2013년 7월 15일 월요일

CompTIA HT0-102 덤프데모

CompTIA인증사에서 주췌하는 HT0-102시험은 IT업계에 종사하는 분이시라면 모두 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶으리라 믿습니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 IT인증자격증을 편하게 취득할수 있게 도와드리는 IT자격증시험대비시험자료를 제공해드리는 전문 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 자격증취득의 꿈을 이루세요.


우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의CompTIA HT0-102시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.


CompTIA HT0-102인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.CompTIA HT0-102시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는CompTIA HT0-102관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸CompTIA HT0-102관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게CompTIA HT0-102응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: HT0-102

시험 이름: CompTIA (HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration)

네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은CompTIA인증 HT0-102시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 CompTIA인증 HT0-102덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-102덤프에는CompTIA인증 HT0-102시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-102시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.


CompTIA인증 HT0-102시험준비중이신 분들은CompTIA인증 HT0-102시험통과가 많이 어렵다는것을 알고 있을것입니다. 학교공부하랴,회사다니랴 자격증공부까지 하려면 너무 많은 정력과 시간이 필요할것입니다. 그렇다고 자격증공부를 포기하면 자신의 위치를 찾기가 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump 덤프는 IT인증시험을 대비하여 제작된것이므로 시험적중율이 높아 다른 시험대비공부자료보다 많이 유용하기에 IT자격증을 취득하는데 좋은 동반자가 되어드릴수 있습니다. ITExamDump 덤프를 사용해보신 분들의 시험성적을 통계한 결과 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 가깝다는 놀라운 결과를 얻었습니다.


ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의CompTIA인증HT0-102시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에CompTIA인증HT0-102시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.CompTIA인증HT0-102관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.


그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 CompTIA인증 HT0-102덤프공부자료는CompTIA인증 HT0-102실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면CompTIA인증 HT0-102시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.


HT0-102 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HT0-102.html


NO.1 In a wireless security system, the controller should monitor each transmitter for:
A. high interference
B. low radiation level
C. high humidity
D. low battery
Answer: D

CompTIA시험문제   HT0-102   HT0-102 dumps   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.2 Which of the following devices is required by the Federal Communications Commission (FCC)
for registered alarm connections in which alarm panels are connected to a telephone line?
A. RJ-11
B. RJ-21
C. RJ-31X
D. RJ-45
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.3 Which of the following ANSI/TIA/EIA standards most directly concerns residential low-voltage
an telecommunication cabling?
A. 568-B
B. 570
C. 570-A
D. 606
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102자격증   HT0-102 dumps

NO.4 Which of the following methods offer protection from attenuation in larger installations using an
X10 protocol to control devices?
A. IR repeater
B. Signal bridge
C. RS-232 to RS-485 converter
D. 75 ohm to 100 ohm converter
Answer: B

CompTIA dump   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.5 A technician is programming the locations for 802.11 devices used in home automation. Which
of the following describes the Layer 2 address of the OSI model?
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. X10 address
D. 802.11 address
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102자격증   HT0-102시험문제   HT0-102기출문제

NO.6 Which of the following is a support that is mounted to the backboard and used to manage cables?
A. Conduit
B. 66 block
C. D-ring
D. Cable tray
Answer: C

CompTIA자격증   HT0-102기출문제   HT0-102 dump

NO.7 Which of the following terms describes a point or group of points in an alarm system?
A. Zone
B. Area
C. Perimeter
D. Demarcation
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102인증   HT0-102   HT0-102 dump

NO.8 An integrated home automation system is being designed to use a personal computer equipped
with a single IEEE 1394 port. What is the total number of devices that additional ports are
needed?
A. 23
B. 43
C. 63
D. 83
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102인증   HT0-102 dumps   HT0-102

NO.9 Which of the following serial protocols allows the daisy chaining of devices?
A. Fire Wire
B. RS-232
C. RS-422
D. RS-485
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   HT0-102덤프   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.10 One of the devices used to control a multimedia center uses serial communications to receive
instructions from he system controller. The device needs to be tested off-line, and it has been
disconnected from the system controller. A notebook computer equipped wit ha serial port is
available for testing. Which of the following cables will complete the connection?
A. Coaxial
B. Patch
C. Telephone
D. Null-modem
Answer: D

CompTIA dump   HT0-102기출문제   HT0-102 dumps   HT0-102   HT0-102시험문제

NO.11 Which of the following is a requirement of a home automation system that allows the system to
be set up for out of band remote maintenance from an off-site location?
A. Dial-in modem
B. Local terminal
C. Infrared remote
D. Wireless access point
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 pdf

NO.12 The IEEE 1394 interface is commonly referred to as:
A. SCSI
B. FireWireTM
C. Fast Ethernet
D. Gigabit Ethernet
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102덤프   HT0-102   HT0-102기출문제

NO.13 The design of a system requires a wall-mounted control device that works with a RS-485 based
control processor. Control needs to be available at 16 locations. The interface should allow the
technician to customize the menu options with icons and text associated with each of the push
buttons. Which of the following meets the design criteria?
A. Web pad
B. LCD keypad
C. If remove control
D. Touch screen controller
Answer: B

CompTIA인증   HT0-102시험문제   HT0-102인증   HT0-102인증

NO.14 Which of the following devices will prevent the loss of functionality during a sudden alternating
current (AC) power outage?
A. Dedicated circuit
B. Surge protector
C. Transfer switch
D. Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 dumps   HT0-102덤프   HT0-102   HT0-102자료

NO.15 Which of the following tools is used to fasten a connector to a cable end?
A. Crimper
B. Wire strippers
C. Lineman's pliers
D. Punch-down tool
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102인증   HT0-102

NO.16 A programmable HVAC thermostat can be accessed remotely to:
A. warm of a high heating bill
B. light up the thermostat in dark hallways
C. power the HVAC upon the loss of AC power
D. allow the panel to control the temperature settings of the thermostat
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102자격증   HT0-102

NO.17 Which of the following authorities establish the National Electrical Code (NEC) as legal
regulations?
A. Local fire marshal
B. Local governments
C. Building contractors
D. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA)
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.18 Which of the following does NOT need to be documented for a control system?
A. System diagram
B. Equipment list
C. Configuration of equipment
D. Equipment specifications
Answer: D

CompTIA시험문제   HT0-102자격증   HT0-102인증   HT0-102

NO.19 Which of the following systems utilizes the electrical cabling as a control media throughout the
house?
A. PLC
B. HomeRF
C. HomePNA
D. Broadband coaxial
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102기출문제   HT0-102최신덤프   HT0-102최신덤프

NO.20 Which of the following standards has the greatest maximum distance from the central office of
the telephone company to the home?
A. ADSL
B. SDSL
C. IDSL
D. G.SHDSL
Answer: C

CompTIA기출문제   HT0-102인증   HT0-102   HT0-102기출문제   HT0-102 pdf   HT0-102시험문제

우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서CompTIA HT0-102관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는CompTIA HT0-102덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기