2013년 12월 12일 목요일

642-681 덤프 Cisco 자격증 덤프

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-681덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-681덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희Cisco인증 642-681덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.

ITExamDump는 우수한 IT인증시험 공부가이드를 제공하는 전문 사이트인데 업계에서 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 모든 덤프자료를 제공해드립니다. Cisco인증 642-681시험을 준비하고 계시는 분들은ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-681덤프로 시험준비를 해보세요. 놀라운 고득점으로 시험패스를 도와드릴것입니다.시험에서 불합격하면 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 642-681
시험 이름: Cisco (Advanced Wireless LAN for System Engineers Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 93 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-11

ITExamDump전문가들은Cisco 642-681인증시험만을 위한 특별학습가이드를 만들었습니다.Cisco 642-681인증시험을 응시하려면 30분이란 시간만 투자하여 특별학습가이드로 빨리 관련지식을 장악하고,또 다시 복습하고 안전하게Cisco 642-681인증시험을 패스할 수 잇습니다.자격증취득 많은 시간과 돈을 투자한 분들보다 더 가볍게 이루어졌습니다

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 Cisco인증 642-681덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. Cisco인증 642-681덤프는Cisco인증 642-681최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.

642-681 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-681.html

NO.1 Which two key features are unique to the controller-based feature set? (Choose two.)
A. fast secure roaming
B. rogue access point detection
C. access point participation in RF management
D. access point registration via digital certificate
E. dynamic RF control without a dedicated management platform
Answer: DE

Cisco시험문제   642-681시험문제   642-681 dumps

NO.2 How is a bridge group name used in a wireless mesh deployment?
A. It is used to retrieve the secret shared key.
B. It logically groups access points to avoid interference from neighboring mesh networks.
C. It is used as a password in communication preceding LWAPP.
D. It is used to join the outdoor mesh network with the controller mobility group.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-681   642-681자료   642-681

NO.3 A customer has a small remote site with 10 standalone access points. In which two of the following
scenarios would it be appropriate to implement CiscoWorks WLSE Express? (Choose two.)
A. EAP-Cisco Wireless (Cisco LEAP) security is required and an external AAA server is available.
B. EAP-Cisco Wireless (Cisco LEAP) security is required and no external AAA server is available.
C. EAP-FAST security is required and no external AAA server is available.
D. EAP-FAST security is required and an AAA server is available.
E. MAC authentication is required and no external AAA server is available.
F. MAC authentication is required and an external AAA server is available.
Answer: BC

Cisco기출문제   642-681   642-681   642-681   642-681 dumps   642-681 pdf

NO.4 The CiscoWorks Wireless LAN Solution Engine uses which protocol for radio management?
A. CCKM
B. LWAPP
C. SNMP
D. WLCCP
Answer: D

Cisco시험문제   642-681   642-681   642-681

NO.5 How many prior configuration versions can be archived on the CiscoWorks WLSE?
A. two
B. four
C. six
D. eight
Answer: B

Cisco기출문제   642-681   642-681   642-681   642-681

NO.6 How many mesh access points can be placed on a map with efficient link rendering in Cisco WCS?
A. 50
B. 100
C. 150
D. 200
Answer: B

Cisco pdf   642-681덤프   642-681   642-681   642-681

NO.7 The Newton Manufacturing Company has three facilities that are located in Columbia, South Carolina.
The corporate office is located in an 11-story building downtown. The R&D facility is located on the north
side of the city approximately 4 miles (6.4 km) from the corporate office in a five-story building. The
manufacturing facility is located approximately 6 miles (9.6 km) to the northwest of the corporate office.
Line of sight exists from the downtown office to all facilities. Users at the manufacturing plant require
network connectivity for file-sharing and e-mail, while the users at the R&D facility require high-speed
Internet access with the ability to send large CAD drawings to the corporate office and large machine
control files to the manufacturing facility. Presently, the manufacturing facility is connected to the
corporate office by a 64-kbps leased line, and the R&D facility is connected to both the corporate office
and the manufacturing facility by a dedicated T1 line. The company plans to add a second line of
development at the R&D facility within the next 60 days. The current T1 lines are at a constant 70 percent
utilization rate. The current projected lead time for installation of additional lines is 90 days if the cable
plant will support it.
Which deployment option would provide the most benefit to the customer?
A. point-to-point link from corporate to manufacturing, and a point-to-point link from corporate to R&D
B. point-to-multipoint solution with the root bridge located at the manufacturing facility
C. point-to-multipoint solution with the root bridge located at the corporate office
D. point-to-multipoint solution with the root bridge located at the R&D facility
Answer: D

Cisco최신덤프   642-681   642-681덤프   642-681 dumps   642-681시험문제

NO.8 Which two statements correctly describe the Cisco Catalyst WiSM? (Choose two.)
A. It supports up to 100 access points per module.
B. It supports up to 200 access points per module.
C. It supports up to 300 access points per module.
D. It has a maximum of four modules per chassis.
E. It has a maximum of five modules per chassis.
F. It has a maximum of six modules per chassis.
Answer: CE

