2014년 4월 15일 화요일

IBM 000-142 인증시험

ITExamDump에서는IBM 인증000-142시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. IBM 인증000-142시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인IBM 인증000-142시험대비덤프로IBM 인증000-142시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.

ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-142덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.

IBM인증 000-142시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM인증 000-142덤프는 실제IBM인증 000-142시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.

ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의IBM 000-142자료를 제공하며 여러분의IBM 000-142인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 IBM 인증000-142 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. IBM 인증000-142 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.

IBM인증 000-142덤프로IBM시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. IBM인증 000-142시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-142덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-142덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-142덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.

시험 번호/코드: 000-142
시험 이름: IBM (XML 1.1 and Related Technologies)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 98 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-14

000-142 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-142.html

NO.1 What is the correct value for the match attribute of the xsl:template below to select all elements within
an XML document?
<xsl:template match="">
<xsl:value-of select="name()"/>
<xsl:value-of select="@id"/>
<xsl:apply-templates/>
</xsl:template>
A. node()
B. */*
C. //
D. /
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-142덤프   000-142덤프   000-142

NO.2 Which of the following answers best defines the XForms design goal?
A. Utilizes external DTD for field types and value limits.
B. Encapsulates all JavaScript code within data elements.
C. Defines complex input controls based on assigned Schema.
D. Separates the forms content from presentation.
Answer: D

IBM   000-142인증   000-142기출문제

NO.3 Calculating sub-totals from an XML document using XSL transformation requires special
considerations. Which of the following options is the best solution to solve this problem?
A. Create a fragment variable containing the values to total, and then use the node-set() XSLT extension
and the XPath "sum()" function to calculate the value.
B. Create a special XSLT variable that contains the results of an XPath query that performs a "sum()" of
the values to be totaled.
C. Use XSLT recursion to define a variable value that calculates the "value-of" the elements to be
sub-totaled.
D. Use XSLTC to precompile a custom Java translet that will extract the values to be totaled and returns
the sum of those values. This return value is then used in an XSL variable for output.
Answer: A

IBM   000-142   000-142   000-142 pdf   000-142 dumps   000-142자료

NO.4 An online bookstore offers services that enables customers to view the online eBooks with a variety of
Web browsers and order high quality hard copies on demand. If the bookstore stores all the book
contents with XML format, which of the following rendering approaches is the most suitable?
A. When browsers request and customers order hard copies, transform the XML data with XSL-FO and
then convert the file into PDF for viewing and printing.
B. When browsers request and customers order hard copies, render the XML data with CSS and then use
the file for viewing and printing.
C. When browsers request, render the XML data with CSS. When customers order hard copies, transform
the XML data with XSL-FO and then convert the file into PDF for printing.
D. When browsers request, render the XML data with XSL-FO and then convert the file into PDF for
viewing. When customers order hard copies, transform the XML data with CSS and then use the file for
printing.
Answer: C

IBM   000-142   000-142기출문제   000-142   000-142 pdf

NO.5 Which of the following is a trait that distinguishes XSLT 2.0 from XSLT 1.0?
A. xsl:for-each in XSLT 2.0 supports arbitrary sequences in addition to node sets.
B. xsl:value-of in XSLT 2.0 includes an attribute called "delimiter" that allows delimited sequences.
C. xsl:variable in XSLT 2.0 includes an attribute called "type" to indicate type.
D. xsl:with-param in XSLT 2.0 does not throw an error if that parameter is not defined in the called
template.
Answer: A

IBM   000-142인증   000-142

NO.6 What is the result of the following XSLT template if the value of k is the string 'foo'?
<xsl:template name="Do">
<xsl:param name="j" select="3"/>
<xsl:param name="k"/>
<xsl:if test="$j">
<xsl:value-of select="$k"/>
<xsl:call-template name="Do">
<xsl:with-param name="j" select="$j - 1"/>
<xsl:with-param name="k" select="$k"/>
</xsl:call-template>
</xsl:if>
</xsl:template>
A. 'foo'
B. 'foo' (repeated until stack overflow)
C. 'foofoofoo'
D. 'foo foo foo'
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   000-142   000-142   000-142 dump   000-142

NO.7 Given the following DTD line, which of the following XML documents is valid?
<!ATTLIST employee empNum ID #REQUIRED>
A. <employee empNum="abcde"/>
B. <employee empNum="12345"/>
C. <employee empNum=""/>
D. <employee empNum="abcde"/> ... <employee empNum="abcde"/>
Answer: A

