 Which two statements are true regarding hot patching? (Choose two.)
A. It requires relinking of the Oracle binary.
B. It does not require database instance shutdown.
C. It can detect conflicts between two online patches.
D. It is available for installing all patches on all platforms.
E. It works only in a single database instance environment.
Answer: BC

Oracle dump   1Z0-053   1Z0-053최신덤프   1Z0-053   1Z0-053자료   1Z0-053기출문제

NO.17 View the Exhibit and examine the resource consumption details for the current plan in use by the
database instance.
Which two statements are true based on the output? (Choose two.)
Exhibit:
A. An attempt to start a new session by the user belonging to DSS_QUERIES fails with an error
B. A user belonging to DSS_QUERIES can log in to a new session but the session will be queued
C. The CPU_WAIT_TIME column indicates the total time that sessions in the consumer group waited for
the CPU due to resource management
D. The CPU_WAIT_TIME column indicates the total time that sessions in the consumer group waited for
the CPU due to resource management, I/O waits, and latch or enqueue contention
Answer: BC

Oracle   1Z0-053 dumps   1Z0-053   1Z0-053 pdf   1Z0-053

NO.18 Which statement describes the information returned by the DBMS_SPACE.SPACE_USAGE procedure
for LOB space usage?
A. It returns space usage of only BasicFile LOB chunks.
B. It returns space usage of only SecureFile LOB chunks.
C. It returns both BasicFile and SecureFile LOB space usage for only nonpartitioned tables.
D. It returns both BasicFile and SecureFile LOB space usage for both partitioned and nonpartitioned
tables.
Answer: B

Oracle dump   1Z0-053 dump   1Z0-053인증   1Z0-053자료   1Z0-053

NO.19 Because of a logical corruption in your production database, you wanted to perform Tablespace Point
in Time Recovery (TSPITR). But before you start the recovery, you queried the
TS_PITR_OBJECTS_TO_BE_DROPPED view and realized that there are a large number of objects that
would be dropped when you start the recovery by using this method. You want to preserve these objects.
Which option must you use to perform TSPITR and preserve the object?
A. Perform Export before TSPITR and Import after TSPITR
B. Move objects to another schema that has the same tablespace assigned
C. Perform Incomplete Recovery before TSPITR with the Log Sequence Number (LSN)
D. Perform Incomplete Recovery before TSPITR with the System Change Number (SCN)
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-053   1Z0-053 pdf   1Z0-053시험문제

NO.20 Which statement is true regarding online redefinition for the migration of BasicFile LOBs to SecureFile
LOBs?
A. It cannot be done in parallel.
B. It can be done at the table level or partition level.
C. It does not require additional storage because the operation is done online.
D. Local and global indexes are maintained automatically during the operation.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-053최신덤프   1Z0-053 dump

ITexamdump의 LOT-440덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C-TSCM62-64덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-155시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 3107시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-466시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-053.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기