2013년 7월 12일 금요일

Microsoft 70-515 덤프

ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.Microsoft 70-515시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 70-515시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.


ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이Microsoft인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한70-515인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게Microsoft 70-515인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인Microsoft인증70-515시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.


ITExamDump에는Microsoft 70-515인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.


성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. Microsoft인증 70-515시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-515덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-515덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.


시험 번호/코드: 70-515

시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4)

ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한Microsoft 인증70-515덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는Microsoft 인증70-515덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.


70-515 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-515.html


NO.1 You are developing an ASP.NET Web application.
Application data is stored in a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. You configure a connection string
named cnnContoso. The application must cache the data that is returned from the database by using this
connection string.
You need to ensure that the application checks the database every 10 seconds.
What should you do?
A. Add the following configuration to the <system.web> section of the web.config file.
<caching>
<outputCacheSettings>
<outputCacheProfiles>
<add name="cnnContoso"
duration="10" />
</outputCacheProfiles>
</outputCacheSettings>
</caching>
B. Add the following configuration to the <system.web> section of the web.config file.
<caching>
<sqlCacheDependency enabled="true" pollTime="10000">
<databases>
<add name="ContosoDatabase"
connectionStringName="cnnContoso" />
</databases>
</sqlCacheDependency>
</caching>
C. Add the following @ Page directive to pages that query the database.
<%@ OutputCache Duration="10"
VaryByParam="cnnContoso" %>
D. Add the following @ Page directive to pages that query the database.
<%@ OutputCache Duration="10000"
VaryByParam="cnnContoso" %>
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-515   70-515   70-515   70-515덤프   70-515

NO.2 You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site. The root directory of the site contains a page named
Error.aspx. You need to display the Error.aspx page if an unhandled error occurs on any page within the
site. You also must ensure that the original URL in the browser is not changed.
What should you do?
A. Add the following configuration to the web.config file.
<system.web>
<customErrors mode="On">
<error statusCode="500" redirect="~/Error.aspx" />
</customErrors>
</system.web
B. Add the following configuration to the web.config file.
<system.web>
<customErrors redirectMode="ResponseRewrite"
mode="On" defaultRedirect="~/Error.aspx" />
</system.web>
C. Add the following code segment to the Global.asax file.
Sub Application_Error(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Response.Redirect("~/Error.aspx")
End Sub
D. Add the following code segment to the Global.asax file.
Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object,
ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load
Server.Transfer("~/Error.aspx")
End Sub
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-515   70-515   70-515   70-515

NO.3 You are implementing an ASP.NET application that uses data-bound GridView controls in multiple
pages. You add JavaScript code to periodically update specific types of data items in these GridView
controls.
You need to ensure that the JavaScript code can locate the HTML elements created for each row in these
GridView controls, without needing to be changed if the controls are moved from one page to another.
What should you do?
A. Replace the GridView control with a ListView control.
B. Set the ClientIDMode attribute to Predictable in the web.config file.
C. Set the ClientIDRowSuffix attribute of each unique GridView control to a different value.
D. Set the @ OutputCache directives VaryByControl attribute to the ID of the GridView control.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-515   70-515 dumps   70-515 pdf   70-515

NO.4 You are implementing an ASP.NET Web application. Users will authenticate to the application with an
ID. The application will allow new users to register for an account. The application will generate an ID for
the user based on the users full name. You need to implement this registration functionality.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure the SqlMembershipProvider in the web.config file.
B. Configure the SqlProfileProvider in the web.config file.
C. Create an ASP.NET page that contains a default CreateUserWizard control to create a new user
account.
D. Create an ASP.NET page that contains a custom form that collects the user information and then uses
the Membership.CreateUser method to create a new user account.
Answer: A, D

Microsoft기출문제   70-515시험문제   70-515

NO.5 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application. The application contains a controller named
Home Controller, which has an action named Index. The application also contains a separate area named
Blog. A view within the Blog area must contain an Action Link that will link to the Index action of the Home
Controller. You need to ensure that the Action Link in the Blog area links to the Index action of the
HomeController.
Which Action Link should you use?
A. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home")
B. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home", New With {.area = ""}, Nothing)
C. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home", New With {.area = "Blog"}, Nothing)
D. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home", New With {.area = "Home"}, Nothing)
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   70-515   70-515   70-515