Cisco자료   642-681   642-681시험문제

NO.9 In a mesh network, what is the recommended hop-count limit of a mesh access point from its
associated root access point?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

Cisco dumps   642-681시험문제   642-681 dump   642-681

NO.10 Which three devices are required to implement a Cisco 2700 Series Wireless Location Appliance?
(Choose three.)
A. wireless controller
B. wireless domain server
C. Cisco Wireless Control System
D. controller-based access point
E. standalone access point
F. CiscoWorks Wireless LAN Solution Engine
Answer: ACD

Cisco인증   642-681자격증   642-681최신덤프

NO.11 The Cisco 3200 Series Mobile Access Router has integrated wireless support for which two
FCC-approved frequency ranges? (Choose two.)
A. 900 to 928 MHz
B. 2.400 to 2.4835 GHz
C. 4.940 to 4.990 GHz
D. 5.150 to 5.250 GHz
E. 5.725 to 5.825 GHz
Answer: BC

Cisco시험문제   642-681 dump   642-681인증   642-681

NO.12 What is the maximum number of wireless devices that a Cisco 2700 Series Wireless Location
Appliance can track, operating with Cisco WCS version 4.0?
A. 500
B. 1000
C. 1500
D. 2500
Answer: D

Cisco최신덤프   642-681   642-681덤프   642-681

NO.13 Which three wireless intrusion-prevention signatures are part of the standard signature set provided by
the Wireless LAN Controller? (Choose three.)
A. ad-hoc network detection
B. rogue network detection
C. rogue access point detection
D. deauth flood detection
E. fake access point detection
F. NetStumbler detection
Answer: DEF

Cisco인증   642-681 pdf   642-681자료   642-681

NO.14 OFDM provides which improvement over DSSS in the 2.4-GHz range?
A. greater resistance to multipath interference
B. more nonoverlapping channels
C. more bandwidth per channel
D. full-duplex communication
Answer: A

Cisco   642-681자격증   642-681

NO.15 Which one of the following integrated services routers supports the integrated 2.4-GHz b/g access
points?
A. Cisco 1812
B. Cisco 1811
C. Cisco 1841
D. Cisco 1803
Answer: C

Cisco   642-681   642-681시험문제   642-681기출문제

NO.16 What is the Cisco-recommended limit of standalone access points to be managed by a CiscoWorks
WLSE 1130-19 with RF management enabled?
A. 1000
B. 1500
C. 1800
D. 2500
Answer: C

Cisco   642-681   642-681시험문제   642-681자격증   642-681   642-681기출문제

NO.17 What is the maximum number of access points that a high-end Cisco WCS server can support?
A. 500
B. 1000
C. 1500
D. 3000
Answer: D

Cisco   642-681   642-681자료

NO.18 The Newton manufacturing company has three facilities that are located in Columbia, South Carolina.
The corporate office is located in an 11-story building downtown. The R&D facility is located on the north
side of the city approximately 4 miles (6.4 km) from the corporate office in a five-story building. The
manufacturing facility is located approximately 6 miles (9.6 km) to the northwest of the corporate office.
Line of sight exists from the downtown office to all facilities. Users at the manufacturing plant require
network connectivity for file sharing and e-mail, while the users at the R&D facility require high-speed
Internet access with the ability to send large CAD drawings to the corporate office and large machine
control files to the manufacturing facility. Presently, the manufacturing facility is connected to the
corporate office by a 64-kbps leased line, and the R&D facility is connected to both the corporate office
and the manufacturing facility by a dedicated T1 line. The company plans to add a second line of
development at the R&D facility within the next 60 days. The current T1 lines are at a constant 70-percent
utilization rate. The current projected lead time for installation of additional lines is 90 days if the current
cable plant will support it.
A wireless bridging solution would provide which three benefits to the customer? (Choose three.)
A. rapid deployment
B. immunity to weather
C. increased bandwidth
D. guaranteed bandwidth
E. increased security
F. lower total cost of ownership
Answer: ACF

Cisco   642-681자격증   642-681시험문제   642-681 dumps

NO.19 Which statement describes how RSSI information is processed in a WLAN with a location appliance
using controller-based products?
A. Access points aggregate RSSI information.
B. WLAN controllers compute RSSI information.
C. The location appliance collects the RSSI information.
D. The Cisco WCS collects and aggregates the RSSI information and forwards it to the location
appliance.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-681최신덤프   642-681최신덤프

NO.20 A customer in the United States requires connectivity between two campus locations that are located
6 miles (9.65 km) apart. The customer also needs a minimum data rate of 54 Mbps in an area that is
known to have 2.4-GHz interference. Which two devices will provide a bridge link and avoid the
interference? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Aironet 1100 Series Access Point
B. Cisco Aironet 1210 Series Access Point
C. Cisco Aironet 1242AG Series Access Point
D. Cisco Aironet 1300 Series Outdoor Access Point/Bridge
E. Cisco Aironet 1400 Series Wireless Bridge
Answer: CE

Cisco자료   642-681 dumps   642-681   642-681

ITexamdump의 000-959덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-657덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-E59시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-089시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 200-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-681.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기