IBM   000-142   000-142   000-142기출문제

NO.8 XML data is stored and retrieved within a relational database for a data-centric application by means of
mapping XML schema elements to database tables. There are concerns that the queries and updates to
this database are slow due to the number of joins required in the SQL. What is the best option for
improving the storage and retrieval of this XML data?
A. Transform XML documents into canonical form before persisting.
B. Modify the current XML schema by converting elements to attributes where possible and re-map to
tables in order to reduce the number of tables and therefore the number of joins required.
C. Store the XML data as CLOBs without decomposing them into relational tables and provide an 'id'
based lookup.
D. Modify the current XML schema by merging all of the XML documents into a main XML document and
query using XPath.
Answer: BD

IBM덤프   000-142기출문제   000-142   000-142 dump   000-142

NO.9 Which of the following is NOT included within a generated JAXB 2.0 package?
A. A name, which may be derived directly from the XML namespace URI.
B. A set of Java element interfaces representing element declarations occurring with the DTD.
C. An ObjectFactory class containing an instance factory method for each Java content and element
interface.
D. A Javadoc for the package.
Answer: B

IBM   000-142 dumps   000-142자격증   000-142   000-142자료   000-142

NO.10 A developer wishes to make an XSLT template more robust by checking a parameter passed to it for
errors and boundary conditions. The template accepts a parameter of type number. What condition
will NOT have to be checked?
A. number greater than allowed range
B. value of 0
C. type of the parameter value
D. Integer numbers
Answer: C

IBM   000-142덤프   000-142   000-142   000-142   000-142인증

NO.11 What will the following XSLT snippet return, if the value of parameter i is "redivider"?
<xsl:template name="Do">
<xsl:param name="i"/>
<xsl:variable name="j" select="string-length($i)"/>
<xsl:choose>
<xsl:when test=" $j < 2 ">
<xsl:value-of select="$i"/>
</xsl:when>
<xsl:otherwise>
<xsl:variable name="k" select="floor($j div 2)"/>
<xsl:call-template name="Do">
<xsl:with-param name="i" select="substring($i, 1, $k)"/>
</xsl:call-template>
<xsl:call-template name="Do">
<xsl:with-param name="i" select="substring($i, $k+1, $k+1)"/>
</xsl:call-template>
</xsl:otherwise>
</xsl:choose>
</xsl:template>
A. rreeddiivviiddeerr
B. rediv
C. redivider
D. rdvdr
Answer: C

IBM dump   000-142인증   000-142

NO.12 An Intranet Web application provides news for thousands of users inside one company. The
application gets XML data from a database and then transforms the data into HTML with server-side XSLT.
Currently the web application performs poorly. Which of the following actions should the application
developer take to address the problem?
A. Update the database to a higher version.
B. Use well formed XHTML tags in the application.
C. Supply the XML data and the stylesheet to Web browsers.
D. Use XSL-FO to make the transformation.
Answer: C

IBM   000-142 dumps   000-142덤프

NO.13 Which two of the following may NOT be nested within a CDATA section?
A. HTML documents
B. Javascript source
C. Other CDATA sections
D. The XML escape characters (<, >, &, ', and ")
E. XSLT that needs to be processed
Answer: CE

IBM인증   000-142   000-142기출문제   000-142최신덤프   000-142

NO.14 The link element in the following XML fragment is the context node. Its target attribute is stored
within the xsl:variable linkTarget. What XPath expression will find the page element whose id attribute
value is described by the value of linkTarget?
<site>
<page id="000"/>
<page id="001">
<page id="001_000">
<link target="003_000"/>
</page>
<page id="001_001"/>
</page>
<page id="002"/>
<page id="003">
<page id="003_000"/>
<page id="003_001"/>
</page>
</site>
A. ..//page[@id = $linkTarget]
B. ../../page[@id = '003']/page[@id = linkTarget]
C. //page[@id = $linkTarget]
D. ancestor::page/ancestor::page/child::page/child::page[id = $linkTarget]
Answer: C

IBM   000-142기출문제   000-142인증

NO.15 An application needs to process XML documents containing data retrieved from a legacy system.
Some of the documents use character sets which are not supported by the XML parser. Which of the
following is the best solution to address this problem?
A. Implement a custom parser to handle the legacy character sets.
B. Implement a pre-processor to convert documents with unsupported characters sets to UTF-8.
C. Define two XML Schema documents for each of the character sets.
D. Add the definitions of the legacy character sets to the parser's configuration file.
Answer: B