NO.6 You have created an ASP.NET server control named Shopping Cart for use by other developers. Some
developers report that the Shopping Cart control does not function properly with ViewState disabled. You
want to ensure that all instances of the Shopping Cart control work even if View State is disabled.
What should you do.?
A. Require developers to set EnableViewStateMac to true.
B. Store state in ControlState instead of ViewState.
C. Serialize the state into an Application state entry called "MyControl".
D. Require developers to change the session state mode to SQLServer.
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   70-515 dump   70-515덤프

NO.7 You create a new ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application. The following default routes are created in the
Global.asax.vb file. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Shared Sub RegisterRoutes(ByVal routes As RouteCollection)
02
03 routes.IgnoreRoute("{resource}.axd/{*pathInfo}")
04
05 routes.MapRoute(
"Default",
"{controller}/{action}/{id}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "Index", .id = ""}
)
06 End Sub
You implement a controller named HomeController that includes methods with the following signatures.
Function Index() As ActionResult
Function Details(ByVal id As Integer) As ActionResult
Function DetailsByUsername(
ByVal username As String) As ActionResult
You need to add a route to meet the following requirements.
The details for a user must be displayed when a user name is entered as the path by invoking the
DetailsByUsername action.
User names can contain alphanumeric characters and underscores, and can be between 3 and 20
characters long.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 05 with the following code segment.
routes.MapRoute(
"Default",
"{controller}/{action}/{id}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "DetailsByUsername",
.id = ""}
)
B. Replace line 05 with the following code segment.
routes.MapRoute(
"Default",
"{controller}/{action}/{username}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "DetailsByUsername",
.username = ""},
New With {.username = "\w{3,20}"}
)
C. At line 04, add the following code segment.
routes.MapRoute(
"Details by Username",
"{username}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "DetailsByUsername"},
New With {.username = "\w{3,20}"}
)
D. At line 04, add the following code segment.
routes.MapRoute(
"Details by Username",
"{id}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "DetailsByUsername"},
New With {.id = "\w{3,20}"}
)
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-515   70-515

NO.8 You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 application. In the Areas folder, you add a subfolder named
Product to create a single project areA.
You add files named ProductController.vb and Index.aspx to the appropriate subfolders.
You then add a file named Route.vb to the Product folder that contains the following code. (Line numbers
are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class Route
Inherits AreaRegistration
02
03 Public Overrides ReadOnly Property AreaName As String
04 Get
05 Return "product"
06 End Get
07 End Property
08
09 Public Overrides Sub RegisterArea(
ByVal context As AreaRegistrationContext)
10
11 context.MapRoute("product_default",
"product/{controller}/{action}/{id}",
New With {.controller = "Product", .action = "Index",
.id = ""})
12
13 End Sub
End Class
When you load the URL http://<applicationname>/product, you discover that the correct page is not
returned.
You need to ensure that the correct page is returned.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 11 with the following code segment.
context.MapRoute("product_default",
"{area}/{controller}/{action}/{id}",
New With {.area = "product", .controller = "Product",
.action = "Index", .id = ""})
B. Replace line 11 with the following code segment.
context.MapRoute("product_default",
"{area}",
New With {.controller = "Product", .action = "Index", .id = ""})
C. Add the following code segment at line 12.
AreaRegistration.RegisterAllAreas()
D. Add the following code segment to the RegisterRoutes method in the Global.asax.vb file.
AreaRegistration.RegisterAllAreas()
Answer: A

Microsoft자료   70-515인증   70-515 pdf   70-515   70-515   70-515

NO.9 You are troubleshooting an ASP.NET Web application. System administrators have recently expanded
your web farm from one to two servers. Users are periodically reporting an error message about invalid
view state. You need to fix the problem.
What should you do?
A. Set viewStateEncryptionMode to Auto in web.config on both servers.
B. Set the machineKey in machine.config to the same value on both servers.
C. Change the session state mode to SQLServer on both servers and ensure both servers use the same
connection string.
D. Override the SavePageStateToPersistenceMedium and LoadPageStateFromPersistenceMedium
methods in the page base class to serialize the view state to a local web server file.
Answer: B

