2013년 7월 10일 수요일

000-057 덤프 IBM 자격증

ITExamDump 제공 IBM 000-057시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 IBM 000-057덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 IBM 000-057덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. IBM 000-057 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.


ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-057덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-057덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? IBM인증 000-057덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.


시험 번호/코드: 000-057

시험 이름: IBM (AppScan Source Edition)

여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의IBM 000-057시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면IBM 000-057인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.


많은 분들은IBM 000-057인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로IBM 000-057인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의IBM 000-057합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는IBM 000-057구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.


000-057 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-057.html


NO.1 Which three operating systems support all of the client components of AppScan Source Edition.?
(Choose three.)
A. OS X
B. Solaris
C. Windows 7
D. Windows XP
E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
Answer: C,D,E

IBM   000-057   000-057덤프   000-057시험문제   000-057 dumps

NO.2 Which customer situation signals a good opportunity for AppScan Source Edition?
A. They have an in-house team of security specialists.
B. They are looking for the solution with the lowest price.
C. Their application is just entering production.
D. They are short on time due to delays in application development.
Answer: A

IBM   000-057최신덤프   000-057덤프   000-057자격증

NO.3 Which company offers the primary competition to AppScan Source Edition?
A. Fortify/HP
B. Veracode
C. Microsoft
D. Compuware
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-057시험문제   000-057   000-057 dumps

NO.4 Which approach to security testing is covered by AppScan Source Edition?
A. manual
B. black box
C. white box
D. gray box
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-057   000-057   000-057자격증   000-057 pdf

NO.5 In which deployment configuration do developers routinely scan their code from an IDE plug-in at their
own convenience?
A. Late Stage
B. Low Touch
C. Center of Excellence
D. Mature Deployment LDAP
Answer: B

IBM   000-057자격증   000-057   000-057   000-057인증

NO.6 Which two statements are true about custom rules and markup? (Choose two.)
A. Users can create their own checks in any file using regular expressions and other techniques through a
configuration screen.
B. Users can mark up third-party libraries and custom code to determine which vulnerabilities they are
concerned about.
C. AppScan Source does not ship with markup for standard libraries and common frameworks, so users
will need to mark up all libraries and methods they want as sources/sinks in order to get effective scan
results.
D. Users can mark up any file from IDE plug-ins or from a configuration screen in AppScan Source for
Security.
Answer: A,B

IBM   000-057   000-057

NO.7 Why are users not able to create custom rules, set validators, and perform issue management from the
IDE plug-ins?
A. because these tasks should be performed by specialists and applied consistently by all users
B. because rules and validators are not configurable
C. because this planned functionality has not yet been extended to the plug-ins
D. because the plug-ins do not communicate directly with the AppScan Core
Answer: A

IBM   000-057   000-057기출문제

NO.8 What is the first step that should be taken once the Standard Desktop installation has completed?
A. set the admin password
B. create the database user
C. import custom filters
D. import an application or environment
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   000-057   000-057   000-057   000-057자료

NO.9 What is HTTP response splitting?
A. changing Web pages in the cache to attack users
B. overloading a server with excess information
C. altering information, such as product prices, in hidden fields
D. modifying cookies to gain access to other users' accounts
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-057최신덤프   000-057자격증   000-057

NO.10 From which three places can remediation information be accessed for a finding? (Choose three.)
A. from the IDE using a developer plug-in
B. from the Analysis view in the Security Interface
C. from the Reporting Console
D. from the AppScan Knowledgebase Web site
E. from the Triage view in the Security Interface
Answer: A,B,C

IBM pdf   000-057자료   000-057 dump   000-057

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기