ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-505시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-505덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. Microsoft인증 070-505시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-505덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.
요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에, 우리 ITExamDump선택으로Microsoft 070-505인증시험응시는 아주 좋은 딜입니다. 우리는 100%시험패스를 보장하고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다. 그리고 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하시면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.
우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Microsoft인증070-505시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. Microsoft 인증070-505덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.
Microsoft인증 070-505시험을 가장 빠른 시일내에 가장 쉬운 방법으로 패스하는 방법을 고심초사한끝에 ITExamDump에서 연구해 내었습니다. 그건 바로ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-505덤프로Microsoft인증 070-505시험에 대비하는것입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-505덤프품질을 검증하려면 구매사이트의 무료샘플을 체험해보시면 됩니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 멋진 IT전문가로 되세요.
시험 번호/코드: 070-505
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5,Windows Forms Application Development)
꿈을 안고 사는 인생이 멋진 인생입니다. 고객님의 최근의 꿈은 승진이나 연봉인상이 아닐가 싶습니다. Microsoft인증 070-505시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 국제승인 자격증을 취득하는데서의 필수시험과목입니다.그만큼 시험문제가 어려워 시험도전할 용기가 없다구요? 이제 이런 걱정은 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-505덤프는Microsoft인증 070-505시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험적중율 100%입니다.
070-505 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-505.html
NO.1 You are creating a Windows application for graphical image processing by using the .NET Framework
3.5.
You create an image processing function and a delegate.
You plan to invoke the image processing function by using the delegate.
You need to ensure that the calling thread meets the following requirements:
- It is not blocked when the delegate is running
- It is notified when the delegate is complete
What should you do?
A. Call the Invoke method of the delegate.
B. Call the BeginInvoke and EndInvoke methods of the delegate in the calling thread.
C. Call the BeginInvoke method by specifying a callback method to be executed when the delegate is
complete Call the EndInvoke method in the callback method.
D. Call the BeginInvoke method by specifying a callback method to be executed when the delegate is
complete Call the EndInvoke method of the delegate in the calling thread.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-505기출문제 070-505 070-505
NO.2 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You plan to deploy the application in multiple countries and languages.
You need to ensure that the application meets the globalization requirements.
Which two actions should you perform (Each correct answer presents part of the solution, choose two )?
A. Handle server names and URLs as ASCII data
B. Use Unicode strings throughout the application
C. Use the NumberFormatInfo class for numeric formatting
D. Handle strings as a series of individual characters instead of entire strings
E. Avoid usage of the SortKey class and the CompareInfo class for sorting purposes
Answer: BC
Microsoft 070-505덤프 070-505 070-505덤프
NO.3 You are creating a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You add a BackgroundWorker component to a Windows form to handle a timeconsuming operation.
You add a Cancel button to the form.
You need to ensure that when the Cancel button is pressed, the background task is cancelled.
What should you do?
A. Set the DoWorkEventArgs.Cancel property to False in the DoWork event handler of
BackgroundWorker.
B. Call the BackgroundWorker.CancelAsync() method from the OnClick event handler of the Cancel
button.
C. Call the BackgroundWorker.CancelAsync() method from the DoWork event handler of the
BackgroundWorker.
D. Stop the process in the OnClick event handler of the Cancel button if the
BackgroundWorker.CancellationPending property is True.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-505 070-505인증
NO.4 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5 The application is
used by a financial service provider.
You discover that the service provider transfers large amounts of data by using XML.
You need to read and validate the XMLdocuments in the most time efficient manner.
Which technology should you use?
A. The XmlReader class
B. The XmlDocument class
C. The XmlResolver class
D. The LINQ to XML method
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-505기출문제 070-505
NO.5 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You have resource files in five different languages.
You need to test the application in each language.
What should you do?
A. Set the CurrentCulture property explicitly to the respective culture for each language.
B. Set the CurrentCulture property explicitly to IsNeutralCulture for each language.
C. Set the CurrentUICulture property explicitly to IsNeutralCulture for each language.
D. Set the CurrentUICulture property explicitly to the respective culture for each language.
Answer: D
Microsoft pdf 070-505최신덤프 070-505 070-505 070-505덤프 070-505
NO.6 You are creating a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You plan to create a form that might result in a timeconsuming operation.
You use the QueueUserWorkItem method and a Label control named lblResult.
You need to update the users by using the lblResult control when the process has completed the
operation.
Which code segment should you use?
A. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
this.Invoke(new MethodInvoker(ReportProgress)) ;
}
private void ReportProgress();{
this.lblResult.Text = "Finished Thread";
}
B. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
this.lblResult.Text = "Finished.Thread";
}
C. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
System.Threading.Monitor.Enter(this);
this.lblResult.Text = "Finished.Thread";
System.Threading.Monitor.Exit(this);
}
D. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
System.Threading.Monitor.TryEnter(this);
ReportProgress();
}
private void ReportProgress(){
this.lblResult Text = "Finished.Thread";
}
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-505최신덤프 070-505 070-505기출문제
NO.7 You are creating a Windows Forms application for a courier company by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You create a form that allows customers to track the progress of their shipments.
The form contains the following elements:
- A text box named txtTN that allows users to enter a tracking number
- An ErrorProvider control named ErrorProvider1 that informs users of an invalid tracking number
- A function named ValidTrackingNumber that validates tracking numbers
You need to ensure that the txtTN text box is validated, which code segment should you use?
A. private void txtTN_Validating(object sender, CancelEventArgs e) {
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text)){
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "InvalidTracking Number")
e.Cancel = true;
}
else
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
}
B. private void txtTN_Validating(object sender, CancelEventArgs e){
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text))
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "Invalid Tracking Number")
else{
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
e.Cancel = true
}
}
C. private void txtTN_Validated(object sender, EventArgs e){
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text))
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "Invalid Tracking Number")
else{
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
txtTN.Focus()
}
}
D. private void txtTN_Validated(object sender, EventArgs e){
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text))
{
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "InvalidTracking Number")
txtTN.Focus()
}
else
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
}
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf 070-505 070-505
NO.8 You are creating a Windows Forms application that has the print functionality by using the .NET
Framework 3.5.
You implement the PrintPage page event for the form.
You associate an instance of the PrintDocument control along with an instance of the PrintPreviewDialog
control named prevDialog1.
You want to set the default size of the PrintPreviewDialog class to full screen.
You need to provide a print preview for the user by adding a code segment to the Click event of the button
on the form.
Which code segment should you use.?
A. prevDialog1.Width = Screen.PrimaryScreen.Bounds.Width;
prevDialog1.Height = Screen.PrimaryScreen.Bounds.Height;
prevDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
B. prevDialog1.Width = 1024 ;
prevDialog1.Height = 768 ;
prevDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
C. prevDialog1.Width = prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Width ;
prevDialog1.Height.= prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Height;
prevDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
D. prevDialog1.Width = prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Width ;
prevDialog1.Height.= prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Height;
prevDialog1.Update();
Answer: A
Microsoft최신덤프 070-505시험문제 070-505 dump 070-505자격증 070-505 070-505최신덤프
NO.9 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You use LINQ expressions to read a list of customers from the following XML file.
<customers>
<customer id="135" birthDate="4/1/1968"> Paul Koch </customer>
<customer id="122" birthDate="7/5/1988"> Bob Kelly </customer>
<customer id="044" birthDate="3/24/1990"> Joe Healy </customer>
<customer id="982" birthDate="9/15/1974"> Matt Hink </customer>
<customer id="325" birthDate="1/7/2004"> Tom Perham </customer>
<customer id="134" birthDate="9/23/1946"> Jeff Hay </customer>
<customer id="653" birthDate="5/15/1947"> Kim Shane </customer>
<customer id="235" birthDate="4/24/1979"> Mike Ray </customer>
</customers>
You need to obtain a list of names of customers who are 21 years of age or older.
Which code segment should you use ?
A. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml");
var results = from c in customers.Descendants("customer") where
((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)< DateTime.Now select.c.Attribute("Name") ;
B. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml");
var results = from c in customers.Descendants("customer") where
((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)< DateTime.Now select new { FullName = c.Value } ;
C. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml");
var results = from c in customers.Descendants("customer") where
((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)< DateTime.Now select c.Element("customer") ;
D. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml")
var results = from c in customers.Descendants() where ((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)
< DateTime.Now select new { FullName = c.Value};
Answer: B
Microsoft덤프 070-505 070-505인증 070-505최신덤프
NO.10 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is configured to use rolebased security.
You need to ensure that users can print reports only by selecting a printer from the printer dialog box.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum level of permission.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.AllPrinting)];
B. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.NoPrinting)];
C. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.DefaultPrinting)];
D. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.SafePrinting)];
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-505인증 070-505 pdf 070-505덤프 070-505최신덤프 070-505자료
NO.11 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You create a new form in your application.