Microsoft최신덤프   70-515기출문제   70-515   70-515   70-515시험문제

NO.10 You are creating an ASP.NET Web site. The site has a master page named Custom.master. The
code-behind file for Custom.master contains the following code segment.
Partial Public Class Custom
Inherits System.Web.UI.MasterPage
Public Property Region As String
Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object,
ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load
End Sub
End Class
You create a new ASP.NET page and specify Custom.master as its master page.
You add a Label control named lblRegion to the new page.
You need to display the value of the master pages Region property in lblRegion.
What should you do?
A. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the page code-behind file.
Dim custom As Custom = Me.Parent
lblRegion.Text = custom.Region
B. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the page code-behind file.
Dim custom As Custom = Me.Master
lblRegion.Text = custom.Region
C. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the Custom.Master.vb code-behind file.
Dim lblRegion As Label = Page.FindControl("lblRegion")
lblRegion.Text = Me.Region
D. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the Custom.Master.vb code-behind file.
Dim lblRegion As Label = Master.FindControl("lblRegion")
lblRegion.Text = Me.Region
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-515   70-515 pdf   70-515덤프   70-515덤프

NO.11 .You are developing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application. A page makes an AJAX request and
expects a list of company names in the following format. ["Adventure Works","Contoso"] You need to write
an action method that returns the response in the correct format.
Which type should you return from the action method?
A. AjaxHelper
B. XDocument
C. JsonResult
D. DataContractJsonSerializer
Answer: C

Microsoft자격증   70-515덤프   70-515인증   70-515인증

NO.12 You are developing an ASP.NET Web application. You create a master page. The master page requires
a region where you can add page-specific content by using the ASP.NET page designer.
You need to add a control to the master page to define the region.
Which control should you add?
A. Content
B. ContentPlaceHolder
C. PlaceHolder
D. Substitution
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-515기출문제   70-515   70-515 pdf

NO.13 You are developing an ASP.NET Web page that contains input controls, validation controls, and a button
named btnSubmit.
The page has the following code-behind. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class _Default
02 Inherits System.Web.UI.Page
03
04 Protected Sub SaveToDatabase()
05
06 End Sub
07
08 Protected Sub btnSubmit_Click(ByVal sender As Object,
09 ByVal e As EventArgs) Handles btnSubmit.Click
10
11 End Sub
12
13 End Class
You need to ensure that all data that is submitted passes validation before the data is saved in a
database.
What should you do?
A. Add the following method override.
Protected Overrides Sub OnInit(ByVal e As EventArgs)
MyBase.OnInit(e)
If (Page.IsValid) Then Me.SaveToDatabase()
End Sub
B. Add the following method override.
Protected Overrides Sub OnLoad(ByVal e As EventArgs)
MyBase.OnLoad(e)
If (Page.IsValid) Then Me.SaveToDatabase()
End Sub
C. Add the following method override.
Protected Overrides Sub OnPreRender(ByVal e As EventArgs)
MyBase.OnPreRender(e)
If (Page.IsValid) Then Me.SaveToDatabase()
End Sub
D. Add the following code segment at line 10.
If (Page.IsValid) Then Me.SaveToDatabase()
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-515인증   70-515 pdf

NO.14 You create an ASP.NET page named TestPage.aspx that contains validation controls. You need to verify
that all input values submitted by the user have been validated by testing the Page.IsValid property.
Which page event should you add an event handler to?
A. Init
B. Load
C. PreInit
D. PreLoad
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   70-515덤프   70-515자격증   70-515 dumps   70-515 dump

NO.15 You are implementing an ASP.NET application that includes a page named TestPage.aspx.
TestPage.aspx uses a master page named TestMaster.master.
You add the following code to the TestPage.aspx code-behind file to read a TestMaster.master public
property named CityName.
Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object,
ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load
Dim s As String = Master.CityName
End Sub
You need to ensure that TestPage.aspx can access the CityName property. What should you do?
A. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx.
<%@ MasterType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
B. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx.
<%@ PreviousPageType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
C. Set the Strict attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true.
D. Set the Explicit attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true.
Answer: A

Microsoft자격증   70-515   70-515자격증   70-515 dumps

NO.16 You are implementing an ASP. NET MVC 2 Web application. You add a controller named Company
Controller.
You need to modify the application to handle the URL path /company/info.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the following method to the CompanyController class.
Function Info () As ActionResult
Return View()
End Function
B. Add the following method to the CompanyController class.
Function Company_Info() As ActionResult
Return View()
End Function
C. Right-click the Views folder, and select View from the Add submenu to create the view for the action.
D. Right-click inside the action method in the CompanyController class, and select Add View to create a
view for the action.
Answer: A, D

