2013년 7월 13일 토요일

IBM 인증 000-N40 덤프

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-N40시험덤프는 실제시험의 기출문제와 예상문제를 묶어둔 공부자료로서 시험문제커버율이 상당히 높습니다.IT업계에 계속 종사하려는 IT인사들은 부단히 유력한 자격증을 취득하고 자신의 자리를 보존해야 합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-N40시험덤프로 어려운 IBM인증 000-N40시험을 쉽게 패스해보세요. IT자격증 취득이 여느때보다 여느일보다 쉬워져 자격증을 많이 따는 꿈을 실현해드립니다.


IBM인증 000-N40시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. IBM인증 000-N40시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 IBM인증 000-N40덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.


ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 IBM인증 000-N40덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. IBM인증 000-N40덤프는IBM인증 000-N40최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.


ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 000-N40시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. IBM인증 000-N40시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 000-N40덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한IBM인증 000-N40덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.


IT업계에 종사하는 분들은 치열한 경쟁을 많이 느낄것입니다. 치열한 경쟁속에서 자신의 위치를 보장하는 길은 더 많이 배우고 더 많이 노력하는것 뿐입니다.국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 제일 중요한 부분이 아닌가 싶기도 합니다. 다른 분이 없는 자격증을 내가 소유하고 있다는 생각만 해도 뭔가 안전감이 느껴지지 않나요? 더는 시간낭비하지 말고ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-N40덤프로IBM인증 000-N40시험에 도전해보세요.


시험 번호/코드: 000-N40

시험 이름: IBM (IBM Information Management Optim Technical Mastery v3)

IBM인증000-N40시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로IBM인증000-N40시험준비를 잘하시면 100%IBM인증000-N40시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은IBM인증000-N40시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.


000-N40 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-N40.html


NO.1 What is a complete set of requirements that need to be true in order to access Optim archive
files
through Optim Connect?
A. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and be accessible from the Optim
Connect Server on which the data source is defined.
B. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
C. Archive files must be accessible from the Optim Connect Server on which the data source is
defined and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
D. The archived data must be restored to a database before using Optim Connect to access the
archived files
Answer: A

IBM   000-N40   000-N40

NO.2 What can be used to view data in an archive or extract file?
A. Browse Utility
B. View Tool
C. Create Utility
D. Optim Connect
Answer: A

IBM시험문제   000-N40자료   000-N40   000-N40자료

NO.3 After the data has been archived, what components does Optim require in order to provide
and
configure seamless access to archive files/collections via ODBC/JDBC/XML?
A. Archive File and Archive File Collection
B. Optim Data Growth and Application Retirement
C. Optim Test Data Management and Data Privacy
D. Optim Connect Studio, Optim Connect Server and Optim Connect Thin Clients
Answer: D

IBM   000-N40   000-N40   000-N40

NO.4 What does Optim Designer require in order to communicate with a database server?
A. ODBC Driver
B. JDBC Driver
C. DBMS Client
D. Optim Connect
Answer: B

IBM   000-N40   000-N40   000-N40 dumps   000-N40인증

NO.5 Which of the following value propositions is true with regards to Optim's Data Privacy
capability?
A. Provide access control by using one or more encryption keys to encrypt data on disk
B. De-identify sensitive information by defining your own masking functions written in Java or C++
C. Monitor and track access to all sensitive information
D. Ensure masked data is contextually appropriate to the data it replaced by using built-in lookup
and transformation functions
Answer: D

IBM   000-N40 dumps   000-N40최신덤프

NO.6 An organization uses Optim Archiving to archive historical data from their Siebel application.
The
application users want to view the archived Siebel records directly from the Siebel interface. Which
of the following archive access options should be implemented?
A. ODBC Access
B. JDBC Access
C. Native Application Access
D. XML
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   000-N40   000-N40덤프   000-N40시험문제   000-N40

NO.7 Which scripting language is used to define custom masking functions?
A. LUA
B. Perl
C. Java
D. PHP
Answer: A

IBM덤프   000-N40   000-N40자료   000-N40   000-N40

NO.8 When can a convert process be initiated using the Optim Designer/Manager interface?
A. During an extract process and an edit process
B. During an archive process and an extract process
C. During an archive process and as a standalone convert process
D. During an insert/load process and as a standalone convert process
Answer: D

IBM자료   000-N40인증   000-N40최신덤프   000-N40   000-N40덤프

NO.9 The data in an extract file is to be inserted into a new test database in which tables and
relationships have not been defined. Which Optim utility should be used to define the database
object before running the insert process?
A. Edit utility
B. Load utility
C. Create utility
D. Browse utility
Answer: C

IBM   000-N40 dump   000-N40   000-N40

NO.10 What objects can be compared using the Compare tool?
A. extract file against a database table
B. load file against converted extract file
C. archive file against another archive file
D. archive index file against database table
Answer: A

IBM   000-N40   000-N40덤프   000-N40 dump   000-N40

목표를 이루는 방법은 여러가지가 있는데 어느 방법을 선택하면 가장 빨리 목표를 이룰수 있을가요? IBM인증 000-N40시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-N40덤프를 공부하는 것이 가장 좋은 방법이라는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-N40덤프는 시험문제에 초점을 두어 제작된 공부자료이기에IBM인증 000-N40패스를 가장 빠른 시일내에 한방에 할수 있도록 도와드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기