2014년 4월 15일 화요일

000-253 시험문제 덤프 IBM 자격증

어떻게IBM인증000-253시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,IBM인증000-253시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제IBM인증000-253시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건IBM인증000-253시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한IBM인증000-253시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.

IBM인증사에서 주췌하는 000-253시험은 IT업계에 종사하는 분이시라면 모두 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶으리라 믿습니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 IT인증자격증을 편하게 취득할수 있게 도와드리는 IT자격증시험대비시험자료를 제공해드리는 전문 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 자격증취득의 꿈을 이루세요.

ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-253 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. IBM인증 000-253덤프로IBM인증 000-253시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. IBM인증 000-253덤프는 실제IBM인증 000-253시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리IBM 000-253인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.

여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이IBM 000-253인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.

ITExamDump는IBM 000-253시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의IBM 000-253시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-253시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-253
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V6.1, Core Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 108 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-14

지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서IBM 000-253시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.IBM 000-253시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히IBM 000-253시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는IBM 000-253시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.

000-253 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-253.html

NO.1 When configuring a J2C connection factory, which setting can be configured using the administrative
console?
A. Container-managed authentication alias
B. Component-managed authentication alias
C. Authentication preference
D. Mapping configuration alias
Answer: B

IBM   000-253 dump   000-253   000-253기출문제
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.2 Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) servlets are packaged in which type of archive file?
A. SAR
B. WAR
C. JAR
D. EJB-JAR
E. SIP-JAR
Answer:A

IBM   000-253인증   000-253

NO.3 If an administrator configures session management for an application server to use SSL ID tracking,
which two other session tracking mechanisms should also be enabled?
A. Cookies
B. URL Rewriting
C. Security Integration
D. Serial Access
E. Java2 Security
Answer:AB

IBM pdf   000-253   000-253   000-253시험문제

NO.4 In a WebSphere cell configuration, which component is a single point of failure?
A. Deployment manager
B. Web container
C. EJB container
D. HTTP server
Answer:A

IBM자료   000-253   000-253덤프   000-253   000-253

NO.5 Which Web server plug-in setting is NOT configurable using the administrative console?
A. Load balancing option
B. Retry interval
C. Refresh configuration interval
D. Minimum number of connections
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   000-253   000-253자료   000-253시험문제

NO.6 What is needed to load balance the HTTP traffic across a cluster of Web servers?
A. Configure a proxy server such as Tivoli Access Manager (TAM)
B. Enable server affinity for each HTTP server in the cluster
C. Implement the caching proxy server component of the WebSphere Edge
D. Use an IP sprayer from the load balancing component of the WebSphere Edge Components
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   000-253 dump   000-253인증   000-253

NO.7 What functionality does the Caching Proxy server provide?
A. Reverse proxy and content-based routing
B. Dynamic content caching and integration with servlet caching
C. File serving enabler
D. HTTP compression
E. Integration with Dynacache and third party object caches
Answer:AB

IBM자료   000-253   000-253자료   000-253   000-253 dump

NO.8 Which two components provide workload management capabilities?
A. Node agent
B. Web server plug-in
C. Caching proxy
D. Deployment manager
E. Load balancer
Answer: BE

IBM dumps   000-253   000-253   000-253   000-253   000-253

NO.9 When altering the level of logging information, which level provides more detailed logging information
thanthe default (info) level?
A. Fatal
B. Warning
C. Severe
D. Config
Answer: D

IBM   000-253 dump   000-253최신덤프

NO.10 Which Web module parameter adjustments would result in improved response time for Web clients?
A. Disable load on startup
B. Enable pre-compile JSP option
C. Set the distributable flag
D. Set the reload interval to 20 seconds or less
Answer: B

IBM   000-253   000-253   000-253   000-253

NO.11 When the application server is experiencing normal to heavy usage, which statement most accurately
describes optimal pool usage?
A. The pools will all show similar numerical values, indicating balanced workload is occurring throughout
the application server.
B. Pools used by the application should be released and rebuilt in conjunction with JVM garbage
collection cycles ensuring that no stale connections persist.
C. The Performance Management Interface (PMI) must be explicitly enabled on the application server to
be monitored, since it requires CPU resources on the server being monitored.
D. Pools used by the application should be nearly fully utilized, indicating that resources are being
efficiently used.
Answer: D