Microsoft최신덤프   70-515   70-515시험문제   70-515   70-515기출문제   70-515

NO.17 You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application that contains several folders.
The Views/Shared/DisplayTemplates folder contains a templated helper named Score.ascx that performs
custom formatting of integer values.
The Models folder contains a class named Player with the following definition.
Public Class Player
Public Property Name As String
Public Property LastScore As Integer
Public Property HighScore As Integer
End Class
You need to ensure that the custom formatting is applied to LastScore values when the
HtmlHelper.DisplayForModel method is called for any view in the application that has a model of type
Player.
What should you do?
A. Rename Score.ascx to LastScore.ascx.
B. Move Score.ascx from the Views/Shared/DisplayTemplates folder to the
Views/Player/DisplayTemplates folder.
C. Add the following attribute to the LastScore property.
<UIHint("Score")>
D. Add the following attribute to the LastScore property.
<Display(Name:="LastScore", ShortName:="Score")>
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-515인증   70-515   70-515자격증

NO.18 You are creating an ASP.NET Web site. You create a HTTP module named Custom Module, and you
register the module in the web.config file. The Custom Module class contains the following code.
Public Class Custom Module
Implements IHttpModule
Dim footerContent As String = "<div>Footer Content</div>"
Public Sub Dispose() Implements IHttpModule.Dispose
End Sub
End Class
You need to add code to CustomModule to append the footer content to each processed ASP.NET page.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Sub New(ByVal app As HttpApplication)
AddHandler app.EndRequest, AddressOf app_EndRequest
End Sub
Sub app_EndRequest(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim app As HttpApplication = TryCast(sender, HttpApplication)
app.Response.Write(footerContent)
End Sub
B. Public Sub Init(ByVal app As HttpApplication) _
Implements IHttpModule.Init
AddHandler app.EndRequest, AddressOf app_EndRequest
End Sub
Sub app_EndRequest(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim app As HttpApplication = New HttpApplication()
app.Response.Write(footerContent)
End Sub
C. Public Sub New()
Dim app As HttpApplication = New HttpApplication()
AddHandler app.EndRequest, AddressOf app_EndRequest
End Sub
Sub app_EndRequest(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim app As HttpApplication = TryCast(sender, HttpApplication)
app.Response.Write(footerContent)
End Sub
D. Public Sub Init(ByVal app As HttpApplication) _
Implements IHttpModule.Init
AddHandler app.EndRequest, AddressOf app_EndRequest
End Sub
Sub app_EndRequest(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim app As HttpApplication = TryCast(sender, HttpApplication)
app.Response.Write(footerContent)
End Sub
Answer: D

Microsoft최신덤프   70-515기출문제   70-515   70-515

NO.19 You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application that contains the following class.
Public Class DepartmentController
Inherits Controller
Shared departments As List(Of Department) =
New List(Of Department)
Function Index() As ActionResult
Return View(departments)
End Function
Function Details(ByVal id As Integer) As ActionResult
Return View(departments.Find(Function(x) x.ID = id))
End Function
Function ListEmployees(ByVal d As Department) As ActionResult
Dim employees As List(Of Employee) = GetEmployees(d)
Return View (employees)
End Function
End Class
You create a strongly typed view that displays details for a Department instance. You want the view to also
include a listing of department employees.
You need to write a code segment that will call the ListEmployees action method and output the results in
place.
Which code segment should you use?
A. <%= Html.Action("ListEmployees", Model) %>
B. <%= Html.ActionLink("ListEmployees", "Department",
"DepartmentController") %>
C. <% Html.RenderPartial("ListEmployees", Model) %>
D. <%= Html.DisplayForModel("ListEmployees") %>
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-515자료   70-515최신덤프   70-515

NO.20 You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site that will be accessed by an international audience. The site
contains global and local resources for display elements that must be translated into the language that is
selected by the user. You need to ensure that the Label control named lblCompany displays text in the
users selected language from the global resource file. Which control markup should you use?
A. <asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
meta:resourcekey="lblCompany" />
B. <asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
Text="meta:lblCompany.Text" />
C. <asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
Text="<%$ Resources:lblCompanyText %>" />
D. <asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
Text="<%$ Resources:WebResources, lblCompanyText %>" />
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   70-515   70-515   70-515

ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. Microsoft인증 70-515덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이Microsoft인증 70-515덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. Microsoft인증 70-515시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의Microsoft인증 70-515덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기