2013년 7월 15일 월요일

CompTIA HT0-101 덤프데모

ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-101시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 HT0-101덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.


요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에CompTIA HT0-101인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.


시험 번호/코드: HT0-101

시험 이름: CompTIA (HTI+ Residential Systems....)

ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는CompTIA HT0-101시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로CompTIA HT0-101시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.


CompTIA HT0-101인증시험패스 하는 동시에 여러분의 인생에는 획기적인 일 발생한것이죠, 사업에서의 상승세는 당연한것입니다. IT업계종사자라면 누구나 이런 자격증을 취득하고싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 많습니다. 패스할확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지않고야 당연히 불가능하죠.CompTIA HT0-101시험은 기초지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요요 합니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테CompTIA HT0-101시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump의CompTIA HT0-101시험관련자료로 여러분은 짧은시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.


일반적으로CompTIA인증시험은 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들이니. 마침 우리ITExamDump 의 문제와 답들은 모두 이러한 과정을 걸쳐서 만들어진 아주 완벽한 시험대비문제집들입니다. 우리의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 만약 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면CompTIA관련 시험패스와 자격증취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.


ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 HT0-101시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 HT0-101덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-101시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 HT0-101덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.


HT0-101 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HT0-101.html


NO.1 Covert video cameras can be legally installed:
A. Anywhere the client decides.
B. Anywhere there is a potential for high-crime volume.
C. In places where there is no expectation of privacy.
D. In places where permissions has been given by the owner.
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101 dumps   HT0-101인증   HT0-101   HT0-101 dumps

NO.2 Which of the following use high-frequency sound?
A. Occupancy sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Photosensors
D. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101 dumps   HT0-101   HT0-101시험문제

NO.3 The wiring scheme for data cables terminated in a home is:
A. 568A
B. 568B
C. RS422
D. RS485
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-101최신덤프   HT0-101   HT0-101자격증   HT0-101

NO.4 Which of the following wires of a cable are used for transmitting or receiving data on a
10/100Base-T network?
A. 1, 2, 3, and 4
B. 1,2, 3, and 6
C. 1, 2, 8, and 8
D. 5, 6, 7, and 8
Answer: B

CompTIA덤프   HT0-101   HT0-101 dump   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.5 An individual has connected a turntable to a stereo receiver. When a record is
played, the system emits a load hum.
Which of the following is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The cartridge needs to be replaced.
B. The speakers are too close together.
C. The turntable is plugged into an auxiliary port.
D. The ground wire on the turntable is disconnected.
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-101 pdf   HT0-101기출문제   HT0-101자료   HT0-101 dump   HT0-101덤프

NO.6 How many B channels are included in an integrated services digital network (ISDN)
BRI?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 23
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101기출문제

NO.7 Three communicating thermostats installed in one residence is referred to as a:
A. 3-Damper system
B. 3-Room system
C. 3-Zone system
D. 3-Process system
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101시험문제   HT0-101

NO.8 Which of the following ports must be open to allow HTTP traffic through a firewall?
A. 23
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C

CompTIA기출문제   HT0-101 dumps   HT0-101자료

NO.9 Which of the following types of network cables can support a maximum segment length
of 2,000 meters?
A. Fiber optic
B. Thin coaxial
C. Unshielded twisted pair
D. Thick coaxial
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-101자료   HT0-101자료   HT0-101기출문제   HT0-101 dumps   HT0-101 dump

NO.10 Which of the following types of sensors are the most commonly used, both inside and
outside of the home, and detect the presence of humans based on emitted radiation?
A. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Microwave sensors
D. Charged Coupled Device (CCD) sensors
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-101 pdf   HT0-101

NO.11 Which of the following organizations sets standards for heating, ventilation, and air
conditioning in the United States?
A. IEEE
B. NAHB
C. IALD
D. ASHRAE
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101기출문제

NO.12 Which of the following is a type of coaxial cable used in television and satellite
installations?
A. RG-6
B. RG-58
C. RJ-11
D. RJ-45
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101시험문제

NO.13 A xxxx technician is on-site to configure a home security alarm system. The
technician needs to create a configuration that alerts the off-site customer
monitoring center whenever the front and side doors are armed and opened.
Which of the following devices does the technician need to install on the doors to have
them trip the alarm?
A. Rug sensors
B. Motion sensor
C. Magnetic contacts
D. Closed circuit TV
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101최신덤프   HT0-101기출문제

NO.14 When troubleshooting a lighting problem in an existing home, the home technology
integrator differentiates between low-voltage and high-voltage lighting control by
examining the:
A. Incandescent bulbs
B. Fluorescent bulbs
C. Differences in the wall and ceiling mounts
D. Cable supplying power to the lighting fixture
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-101기출문제   HT0-101   HT0-101기출문제

NO.15 A client has a 100 watt stereo receiver. The client has purchased speakers rate at
200 watts. The receiver keeps shutting off, and the distortion is high.
Which of the following is the best explanation?
A. The speakers need more power than 100 watts.
B. The strands of wire are touching.
C. The speaker cable is the wrong gauge.
D. The protective fuses in the receiver are too weak.
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.16 Which of the following TCP/IP protocols is used to manage the assignment of IP
addresses?
A. Domain name service (DNS)
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Dynamic host configuration protocol (DHCP)
D. Simple network management protocol (SNMP)
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101최신덤프   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.17 The maximum recommended cable distance between stations for 10Base-T Ethernet on
Category 3 cabling is:
A. 50 meters
B. 100 meters
C. 200 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   HT0-101덤프   HT0-101   HT0-101덤프

NO.18 There are two-four pair cables run from the auxiliary disconnect outlet to the
network interface device. The homeowner orders a fifth line.
The color-pair of the fifth line is:
A. orange - white/orange
B. blue - white/blue
C. slate - white/slate
D. green - white/green
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101기출문제

NO.19 A client requests to have two sub-woofers installed to create stereo effect.
Which of the following statements is the best response a technician can make?
A. Two sub-woofers would produce too much bass.
B. Another amp is required to power the second sub-woofer.
C. Two sub-woofers are unnecessary and would cost too much.
D. The sub-woofer's sound is too low to have an effect on stereo imaging.
Answer: C

CompTIA기출문제   HT0-101시험문제   HT0-101자료   HT0-101기출문제

NO.20 The technician is onsite to install a security camera system and has successfully
configured the camera and video monitor. The customer has a request to attach the
camera to the customer's television.
Which of the following devices would the technician need to install to connect the
security camera to the television?
A. Splitter
B. Coupler
C. BALUN
D. High pass filter
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101 pdf   HT0-101 dump   HT0-101

지금21세기 IT업계가 주목 받고 있는 시대에 그 경쟁 또한 상상할만하죠, 당연히 it업계 중CompTIA HT0-101인증시험도 아주 인기가 많은 시험입니다. 응시자는 매일매일 많아지고 있으며, 패스하는 분들은 관련it업계에서 많은 지식과 내공을 지닌 분들뿐입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기