IBM   000-142 pdf   000-142최신덤프   000-142

NO.16 Which XPath axis below may be described as "all nodes that contain the context node, but not the
context node itself?"
A. ancestor::
B. ancestor-or-self::
C. namespace::
D. preceding::
Answer: A

IBM   000-142 dump   000-142인증

NO.17 Analyze the following XML and DTD fragments that implement ID, IDREF and IDREFS used to link
manager and subordinate relationships. Where is the error in the implementation of this logic?
employees.dtd:
<!ATTLIST employee empid ID #REQUIRED>
<!ATTLIST employee mgrid ID #IMPLIED>
<!ATTLIST employee mgr IDREF #IMPLIED>
<!ATTLIST employee subs IDREFS #IMPLIED>
employees.xml:
<employees>
<employee empid="e1" mgrid="m1" subs="e2"><name>Bob Smith</name></employee>
<employee empid="e2" mgrid="m2" mgr="m1" subs="e3 e4"><name>Carol
Jones</name></employee>
<employee empid="e3" mgr="m2"><name>Keith Martin</name></employee>
<employee empid="e4" mgr="m2"><name>Monica Williams</name></employee>
</employees>
A. The subs IDREFS is formatted improperly for the second employee record.
B. The mgrid must be defined as "#REQUIRED" in the DTD.
C. The empid and mgrid attributes conflict as an element may only have a single ID attribute.
D. First two records are invalid as each employee record may have either empid or mgrid attribute, but not
both.
Answer: C

IBM   000-142   000-142

NO.18 Which of the following statements regarding CSS transformation of XML is valid?
A. It can be used to render XML into PDF.
B. It can render XML into a format appropriate for printing.
C. It may only be applied to well formed XHTML documents.
D. It can merge multiple XML documents into a single XHTML for browser rendering.
Answer: B

IBM   000-142   000-142   000-142시험문제   000-142

NO.19 Consider the following XML document:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<Books>
<Book ID="001">
<Title>Finding New World</Title>
<Author>Jone Smith</Author>
</Book>
<Book ID="080">
<Title>How to Programming</Title>
<Author>Tom Alston</Author>
</Book>
</Books>
An XML developer wants to generate a HTML document that lists the ID, title and author of a book in a
HTML table. Which of the following stylesheets can achieve the desired result?
A. <?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1" ?>
<xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match="Books">
<html>
<body>
<table width="100%" border="1">
<xsl:for-each select="/">
<tr>
<td><xsl:value-of select="@ID"/></td>
<td><xsl:value-of select="Title" /></td>
<td><xsl:value-of select="Author" /></td>
</tr>
</xsl:for-each>
</table>
</body>
</html>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
B. <?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1" ?>
<xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match="/">
<html>
<body>
<table width="100%" border="1">
<xsl:for-each select="Books/Book">
<tr>
<td><xsl:value-of select="@ID"/></td>
<td><xsl:value-of select="Title" /></td>
<td><xsl:value-of select="Author" /></td>
</tr>
</xsl:for-each>
</table>
</body>
</html>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
C. <?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1" ?>
<xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match="/">
<html>
<body>
<table width="100%" border="1">
<xsl:for-each select="Books/Book">
<tr>
<td><xsl:value-of select="ID"/></td>
<td><xsl:value-of select="." /></td>
</tr>
</xsl:for-each>
</table>
</body>
</html>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
D. <?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1" ?>
<xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match="Books">
<html>
<body>
<table width="100%" border="1">
<xsl:for-each select="Book">
<tr>
<td><xsl:value-of select="ID"/></td>
<td><xsl:value-of select="Title" /></td>
<td><xsl:value-of select="Author" /></td>
</tr>
</xsl:for-each>
</table>
</body>
</html>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
Answer: B

IBM인증   000-142   000-142 dumps   000-142자격증

NO.20 In a museum, XML data stored on powerful servers is served to customers through Web browsers
running on network-connected computers. The performance of those computers is limited. Which of the
following approaches will best suit the XML transformation?
A. Pass both the XML data and stylesheets to web browsers.
B. Output XHTML via a server-side XSL transformation.
C. Use only a subset of the XHTML and use Format Objects to apply style.
D. Transform the XML data into the open format document and display.
Answer: B

IBM   000-142최신덤프   000-142

ITexamdump의 ST0-237덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-488덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-466시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 100-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 156-215.13시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-142.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기