IBM   000-253   000-253시험문제   000-253   000-253

NO.12 An application has 15 concurrent users and a connection pool size of 10. Each user uses 3 prepared
statements. For this application, what is the recommended prepared statement cache size?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 30
D. 45
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-253   000-253시험문제   000-253 dump   000-253인증

NO.13 An application server is using data source connections being managed thru connection pooling.
However, the server is logging database errors resulting from lack of connections. In this context, what
applies to tuning database connections?
A. Data sources are abstracted from the JDBC drivers to permit database upgrades without impacting the
application logic. The administrator should decrease the connection timeout value.
B. The connection pool is managed by the application server container, so in addition to increasing the
connection setting, additional connections allowed must be configured on the database.
C. The data sources are released at the end of the commit phase when using Type 4 JDBC drivers. New
connections will be created upon the next database access.
D. It is necessary to tune the applications before tuning WebSphere application server. Connections not
returned to the pool are often caused by programs not closing connections properly.
Answer: D

IBM dump   000-253   000-253 dumps   000-253자격증

NO.14 A J2EE application needs to be configured as follows: The EJB module and the utility JAR in the
application must be loaded by the same Class loader. Web module WAR1 and the EJB module must use
the same Class loader and Web module WAR2 must have its own Class loader. What is the correct Web
module Class loader configuration for this application?
A. WAR1 -Module, WAR2 -Module
B. WAR1 - Module, WAR2 - Application
C. WAR1 - Application, WAR2 - Application
D. WAR1 - Application, WAR2
Module
Answer: D

IBM   000-253시험문제   000-253   000-253

NO.15 What is the correct syntax when running the backup configuration of administrative server files when
WebSphere Security is enabled?
A. backupConfig WebSphereConfig user <name> -password <password>
B. backupConfig WebSphereConfig backup.zip nohalt user <name> -password <password>
C. backupConfig WebSphereConfig -cell user <name> -password <password>
D. backupConfig WebSphereConfig profilename=AppSrv01 user <name> -password <password>
Answer:A

IBM기출문제   000-253   000-253   000-253

NO.16 Which set of parameters can a system administrator adjust to directly improve performance for the
EJB container?
A. Transaction lifetime and client inactivity timeout
B. Cache size and cache cleanup interval
C. Data source connection pool and server JVM size
D. Session timeout and HTTP session object size
Answer: B

IBM   000-253   000-253 dump   000-253   000-253

NO.17 What does a WebSphere application server provide to support the installation and deployment of JSR
168 compliant portlets?
A. An embedded portlet container
B. A scaled-down version of the WebSphere Portal Server
C. Several J2EE applications that render and aggregate portlets in a browser
D. An embedded version of WebSphere Portal Express
Answer:A

IBM   000-253   000-253

NO.18 Which services are implemented by the WebSphere application server?
A. Security, JMS messaging, Naming and HTTP Plug-in
B. The user registry, Naming and HTTP Plug-in
C. HTTP Load Balancing service, JMS messaging and Data Replication Service (DRS)
D. Security, Naming, Transaction and Dynamic Cache
Answer: D

IBM   000-253   000-253   000-253덤프

NO.19 Which approach should be recommended when designing a production topology for WebSphere
application servers providing high availability and failover capabilities?
A. Create a design using multiple machines that handle the full production load, enabling the use of
application server clustering to provide failover capabilities
B. Utilize load balancers between the Web servers and the application servers to provide failover support
at the application server tier
C. Place the Authentication servers outside of the intrusion firewall with the Web servers, since the Web
servers will need to access them
D. Use the largest processor engines and least number of physical machines for the application server
tier, to minimize the software licensing costs
Answer:A

IBM기출문제   000-253시험문제   000-253시험문제

NO.20 A cluster member has suddenly crashed. The administrator is concerned about aborted transactions
holding locks in the database. What can an administrator do to release the locks?
A. Unmount the shared file system such as a Network Attached Storage (NAS) where the transaction log
is stored
B. Restart the deployment manager and node agents who manage the transaction log
C. Verify another running cluster member has access to the transaction log
D. Reconnect the database where the transaction log is stored
Answer: C

IBM   000-253최신덤프   000-253 pdf   000-253자격증

ITexamdump의 C_TSCM42_65덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB2-703덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 644-068시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C2180-605시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 78-702시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-253.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기