ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분Blue Coat인증BCCPA시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.
만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Blue Coat인증BCCPA험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
한번에Blue Coat인증BCCPA시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 완전 페펙트한 준비가 필요합니다. 완벽한 관연 지식터득은 물론입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 자료들은 여러분의 이런 시험준비에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: BCCPA
시험 이름: Blue Coat (Blue Coat Certified Proxy Administrator V3.03)
ITExamDump 의 Blue Coat인증 BCCPA시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. Blue Coat인증 BCCPA시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Blue Coat인증 BCCPA덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한Blue Coat인증 BCCPA덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.
BCCPA 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/BCCPA.html
NO.1 An administrator created a PIN for the ProxySG front panel, disabled the built-in administrative account
and introduced policy-based admin auttiohration, and secured die serial port. After this was done, all the
PINs, passwords and policy settings were lost. What options are available to regain access to the
appliance? (choose all that apply)
(a)Return ProxySG appliance to Blue Coat to restore a default SGCS image
(b)Restore the factory settings by pressing and holding a reset button for 5 seconds, configure the
appliance anew or restore its configuraoon from a backup
(c)Try out all 10000 combinations of PIN for the front panel until you find the right one
(d)Remove the hard disk from the ProxySG, connect it as an external SAT A disk to any Windows or Linux
computer; clear the admin entry in the /etc/ pssswd file on that disk. Put the hard disk back in ProxySG,
start it up and reset the admin's password.
A.a only
B.a and b only
C.a and c only
D.a and d only
E.All of the above
Answer: B
Blue Coat인증 BCCPA pdf BCCPA dumps BCCPA자료
NO.2 Which of the following Authentication Realms are supported by Blue Coat in SGOS 5.3? (Choose all
that apply)
(a)IWA
(b)RADIUS
(C)LDAP
(d)TACACS+
A.a, b and d only
B.b, c and d only
C.a, b andc only
D.All of the above
Answer: C
Blue Coat덤프 BCCPA최신덤프 BCCPA BCCPA
NO.3 Which Instant Messaging proxies are available on the ProxySG? (Choose all that apply)
(a)AIM (b)Jabber
(c)MSN
(d)Yahoo
A.a, b and c only
B.a, b and d only
C.A. c and d only
D.b. c and d only
E.All of the above
Answer: C
Blue Coat pdf BCCPA dumps BCCPA
NO.4 What are the types of challenges that can be authenticated by ProxySG? (choose all that apply)
(a)Administrator attempts to access Management console
(b) user attempts to access the internet
(c)Administrator attempts to access SG via SSH
(d)User attempts to access a CIFS file server
A.All of the above
B.b, c andd only
C.a, c and d only
D.a, b and c only
Answer: A
Blue Coat dumps BCCPA자격증 BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA시험문제
NO.5 Which is NOT a support- related site for Blue Coat products?
A.http://forums.bluecoot.com
B. http://services.bluecoar.com
C. http://download.bluecoat.com
D. http://webpulse.bluecoat.com
Answer: D
Blue Coat인증 BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA시험문제
NO.6 The Connect HTTP method is reserved for use with a proxy that can dynamically switch to being a
tunnel e.g. SSL tunneling.?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA자격증
NO.7 What are the possible configurable options when configuring destination address in proxy services?
(Choose all that apply)
(a)All
(b)Any
(c)Explicit
(d)Transparent
A.a, c and d only
B.a, b and c only
C.b, c andd only
D.All of the above
Answer: A
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA
NO.8 Forward proxy of SSL allows applying policies to encrypted SSL data.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Blue Coat자격증 BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA
NO.9 Which streaming services are supported by ProxySG?
A. QuickTime, Windows Media, and Real Media
B. Windows Media, Real Media, and Flash
C. QuickTime, Flash, and MP4
Answer: B
Blue Coat최신덤프 BCCPA BCCPA시험문제 BCCPA기출문제 BCCPA
NO.10 A single ProxySG appliance can act as a Gateway Proxy and WAN Acceleration Proxy at the same
time.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA덤프 BCCPA자료
NO.11 Which of the following methods is NOT appropriate for the initial setup for a ProxySG 2XX series?
A. Serial console Cable
B. LCD Panel
C. Web Wizard accessing HTTPS port 8083
D. Blue Coat Director applying a profile
Answer: D
Blue Coat pdf BCCPA최신덤프 BCCPA자료 BCCPA dumps BCCPA
NO.12 What can be concluded about this request processing order?
A. ProxyAV Is accessed in ICAP REOMOD mode
B. ProxyAV is accessed ICAP RESPMOO mode
C. ProxySG with ProxyAV is deployed as a forward proxy
Answer: A
Blue Coat자료 BCCPA BCCPA덤프
NO.13 What acceleration techniques are NOT part of MACHS?
A. Bandwidth management (traffic shaping)
B. Protocol optimization and compression
C. IP layer route optimization
D. Object caching
E. Byte caching
Answer: C
Blue Coat최신덤프 BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA
NO.14 The ProxySG gives you the ability to write policies through.
A. the graphical visual Policy Manager and/or the command-line interface
B. Visual Policy Manager only
C. the graphical visual Policy Manager, the command-line interface and/or imported text file
Answer: C
Blue Coat BCCPA인증 BCCPA덤프 BCCPA자료 BCCPA BCCPA
NO.15 The default policy for ProxySG is DENY. Network administrator creates a VPM policy allowing access
to some Web host only for certain users (see picture). When installing this policy, ProxySG issues a
warning that this rule will be ignored. What change can be applied in order to fix this?
A. Add another rule to the Web Access layer creating an exception for users NOT allowedto access the
host.
B. Add another Web Access layer and set its default action to Allow.
C. Add Web Authentication layer with a rule having Force Authenticate action.
D. Add Web content layer with a rule preventing serving content fromProxySG cache to unauthorized
users.
Answer: B
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA시험문제
NO.16 A ProxySG is designed to do which of rhe following? (choose all that apply)
(a)Enhance security through authentication, virus scanning, and logging.
(b)Increase performance through TCP optimization, HTTP caching and pipelining.
(c)Control content with URL filtering, content stripping, and HTTP header analysis.
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.a and c only
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Blue Coat인증 BCCPA BCCPA시험문제 BCCPA
NO.17 The goal of creating and using Notify User objects is (Choose all that apply)
(a)to deny access to a URL
(b)to deliver a splash page to the clients
(c)to warn a user before allowing access to a URL
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.All of the above
Answer: B
Blue Coat시험문제 BCCPA BCCPA덤프 BCCPA인증
NO.18 Which ProxySG technology uses the Gaca processing pipeline similar to the one shown in the picture?
A. Blue Coat Reporter
B. MACH5
C. BCWF
D. ProxySG Services
Answer: B
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA기출문제 BCCPA최신덤프 BCCPA덤프
NO.19 Which option is NOT available to upload logfiles from ProxySG?
A. HTTP server
B. FTP server
C. Blue Coat Reporter server
D. CIFS/SAMBA file server
Answer: C
Blue Coat dumps BCCPA인증 BCCPA자격증 BCCPA pdf BCCPA BCCPA
NO.20 Which of the following types of traffic are not scanned with ICAP REQMOD?
A. HTTP PUT data
B. FTP uploads
C. FTP responses
D. HTTP POST data
Answer: C
Blue Coat BCCPA기출문제 BCCPA기출문제
IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. Blue Coat인증 BCCPA시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의Blue Coat인증 BCCPA덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기