You add a PrintDocument control named pntDoc to the form.
To support the print functionality, you write the following code segment in the application
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 pntDoc.BeginPrint += new.PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint) ;
02
03 bool.canPrint = CheckPrintAccessControl() ;
04 if (!canPrint) {
05
06 }
07
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
- When the user has no print access, font and file stream initializations are not executed and the print
operation is cancelled
- Print operations are logged whether or not the user has print access
What should you do ?
A. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj, args) => args.Cancel = true);
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
B. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler(delegate(object.obj, PrintEventArgs.args){});
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
C. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(delegate(object.obj, PrintEventArgs.args){});
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
D. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj, args) => args.Cancel = true);
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
Answer: A
Microsoft최신덤프 070-505 070-505 070-505자료 070-505최신덤프
NO.12 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application stores a list of part numbers in an integer based array as shown in the following code
segment (Line numbers are included for reference only)
01 var parts = new int[]
02 { 105, 110, 110, 235, 105, 03 135, 137, 205, 105, 100, 100 } ;
03
04
05 foreach (var item in results) {
06 tbResults.Text.+= item + "\r\n";
07 }
You need to use a LINQ to Objects query to perform the following tasks:
- Obtain a list of duplicate part numbers
- Order the list by part numbers
- Provide the part numbers and the total count of part numbers in the results
Which code segment should you insert at line 04 ?
A. var results = (from n in parts orderby n group n by n into n1 select new { n1.Key, count = n1.Count() })
Distinct();
B. var results = (from n in parts group n by n into n1 where n1.Count() > 1 orderby n1 select new
{ n1.Key, count = n1.Count() });
C. var results = (from n in parts orderby n group n by n into n1 where n1.Count() > 1 select n1);
D. var results = (from n in parts orderby n group n by n into n1 where n1.Count() > 1 select new { n1.Key,
count = n1.Count() });
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-505 dump 070-505시험문제
NO.13 You are creating a Windows Forms application for the design of circuit boards and electronic equipment.
You use the .NET Framework 3.5 to create the application x that allows designers to preview designs
before printing them.
The previewed documents must meet the following requirements:
- The graphics and text are displayed clearly
- The fullscale preview is set as default for the documents
- The zoom setting of the preview control is adjusted automatically when the form is resized
You need to ensure that the requirements are met when the form that contains the custom print preview
control is displayed.
Which code segment should you use?
A. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = true ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = true ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 1.0 ;
B. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = true ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = true ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 100.0 ;
C. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = true ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = false ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 1.0 ;
D. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = false ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = false ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 100.0;
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-505시험문제 070-505 pdf 070-505자격증
NO.14 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You have implemented the PrintPage event to send the page output to the printer.
The users must select the printer and the page range before printing.
You need to ensure that users can print the content of the form by clicking the button control.
Which code segment should you use?
A. PageSetupDialog pageSetupDialog1 = new PageSetupDialog() ;
pageSetupDialog1.Document = printDocument1 ;
DialogResult result = pageSetupDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
if(result == DialogResult.OK)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
B. PageSetupDialog pageSetupDialog1 = new PageSetupDialog();
pageSetupDialog1.Document = printDocument1;
DialogResult result = pageSetupDialog1.ShowDialog();
if (result == DialogResult.Yes)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
C. PrintDialog printDialog1 = new PrintDialog();
printDialog1.AllowSomePages = true;
printDialog1.Document = printDocument1;
DialogResult result = printDialog1.ShowDialog();
if (result == DialogResult.OK)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
D. PrintDialog printDialog1 = new PrintDialog();
printDialog1.AllowSomePages = true;
printDialog1.Document = printDocument1;
DialogResult result = printDialog1.ShowDialog();
if (result == DialogResult.Yes)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
Answer: C
Microsoft dump 070-505 070-505자료 070-505기출문제
NO.15 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application requires a thread that accepts a single integer parameter.
You write the following code segment (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Thread myThread = new Thread(new ParameterizedThreadStart(DoWork)) ;
02 myThread.Start(100);
03
You need to declare the method signature of the DoWork method.
Which method signature should you use?
A. public void DoWork();
B. public void DoWork(int nCounter);
C. public void DoWork(object oCounter);
D. public void DoWork(Delegate oCounter);
Answer: C
Microsoft인증 070-505자료 070-505
ITExamDump에서는Microsoft 인증070-505시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. Microsoft 인증070-505시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인Microsoft 인증070-505시험대비덤프로Microsoft 인증070-505시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기